inventoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

inventoida

  1. (transitive) To produce an inventory.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of inventoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inventoin en inventoi 1st sing. olen inventoinut en ole inventoinut
2nd sing. inventoit et inventoi 2nd sing. olet inventoinut et ole inventoinut
3rd sing. inventoi ei inventoi 3rd sing. on inventoinut ei ole inventoinut
1st plur. inventoimme emme inventoi 1st plur. olemme inventoineet emme ole inventoineet
2nd plur. inventoitte ette inventoi 2nd plur. olette inventoineet ette ole inventoineet
3rd plur. inventoivat eivät inventoi 3rd plur. ovat inventoineet eivät ole inventoineet
passive inventoidaan ei inventoida passive on inventoitu ei ole inventoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inventoin en inventoinut 1st sing. olin inventoinut en ollut inventoinut
2nd sing. inventoit et inventoinut 2nd sing. olit inventoinut et ollut inventoinut
3rd sing. inventoi ei inventoinut 3rd sing. oli inventoinut ei ollut inventoinut
1st plur. inventoimme emme inventoineet 1st plur. olimme inventoineet emme olleet inventoineet
2nd plur. inventoitte ette inventoineet 2nd plur. olitte inventoineet ette olleet inventoineet
3rd plur. inventoivat eivät inventoineet 3rd plur. olivat inventoineet eivät olleet inventoineet
passive inventoitiin ei inventoitu passive oli inventoitu ei ollut inventoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inventoisin en inventoisi 1st sing. olisin inventoinut en olisi inventoinut
2nd sing. inventoisit et inventoisi 2nd sing. olisit inventoinut et olisi inventoinut
3rd sing. inventoisi ei inventoisi 3rd sing. olisi inventoinut ei olisi inventoinut
1st plur. inventoisimme emme inventoisi 1st plur. olisimme inventoineet emme olisi inventoineet
2nd plur. inventoisitte ette inventoisi 2nd plur. olisitte inventoineet ette olisi inventoineet
3rd plur. inventoisivat eivät inventoisi 3rd plur. olisivat inventoineet eivät olisi inventoineet
passive inventoitaisiin ei inventoitaisi passive olisi inventoitu ei olisi inventoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. inventoi älä inventoi 2nd sing. ole inventoinut älä ole inventoinut
3rd sing. inventoikoon älköön inventoiko 3rd sing. olkoon inventoinut älköön olko inventoinut
1st plur. inventoikaamme älkäämme inventoiko 1st plur. olkaamme inventoineet älkäämme olko inventoineet
2nd plur. inventoikaa älkää inventoiko 2nd plur. olkaa inventoineet älkää olko inventoineet
3rd plur. inventoikoot älkööt inventoiko 3rd plur. olkoot inventoineet älkööt olko inventoineet
passive inventoitakoon älköön inventoitako passive olkoon inventoitu älköön olko inventoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. inventoinen en inventoine 1st sing. lienen inventoinut en liene inventoinut
2nd sing. inventoinet et inventoine 2nd sing. lienet inventoinut et liene inventoinut
3rd sing. inventoinee ei inventoine 3rd sing. lienee inventoinut ei liene inventoinut
1st plur. inventoinemme emme inventoine 1st plur. lienemme inventoineet emme liene inventoineet
2nd plur. inventoinette ette inventoine 2nd plur. lienette inventoineet ette liene inventoineet
3rd plur. inventoinevat eivät inventoine 3rd plur. lienevät inventoineet eivät liene inventoineet
passive inventoitaneen ei inventoitane passive lienee inventoitu ei liene inventoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st inventoida present inventoiva inventoitava
long 1st2 inventoidakseen past inventoinut inventoitu
2nd inessive1 inventoidessa inventoitaessa agent1, 3 inventoima
instructive inventoiden negative inventoimaton
3rd inessive inventoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative inventoimasta
illative inventoimaan
adessive inventoimalla
abessive inventoimatta
instructive inventoiman inventoitaman
4th nominative inventoiminen
partitive inventoimista
5th2 inventoimaisillaan