informoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

informoida

  1. To inform.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of informoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. informoin en informoi 1st sing. olen informoinut en ole informoinut
2nd sing. informoit et informoi 2nd sing. olet informoinut et ole informoinut
3rd sing. informoi ei informoi 3rd sing. on informoinut ei ole informoinut
1st plur. informoimme emme informoi 1st plur. olemme informoineet emme ole informoineet
2nd plur. informoitte ette informoi 2nd plur. olette informoineet ette ole informoineet
3rd plur. informoivat eivät informoi 3rd plur. ovat informoineet eivät ole informoineet
passive informoidaan ei informoida passive on informoitu ei ole informoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. informoin en informoinut 1st sing. olin informoinut en ollut informoinut
2nd sing. informoit et informoinut 2nd sing. olit informoinut et ollut informoinut
3rd sing. informoi ei informoinut 3rd sing. oli informoinut ei ollut informoinut
1st plur. informoimme emme informoineet 1st plur. olimme informoineet emme olleet informoineet
2nd plur. informoitte ette informoineet 2nd plur. olitte informoineet ette olleet informoineet
3rd plur. informoivat eivät informoineet 3rd plur. olivat informoineet eivät olleet informoineet
passive informoitiin ei informoitu passive oli informoitu ei ollut informoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. informoisin en informoisi 1st sing. olisin informoinut en olisi informoinut
2nd sing. informoisit et informoisi 2nd sing. olisit informoinut et olisi informoinut
3rd sing. informoisi ei informoisi 3rd sing. olisi informoinut ei olisi informoinut
1st plur. informoisimme emme informoisi 1st plur. olisimme informoineet emme olisi informoineet
2nd plur. informoisitte ette informoisi 2nd plur. olisitte informoineet ette olisi informoineet
3rd plur. informoisivat eivät informoisi 3rd plur. olisivat informoineet eivät olisi informoineet
passive informoitaisiin ei informoitaisi passive olisi informoitu ei olisi informoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. informoi älä informoi 2nd sing. ole informoinut älä ole informoinut
3rd sing. informoikoon älköön informoiko 3rd sing. olkoon informoinut älköön olko informoinut
1st plur. informoikaamme älkäämme informoiko 1st plur. olkaamme informoineet älkäämme olko informoineet
2nd plur. informoikaa älkää informoiko 2nd plur. olkaa informoineet älkää olko informoineet
3rd plur. informoikoot älkööt informoiko 3rd plur. olkoot informoineet älkööt olko informoineet
passive informoitakoon älköön informoitako passive olkoon informoitu älköön olko informoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. informoinen en informoine 1st sing. lienen informoinut en liene informoinut
2nd sing. informoinet et informoine 2nd sing. lienet informoinut et liene informoinut
3rd sing. informoinee ei informoine 3rd sing. lienee informoinut ei liene informoinut
1st plur. informoinemme emme informoine 1st plur. lienemme informoineet emme liene informoineet
2nd plur. informoinette ette informoine 2nd plur. lienette informoineet ette liene informoineet
3rd plur. informoinevat eivät informoine 3rd plur. lienevät informoineet eivät liene informoineet
passive informoitaneen ei informoitane passive lienee informoitu ei liene informoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st informoida present informoiva informoitava
long 1st2 informoidakseen past informoinut informoitu
2nd inessive1 informoidessa informoitaessa agent1, 3 informoima
instructive informoiden negative informoimaton
3rd inessive informoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative informoimasta
illative informoimaan
adessive informoimalla
abessive informoimatta
instructive informoiman informoitaman
4th nominative informoiminen
partitive informoimista
5th2 informoimaisillaan