ionisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index io)

Verb[edit]

ionisoida

  1. (transitive) To ionise/ionize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of ionisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoin en ionisoi 1st sing. olen ionisoinut en ole ionisoinut
2nd sing. ionisoit et ionisoi 2nd sing. olet ionisoinut et ole ionisoinut
3rd sing. ionisoi ei ionisoi 3rd sing. on ionisoinut ei ole ionisoinut
1st plur. ionisoimme emme ionisoi 1st plur. olemme ionisoineet emme ole ionisoineet
2nd plur. ionisoitte ette ionisoi 2nd plur. olette ionisoineet ette ole ionisoineet
3rd plur. ionisoivat eivät ionisoi 3rd plur. ovat ionisoineet eivät ole ionisoineet
passive ionisoidaan ei ionisoida passive on ionisoitu ei ole ionisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoin en ionisoinut 1st sing. olin ionisoinut en ollut ionisoinut
2nd sing. ionisoit et ionisoinut 2nd sing. olit ionisoinut et ollut ionisoinut
3rd sing. ionisoi ei ionisoinut 3rd sing. oli ionisoinut ei ollut ionisoinut
1st plur. ionisoimme emme ionisoineet 1st plur. olimme ionisoineet emme olleet ionisoineet
2nd plur. ionisoitte ette ionisoineet 2nd plur. olitte ionisoineet ette olleet ionisoineet
3rd plur. ionisoivat eivät ionisoineet 3rd plur. olivat ionisoineet eivät olleet ionisoineet
passive ionisoitiin ei ionisoitu passive oli ionisoitu ei ollut ionisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoisin en ionisoisi 1st sing. olisin ionisoinut en olisi ionisoinut
2nd sing. ionisoisit et ionisoisi 2nd sing. olisit ionisoinut et olisi ionisoinut
3rd sing. ionisoisi ei ionisoisi 3rd sing. olisi ionisoinut ei olisi ionisoinut
1st plur. ionisoisimme emme ionisoisi 1st plur. olisimme ionisoineet emme olisi ionisoineet
2nd plur. ionisoisitte ette ionisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte ionisoineet ette olisi ionisoineet
3rd plur. ionisoisivat eivät ionisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat ionisoineet eivät olisi ionisoineet
passive ionisoitaisiin ei ionisoitaisi passive olisi ionisoitu ei olisi ionisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. ionisoi älä ionisoi 2nd sing. ole ionisoinut älä ole ionisoinut
3rd sing. ionisoikoon älköön ionisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon ionisoinut älköön olko ionisoinut
1st plur. ionisoikaamme älkäämme ionisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme ionisoineet älkäämme olko ionisoineet
2nd plur. ionisoikaa älkää ionisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa ionisoineet älkää olko ionisoineet
3rd plur. ionisoikoot älkööt ionisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot ionisoineet älkööt olko ionisoineet
passive ionisoitakoon älköön ionisoitako passive olkoon ionisoitu älköön olko ionisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoinen en ionisoine 1st sing. lienen ionisoinut en liene ionisoinut
2nd sing. ionisoinet et ionisoine 2nd sing. lienet ionisoinut et liene ionisoinut
3rd sing. ionisoinee ei ionisoine 3rd sing. lienee ionisoinut ei liene ionisoinut
1st plur. ionisoinemme emme ionisoine 1st plur. lienemme ionisoineet emme liene ionisoineet
2nd plur. ionisoinette ette ionisoine 2nd plur. lienette ionisoineet ette liene ionisoineet
3rd plur. ionisoinevat eivät ionisoine 3rd plur. lienevät ionisoineet eivät liene ionisoineet
passive ionisoitaneen ei ionisoitane passive lienee ionisoitu ei liene ionisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st ionisoida present ionisoiva ionisoitava
long 1st2 ionisoidakseen past ionisoinut ionisoitu
2nd inessive1 ionisoidessa ionisoitaessa agent1, 3 ionisoima
instructive ionisoiden negative ionisoimaton
3rd inessive ionisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative ionisoimasta
illative ionisoimaan
adessive ionisoimalla
abessive ionisoimatta
instructive ionisoiman ionisoitaman
4th nominative ionisoiminen
partitive ionisoimista
5th2 ionisoimaisillaan