implantoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

implantoida

  1. (medicine, professional jargon) To implant (to insert surgically into the body).

Conjunction[edit]

Inflection of implantoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implantoin en implantoi 1st sing. olen implantoinut en ole implantoinut
2nd sing. implantoit et implantoi 2nd sing. olet implantoinut et ole implantoinut
3rd sing. implantoi ei implantoi 3rd sing. on implantoinut ei ole implantoinut
1st plur. implantoimme emme implantoi 1st plur. olemme implantoineet emme ole implantoineet
2nd plur. implantoitte ette implantoi 2nd plur. olette implantoineet ette ole implantoineet
3rd plur. implantoivat eivät implantoi 3rd plur. ovat implantoineet eivät ole implantoineet
passive implantoidaan ei implantoida passive on implantoitu ei ole implantoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implantoin en implantoinut 1st sing. olin implantoinut en ollut implantoinut
2nd sing. implantoit et implantoinut 2nd sing. olit implantoinut et ollut implantoinut
3rd sing. implantoi ei implantoinut 3rd sing. oli implantoinut ei ollut implantoinut
1st plur. implantoimme emme implantoineet 1st plur. olimme implantoineet emme olleet implantoineet
2nd plur. implantoitte ette implantoineet 2nd plur. olitte implantoineet ette olleet implantoineet
3rd plur. implantoivat eivät implantoineet 3rd plur. olivat implantoineet eivät olleet implantoineet
passive implantoitiin ei implantoitu passive oli implantoitu ei ollut implantoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implantoisin en implantoisi 1st sing. olisin implantoinut en olisi implantoinut
2nd sing. implantoisit et implantoisi 2nd sing. olisit implantoinut et olisi implantoinut
3rd sing. implantoisi ei implantoisi 3rd sing. olisi implantoinut ei olisi implantoinut
1st plur. implantoisimme emme implantoisi 1st plur. olisimme implantoineet emme olisi implantoineet
2nd plur. implantoisitte ette implantoisi 2nd plur. olisitte implantoineet ette olisi implantoineet
3rd plur. implantoisivat eivät implantoisi 3rd plur. olisivat implantoineet eivät olisi implantoineet
passive implantoitaisiin ei implantoitaisi passive olisi implantoitu ei olisi implantoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. implantoi älä implantoi 2nd sing. ole implantoinut älä ole implantoinut
3rd sing. implantoikoon älköön implantoiko 3rd sing. olkoon implantoinut älköön olko implantoinut
1st plur. implantoikaamme älkäämme implantoiko 1st plur. olkaamme implantoineet älkäämme olko implantoineet
2nd plur. implantoikaa älkää implantoiko 2nd plur. olkaa implantoineet älkää olko implantoineet
3rd plur. implantoikoot älkööt implantoiko 3rd plur. olkoot implantoineet älkööt olko implantoineet
passive implantoitakoon älköön implantoitako passive olkoon implantoitu älköön olko implantoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implantoinen en implantoine 1st sing. lienen implantoinut en liene implantoinut
2nd sing. implantoinet et implantoine 2nd sing. lienet implantoinut et liene implantoinut
3rd sing. implantoinee ei implantoine 3rd sing. lienee implantoinut ei liene implantoinut
1st plur. implantoinemme emme implantoine 1st plur. lienemme implantoineet emme liene implantoineet
2nd plur. implantoinette ette implantoine 2nd plur. lienette implantoineet ette liene implantoineet
3rd plur. implantoinevat eivät implantoine 3rd plur. lienevät implantoineet eivät liene implantoineet
passive implantoitaneen ei implantoitane passive lienee implantoitu ei liene implantoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st implantoida present implantoiva implantoitava
long 1st2 implantoidakseen past implantoinut implantoitu
2nd inessive1 implantoidessa implantoitaessa agent1, 3 implantoima
instructive implantoiden negative implantoimaton
3rd inessive implantoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative implantoimasta
illative implantoimaan
adessive implantoimalla
abessive implantoimatta
instructive implantoiman implantoitaman
4th nominative implantoiminen
partitive implantoimista
5th2 implantoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

  • (medical: to insert surgically into the body): istuttaa

Anagrams[edit]