irrottua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

irrottua

  1. (intransitive, rare) Alternative form of irrottautua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of irrottua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. irrotun en irrotuˣ 1st sing. olen irrottunut en oleˣ irrottunut
2nd sing. irrotut et irrotuˣ 2nd sing. olet irrottunut et oleˣ irrottunut
3rd sing. irrottuu ei irrotuˣ 3rd sing. on irrottunut ei oleˣ irrottunut
1st plur. irrotumme emme irrotuˣ 1st plur. olemme irrottuneet emme oleˣ irrottuneet
2nd plur. irrotutte ette irrotuˣ 2nd plur. olette irrottuneet ette oleˣ irrottuneet
3rd plur. irrottuvat eivät irrotuˣ 3rd plur. ovat irrottuneet eivät oleˣ irrottuneet
passive irrotutaan ei irrotutaˣ passive on irrotuttu ei oleˣ irrotuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. irrotuin en irrottunut 1st sing. olin irrottunut en ollut irrottunut
2nd sing. irrotuit et irrottunut 2nd sing. olit irrottunut et ollut irrottunut
3rd sing. irrottui ei irrottunut 3rd sing. oli irrottunut ei ollut irrottunut
1st plur. irrotuimme emme irrottuneet 1st plur. olimme irrottuneet emme olleet irrottuneet
2nd plur. irrotuitte ette irrottuneet 2nd plur. olitte irrottuneet ette olleet irrottuneet
3rd plur. irrottuivat eivät irrottuneet 3rd plur. olivat irrottuneet eivät olleet irrottuneet
passive irrotuttiin ei irrotuttu passive oli irrotuttu ei ollut irrotuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. irrottuisin en irrottuisi 1st sing. olisin irrottunut en olisi irrottunut
2nd sing. irrottuisit et irrottuisi 2nd sing. olisit irrottunut et olisi irrottunut
3rd sing. irrottuisi ei irrottuisi 3rd sing. olisi irrottunut ei olisi irrottunut
1st plur. irrottuisimme emme irrottuisi 1st plur. olisimme irrottuneet emme olisi irrottuneet
2nd plur. irrottuisitte ette irrottuisi 2nd plur. olisitte irrottuneet ette olisi irrottuneet
3rd plur. irrottuisivat eivät irrottuisi 3rd plur. olisivat irrottuneet eivät olisi irrottuneet
passive irrotuttaisiin ei irrotuttaisi passive olisi irrotuttu ei olisi irrotuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. irrotuˣ älä irrotuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ irrottunut älä oleˣ irrottunut
3rd sing. irrottukoon älköön irrottukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon irrottunut älköön olkoˣ irrottunut
1st plur. irrottukaamme älkäämme irrottukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme irrottuneet älkäämme olkoˣ irrottuneet
2nd plur. irrottukaa älkää irrottukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa irrottuneet älkää olkoˣ irrottuneet
3rd plur. irrottukoot älkööt irrottukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot irrottuneet älkööt olkoˣ irrottuneet
passive irrotuttakoon älköön irrotuttakoˣ passive olkoon irrotuttu älköön olkoˣ irrotuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. irrottunen en irrottuneˣ 1st sing. lienen irrottunut en lieneˣ irrottunut
2nd sing. irrottunet et irrottuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet irrottunut et lieneˣ irrottunut
3rd sing. irrottunee ei irrottuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee irrottunut ei lieneˣ irrottunut
1st plur. irrottunemme emme irrottuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme irrottuneet emme lieneˣ irrottuneet
2nd plur. irrottunette ette irrottuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette irrottuneet ette lieneˣ irrottuneet
3rd plur. irrottunevat eivät irrottuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät irrottuneet eivät lieneˣ irrottuneet
passive irrotuttaneen ei irrotuttaneˣ passive lienee irrotuttu ei lieneˣ irrotuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st irrottuaˣ present irrottuva irrotuttava
long 1st2 irrottuakseen past irrottunut irrotuttu
2nd inessive1 irrottuessa irrotuttaessa agent1, 3 irrottuma
instructive irrottuen negative irrottumaton
3rd inessive irrottumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative irrottumasta
illative irrottumaan
adessive irrottumalla
abessive irrottumatta
instructive irrottuman irrotuttaman
4th nominative irrottuminen
partitive irrottumista
5th2 irrottumaisillaan

Verb[edit]

irrottua

  1. Past passive participle of irrota in partitive singular.