jäntevöityä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions.

Verb[edit]

jäntevöityä

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of jäntevöityä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. jäntevöidyn en jäntevöidy 1st sing. olen jäntevöitynyt en ole jäntevöitynyt
2nd sing. jäntevöidyt et jäntevöidy 2nd sing. olet jäntevöitynyt et ole jäntevöitynyt
3rd sing. jäntevöityy ei jäntevöidy 3rd sing. on jäntevöitynyt ei ole jäntevöitynyt
1st plur. jäntevöidymme emme jäntevöidy 1st plur. olemme jäntevöityneet emme ole jäntevöityneet
2nd plur. jäntevöidytte ette jäntevöidy 2nd plur. olette jäntevöityneet ette ole jäntevöityneet
3rd plur. jäntevöityvät eivät jäntevöidy 3rd plur. ovat jäntevöityneet eivät ole jäntevöityneet
passive jäntevöidytään ei jäntevöidytä passive on jäntevöidytty ei ole jäntevöidytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. jäntevöidyin en jäntevöitynyt 1st sing. olin jäntevöitynyt en ollut jäntevöitynyt
2nd sing. jäntevöidyit et jäntevöitynyt 2nd sing. olit jäntevöitynyt et ollut jäntevöitynyt
3rd sing. jäntevöityi ei jäntevöitynyt 3rd sing. oli jäntevöitynyt ei ollut jäntevöitynyt
1st plur. jäntevöidyimme emme jäntevöityneet 1st plur. olimme jäntevöityneet emme olleet jäntevöityneet
2nd plur. jäntevöidyitte ette jäntevöityneet 2nd plur. olitte jäntevöityneet ette olleet jäntevöityneet
3rd plur. jäntevöityivät eivät jäntevöityneet 3rd plur. olivat jäntevöityneet eivät olleet jäntevöityneet
passive jäntevöidyttiin ei jäntevöidytty passive oli jäntevöidytty ei ollut jäntevöidytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. jäntevöityisin en jäntevöityisi 1st sing. olisin jäntevöitynyt en olisi jäntevöitynyt
2nd sing. jäntevöityisit et jäntevöityisi 2nd sing. olisit jäntevöitynyt et olisi jäntevöitynyt
3rd sing. jäntevöityisi ei jäntevöityisi 3rd sing. olisi jäntevöitynyt ei olisi jäntevöitynyt
1st plur. jäntevöityisimme emme jäntevöityisi 1st plur. olisimme jäntevöityneet emme olisi jäntevöityneet
2nd plur. jäntevöityisitte ette jäntevöityisi 2nd plur. olisitte jäntevöityneet ette olisi jäntevöityneet
3rd plur. jäntevöityisivät eivät jäntevöityisi 3rd plur. olisivat jäntevöityneet eivät olisi jäntevöityneet
passive jäntevöidyttäisiin ei jäntevöidyttäisi passive olisi jäntevöidytty ei olisi jäntevöidytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. jäntevöidy älä jäntevöidy 2nd sing. ole jäntevöitynyt älä ole jäntevöitynyt
3rd sing. jäntevöityköön älköön jäntevöitykö 3rd sing. olkoon jäntevöitynyt älköön olko jäntevöitynyt
1st plur. jäntevöitykäämme älkäämme jäntevöitykö 1st plur. olkaamme jäntevöityneet älkäämme olko jäntevöityneet
2nd plur. jäntevöitykää älkää jäntevöitykö 2nd plur. olkaa jäntevöityneet älkää olko jäntevöityneet
3rd plur. jäntevöitykööt älkööt jäntevöitykö 3rd plur. olkoot jäntevöityneet älkööt olko jäntevöityneet
passive jäntevöidyttäköön älköön jäntevöidyttäkö passive olkoon jäntevöidytty älköön olko jäntevöidytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. jäntevöitynen en jäntevöityne 1st sing. lienen jäntevöitynyt en liene jäntevöitynyt
2nd sing. jäntevöitynet et jäntevöityne 2nd sing. lienet jäntevöitynyt et liene jäntevöitynyt
3rd sing. jäntevöitynee ei jäntevöityne 3rd sing. lienee jäntevöitynyt ei liene jäntevöitynyt
1st plur. jäntevöitynemme emme jäntevöityne 1st plur. lienemme jäntevöityneet emme liene jäntevöityneet
2nd plur. jäntevöitynette ette jäntevöityne 2nd plur. lienette jäntevöityneet ette liene jäntevöityneet
3rd plur. jäntevöitynevät eivät jäntevöityne 3rd plur. lienevät jäntevöityneet eivät liene jäntevöityneet
passive jäntevöidyttäneen ei jäntevöidyttäne passive lienee jäntevöidytty ei liene jäntevöidytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st jäntevöityä present jäntevöityvä jäntevöidyttävä
long 1st2 jäntevöityäkseen past jäntevöitynyt jäntevöidytty
2nd inessive1 jäntevöityessä jäntevöidyttäessä agent1, 3 jäntevöitymä
instructive jäntevöityen negative jäntevöitymätön
3rd inessive jäntevöitymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative jäntevöitymästä
illative jäntevöitymään
adessive jäntevöitymällä
abessive jäntevöitymättä
instructive jäntevöitymän jäntevöidyttämän
4th nominative jäntevöityminen
partitive jäntevöitymistä
5th2 jäntevöitymäisillään

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

jäntevöityä

  1. Past passive participle of jäntevöidä in partitive singular.