ionisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index io)

Etymology 1[edit]

From ionisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

ionisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be(come) ionised/ionized.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of ionisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoidun en ionisoidu 1st sing. olen ionisoitunut en ole ionisoitunut
2nd sing. ionisoidut et ionisoidu 2nd sing. olet ionisoitunut et ole ionisoitunut
3rd sing. ionisoituu ei ionisoidu 3rd sing. on ionisoitunut ei ole ionisoitunut
1st plur. ionisoidumme emme ionisoidu 1st plur. olemme ionisoituneet emme ole ionisoituneet
2nd plur. ionisoidutte ette ionisoidu 2nd plur. olette ionisoituneet ette ole ionisoituneet
3rd plur. ionisoituvat eivät ionisoidu 3rd plur. ovat ionisoituneet eivät ole ionisoituneet
passive ionisoidutaan ei ionisoiduta passive on ionisoiduttu ei ole ionisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoiduin en ionisoitunut 1st sing. olin ionisoitunut en ollut ionisoitunut
2nd sing. ionisoiduit et ionisoitunut 2nd sing. olit ionisoitunut et ollut ionisoitunut
3rd sing. ionisoitui ei ionisoitunut 3rd sing. oli ionisoitunut ei ollut ionisoitunut
1st plur. ionisoiduimme emme ionisoituneet 1st plur. olimme ionisoituneet emme olleet ionisoituneet
2nd plur. ionisoiduitte ette ionisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte ionisoituneet ette olleet ionisoituneet
3rd plur. ionisoituivat eivät ionisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat ionisoituneet eivät olleet ionisoituneet
passive ionisoiduttiin ei ionisoiduttu passive oli ionisoiduttu ei ollut ionisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoituisin en ionisoituisi 1st sing. olisin ionisoitunut en olisi ionisoitunut
2nd sing. ionisoituisit et ionisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit ionisoitunut et olisi ionisoitunut
3rd sing. ionisoituisi ei ionisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi ionisoitunut ei olisi ionisoitunut
1st plur. ionisoituisimme emme ionisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme ionisoituneet emme olisi ionisoituneet
2nd plur. ionisoituisitte ette ionisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte ionisoituneet ette olisi ionisoituneet
3rd plur. ionisoituisivat eivät ionisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat ionisoituneet eivät olisi ionisoituneet
passive ionisoiduttaisiin ei ionisoiduttaisi passive olisi ionisoiduttu ei olisi ionisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. ionisoidu älä ionisoidu 2nd sing. ole ionisoitunut älä ole ionisoitunut
3rd sing. ionisoitukoon älköön ionisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon ionisoitunut älköön olko ionisoitunut
1st plur. ionisoitukaamme älkäämme ionisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme ionisoituneet älkäämme olko ionisoituneet
2nd plur. ionisoitukaa älkää ionisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa ionisoituneet älkää olko ionisoituneet
3rd plur. ionisoitukoot älkööt ionisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot ionisoituneet älkööt olko ionisoituneet
passive ionisoiduttakoon älköön ionisoiduttako passive olkoon ionisoiduttu älköön olko ionisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ionisoitunen en ionisoitune 1st sing. lienen ionisoitunut en liene ionisoitunut
2nd sing. ionisoitunet et ionisoitune 2nd sing. lienet ionisoitunut et liene ionisoitunut
3rd sing. ionisoitunee ei ionisoitune 3rd sing. lienee ionisoitunut ei liene ionisoitunut
1st plur. ionisoitunemme emme ionisoitune 1st plur. lienemme ionisoituneet emme liene ionisoituneet
2nd plur. ionisoitunette ette ionisoitune 2nd plur. lienette ionisoituneet ette liene ionisoituneet
3rd plur. ionisoitunevat eivät ionisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät ionisoituneet eivät liene ionisoituneet
passive ionisoiduttaneen ei ionisoiduttane passive lienee ionisoiduttu ei liene ionisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st ionisoitua present ionisoituva ionisoiduttava
long 1st2 ionisoituakseen past ionisoitunut ionisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 ionisoituessa ionisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 ionisoituma
instructive ionisoituen negative ionisoitumaton
3rd inessive ionisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative ionisoitumasta
illative ionisoitumaan
adessive ionisoitumalla
abessive ionisoitumatta
instructive ionisoituman ionisoiduttaman
4th nominative ionisoituminen
partitive ionisoitumista
5th2 ionisoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

ionisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of ionisoida in partitive singular.