indeksoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

indeksoida

  1. To index.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of indeksoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoin en indeksoiˣ 1st sing. olen indeksoinut en oleˣ indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoit et indeksoiˣ 2nd sing. olet indeksoinut et oleˣ indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoi ei indeksoiˣ 3rd sing. on indeksoinut ei oleˣ indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoimme emme indeksoiˣ 1st plur. olemme indeksoineet emme oleˣ indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoitte ette indeksoiˣ 2nd plur. olette indeksoineet ette oleˣ indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoivat eivät indeksoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat indeksoineet eivät oleˣ indeksoineet
passive indeksoidaan ei indeksoidaˣ passive on indeksoitu ei oleˣ indeksoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoin en indeksoinut 1st sing. olin indeksoinut en ollut indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoit et indeksoinut 2nd sing. olit indeksoinut et ollut indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoi ei indeksoinut 3rd sing. oli indeksoinut ei ollut indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoimme emme indeksoineet 1st plur. olimme indeksoineet emme olleet indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoitte ette indeksoineet 2nd plur. olitte indeksoineet ette olleet indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoivat eivät indeksoineet 3rd plur. olivat indeksoineet eivät olleet indeksoineet
passive indeksoitiin ei indeksoitu passive oli indeksoitu ei ollut indeksoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoisin en indeksoisi 1st sing. olisin indeksoinut en olisi indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoisit et indeksoisi 2nd sing. olisit indeksoinut et olisi indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoisi ei indeksoisi 3rd sing. olisi indeksoinut ei olisi indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoisimme emme indeksoisi 1st plur. olisimme indeksoineet emme olisi indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoisitte ette indeksoisi 2nd plur. olisitte indeksoineet ette olisi indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoisivat eivät indeksoisi 3rd plur. olisivat indeksoineet eivät olisi indeksoineet
passive indeksoitaisiin ei indeksoitaisi passive olisi indeksoitu ei olisi indeksoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. indeksoiˣ älä indeksoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ indeksoinut älä oleˣ indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoikoon älköön indeksoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon indeksoinut älköön olkoˣ indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoikaamme älkäämme indeksoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme indeksoineet älkäämme olkoˣ indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoikaa älkää indeksoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa indeksoineet älkää olkoˣ indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoikoot älkööt indeksoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot indeksoineet älkööt olkoˣ indeksoineet
passive indeksoitakoon älköön indeksoitakoˣ passive olkoon indeksoitu älköön olkoˣ indeksoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. indeksoinen en indeksoineˣ 1st sing. lienen indeksoinut en lieneˣ indeksoinut
2nd sing. indeksoinet et indeksoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet indeksoinut et lieneˣ indeksoinut
3rd sing. indeksoinee ei indeksoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee indeksoinut ei lieneˣ indeksoinut
1st plur. indeksoinemme emme indeksoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme indeksoineet emme lieneˣ indeksoineet
2nd plur. indeksoinette ette indeksoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette indeksoineet ette lieneˣ indeksoineet
3rd plur. indeksoinevat eivät indeksoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät indeksoineet eivät lieneˣ indeksoineet
passive indeksoitaneen ei indeksoitaneˣ passive lienee indeksoitu ei lieneˣ indeksoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st indeksoidaˣ present indeksoiva indeksoitava
long 1st2 indeksoidakseen past indeksoinut indeksoitu
2nd inessive1 indeksoidessa indeksoitaessa agent1, 3 indeksoima
instructive indeksoiden negative indeksoimaton
3rd inessive indeksoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative indeksoimasta
illative indeksoimaan
adessive indeksoimalla
abessive indeksoimatta
instructive indeksoiman indeksoitaman
4th nominative indeksoiminen
partitive indeksoimista
5th2 indeksoimaisillaan