invalidisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From invalidisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

invalidisoitua

  1. (intransitive, of a person) To become disabled.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of invalidisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidisoidun en invalidisoidu 1st sing. olen invalidisoitunut en ole invalidisoitunut
2nd sing. invalidisoidut et invalidisoidu 2nd sing. olet invalidisoitunut et ole invalidisoitunut
3rd sing. invalidisoituu ei invalidisoidu 3rd sing. on invalidisoitunut ei ole invalidisoitunut
1st plur. invalidisoidumme emme invalidisoidu 1st plur. olemme invalidisoituneet emme ole invalidisoituneet
2nd plur. invalidisoidutte ette invalidisoidu 2nd plur. olette invalidisoituneet ette ole invalidisoituneet
3rd plur. invalidisoituvat eivät invalidisoidu 3rd plur. ovat invalidisoituneet eivät ole invalidisoituneet
passive invalidisoidutaan ei invalidisoiduta passive on invalidisoiduttu ei ole invalidisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidisoiduin en invalidisoitunut 1st sing. olin invalidisoitunut en ollut invalidisoitunut
2nd sing. invalidisoiduit et invalidisoitunut 2nd sing. olit invalidisoitunut et ollut invalidisoitunut
3rd sing. invalidisoitui ei invalidisoitunut 3rd sing. oli invalidisoitunut ei ollut invalidisoitunut
1st plur. invalidisoiduimme emme invalidisoituneet 1st plur. olimme invalidisoituneet emme olleet invalidisoituneet
2nd plur. invalidisoiduitte ette invalidisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte invalidisoituneet ette olleet invalidisoituneet
3rd plur. invalidisoituivat eivät invalidisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat invalidisoituneet eivät olleet invalidisoituneet
passive invalidisoiduttiin ei invalidisoiduttu passive oli invalidisoiduttu ei ollut invalidisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidisoituisin en invalidisoituisi 1st sing. olisin invalidisoitunut en olisi invalidisoitunut
2nd sing. invalidisoituisit et invalidisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit invalidisoitunut et olisi invalidisoitunut
3rd sing. invalidisoituisi ei invalidisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi invalidisoitunut ei olisi invalidisoitunut
1st plur. invalidisoituisimme emme invalidisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme invalidisoituneet emme olisi invalidisoituneet
2nd plur. invalidisoituisitte ette invalidisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte invalidisoituneet ette olisi invalidisoituneet
3rd plur. invalidisoituisivat eivät invalidisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat invalidisoituneet eivät olisi invalidisoituneet
passive invalidisoiduttaisiin ei invalidisoiduttaisi passive olisi invalidisoiduttu ei olisi invalidisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. invalidisoidu älä invalidisoidu 2nd sing. ole invalidisoitunut älä ole invalidisoitunut
3rd sing. invalidisoitukoon älköön invalidisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon invalidisoitunut älköön olko invalidisoitunut
1st plur. invalidisoitukaamme älkäämme invalidisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme invalidisoituneet älkäämme olko invalidisoituneet
2nd plur. invalidisoitukaa älkää invalidisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa invalidisoituneet älkää olko invalidisoituneet
3rd plur. invalidisoitukoot älkööt invalidisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot invalidisoituneet älkööt olko invalidisoituneet
passive invalidisoiduttakoon älköön invalidisoiduttako passive olkoon invalidisoiduttu älköön olko invalidisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. invalidisoitunen en invalidisoitune 1st sing. lienen invalidisoitunut en liene invalidisoitunut
2nd sing. invalidisoitunet et invalidisoitune 2nd sing. lienet invalidisoitunut et liene invalidisoitunut
3rd sing. invalidisoitunee ei invalidisoitune 3rd sing. lienee invalidisoitunut ei liene invalidisoitunut
1st plur. invalidisoitunemme emme invalidisoitune 1st plur. lienemme invalidisoituneet emme liene invalidisoituneet
2nd plur. invalidisoitunette ette invalidisoitune 2nd plur. lienette invalidisoituneet ette liene invalidisoituneet
3rd plur. invalidisoitunevat eivät invalidisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät invalidisoituneet eivät liene invalidisoituneet
passive invalidisoiduttaneen ei invalidisoiduttane passive lienee invalidisoiduttu ei liene invalidisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st invalidisoitua present invalidisoituva invalidisoiduttava
long 1st2 invalidisoituakseen past invalidisoitunut invalidisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 invalidisoituessa invalidisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 invalidisoituma
instructive invalidisoituen negative invalidisoitumaton
3rd inessive invalidisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative invalidisoitumasta
illative invalidisoitumaan
adessive invalidisoitumalla
abessive invalidisoitumatta
instructive invalidisoituman invalidisoiduttaman
4th nominative invalidisoituminen
partitive invalidisoitumista
5th2 invalidisoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

invalidisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of invalidisoida in partitive singular.