indeksoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

indeksoida

  1. To index.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of indeksoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoin en indeksoi 1st sing. olen indeksoinut en ole indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoit et indeksoi 2nd sing. olet indeksoinut et ole indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoi ei indeksoi 3rd sing. on indeksoinut ei ole indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoimme emme indeksoi 1st plur. olemme indeksoineet emme ole indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoitte ette indeksoi 2nd plur. olette indeksoineet ette ole indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoivat eivät indeksoi 3rd plur. ovat indeksoineet eivät ole indeksoineet
passive indeksoidaan ei indeksoida passive on indeksoitu ei ole indeksoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoin en indeksoinut 1st sing. olin indeksoinut en ollut indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoit et indeksoinut 2nd sing. olit indeksoinut et ollut indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoi ei indeksoinut 3rd sing. oli indeksoinut ei ollut indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoimme emme indeksoineet 1st plur. olimme indeksoineet emme olleet indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoitte ette indeksoineet 2nd plur. olitte indeksoineet ette olleet indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoivat eivät indeksoineet 3rd plur. olivat indeksoineet eivät olleet indeksoineet
passive indeksoitiin ei indeksoitu passive oli indeksoitu ei ollut indeksoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoisin en indeksoisi 1st sing. olisin indeksoinut en olisi indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoisit et indeksoisi 2nd sing. olisit indeksoinut et olisi indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoisi ei indeksoisi 3rd sing. olisi indeksoinut ei olisi indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoisimme emme indeksoisi 1st plur. olisimme indeksoineet emme olisi indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoisitte ette indeksoisi 2nd plur. olisitte indeksoineet ette olisi indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoisivat eivät indeksoisi 3rd plur. olisivat indeksoineet eivät olisi indeksoineet
passive indeksoitaisiin ei indeksoitaisi passive olisi indeksoitu ei olisi indeksoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. indeksoi älä indeksoi 2nd sing. ole indeksoinut älä ole indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoikoon älköön indeksoiko 3rd sing. olkoon indeksoinut älköön olko indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoikaamme älkäämme indeksoiko 1st plur. olkaamme indeksoineet älkäämme olko indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoikaa älkää indeksoiko 2nd plur. olkaa indeksoineet älkää olko indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoikoot älkööt indeksoiko 3rd plur. olkoot indeksoineet älkööt olko indeksoineet
passive indeksoitakoon älköön indeksoitako passive olkoon indeksoitu älköön olko indeksoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoinen en indeksoine 1st sing. lienen indeksoinut en liene indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoinet et indeksoine 2nd sing. lienet indeksoinut et liene indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoinee ei indeksoine 3rd sing. lienee indeksoinut ei liene indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoinemme emme indeksoine 1st plur. lienemme indeksoineet emme liene indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoinette ette indeksoine 2nd plur. lienette indeksoineet ette liene indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoinevat eivät indeksoine 3rd plur. lienevät indeksoineet eivät liene indeksoineet
passive indeksoitaneen ei indeksoitane passive lienee indeksoitu ei liene indeksoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st indeksoida present indeksoiva indeksoitava
long 1st2 indeksoidakseen past indeksoinut indeksoitu
2nd inessive1 indeksoidessa indeksoitaessa agent1, 3 indeksoima
instructive indeksoiden negative indeksoimaton
3rd inessive indeksoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative indeksoimasta
illative indeksoimaan
adessive indeksoimalla
abessive indeksoimatta
instructive indeksoiman indeksoitaman
4th nominative indeksoiminen
partitive indeksoimista
5th2 indeksoimaisillaan