investoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

investoida

  1. (transitive, intransitive, economics) To invest (in something = illative).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of investoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. investoin en investoiˣ 1st sing. olen investoinut en oleˣ investoinut
2nd sing. investoit et investoiˣ 2nd sing. olet investoinut et oleˣ investoinut
3rd sing. investoi ei investoiˣ 3rd sing. on investoinut ei oleˣ investoinut
1st plur. investoimme emme investoiˣ 1st plur. olemme investoineet emme oleˣ investoineet
2nd plur. investoitte ette investoiˣ 2nd plur. olette investoineet ette oleˣ investoineet
3rd plur. investoivat eivät investoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat investoineet eivät oleˣ investoineet
passive investoidaan ei investoidaˣ passive on investoitu ei oleˣ investoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. investoin en investoinut 1st sing. olin investoinut en ollut investoinut
2nd sing. investoit et investoinut 2nd sing. olit investoinut et ollut investoinut
3rd sing. investoi ei investoinut 3rd sing. oli investoinut ei ollut investoinut
1st plur. investoimme emme investoineet 1st plur. olimme investoineet emme olleet investoineet
2nd plur. investoitte ette investoineet 2nd plur. olitte investoineet ette olleet investoineet
3rd plur. investoivat eivät investoineet 3rd plur. olivat investoineet eivät olleet investoineet
passive investoitiin ei investoitu passive oli investoitu ei ollut investoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. investoisin en investoisi 1st sing. olisin investoinut en olisi investoinut
2nd sing. investoisit et investoisi 2nd sing. olisit investoinut et olisi investoinut
3rd sing. investoisi ei investoisi 3rd sing. olisi investoinut ei olisi investoinut
1st plur. investoisimme emme investoisi 1st plur. olisimme investoineet emme olisi investoineet
2nd plur. investoisitte ette investoisi 2nd plur. olisitte investoineet ette olisi investoineet
3rd plur. investoisivat eivät investoisi 3rd plur. olisivat investoineet eivät olisi investoineet
passive investoitaisiin ei investoitaisi passive olisi investoitu ei olisi investoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. investoiˣ älä investoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ investoinut älä oleˣ investoinut
3rd sing. investoikoon älköön investoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon investoinut älköön olkoˣ investoinut
1st plur. investoikaamme älkäämme investoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme investoineet älkäämme olkoˣ investoineet
2nd plur. investoikaa älkää investoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa investoineet älkää olkoˣ investoineet
3rd plur. investoikoot älkööt investoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot investoineet älkööt olkoˣ investoineet
passive investoitakoon älköön investoitakoˣ passive olkoon investoitu älköön olkoˣ investoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. investoinen en investoineˣ 1st sing. lienen investoinut en lieneˣ investoinut
2nd sing. investoinet et investoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet investoinut et lieneˣ investoinut
3rd sing. investoinee ei investoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee investoinut ei lieneˣ investoinut
1st plur. investoinemme emme investoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme investoineet emme lieneˣ investoineet
2nd plur. investoinette ette investoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette investoineet ette lieneˣ investoineet
3rd plur. investoinevat eivät investoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät investoineet eivät lieneˣ investoineet
passive investoitaneen ei investoitaneˣ passive lienee investoitu ei lieneˣ investoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st investoidaˣ present investoiva investoitava
long 1st2 investoidakseen past investoinut investoitu
2nd inessive1 investoidessa investoitaessa agent1, 3 investoima
instructive investoiden negative investoimaton
3rd inessive investoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative investoimasta
illative investoimaan
adessive investoimalla
abessive investoimatta
instructive investoiman investoitaman
4th nominative investoiminen
partitive investoimista
5th2 investoimaisillaan