justeerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

justeerata

  1. (colloquial) To tweak, adjust.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of justeerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. justeeraan en justeeraa 1st sing. olen justeerannut en ole justeerannut
2nd sing. justeeraat et justeeraa 2nd sing. olet justeerannut et ole justeerannut
3rd sing. justeeraa ei justeeraa 3rd sing. on justeerannut ei ole justeerannut
1st plur. justeeraamme emme justeeraa 1st plur. olemme justeeranneet emme ole justeeranneet
2nd plur. justeeraatte ette justeeraa 2nd plur. olette justeeranneet ette ole justeeranneet
3rd plur. justeeraavat eivät justeeraa 3rd plur. ovat justeeranneet eivät ole justeeranneet
passive justeerataan ei justeerata passive on justeerattu ei ole justeerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. justeerasin en justeerannut 1st sing. olin justeerannut en ollut justeerannut
2nd sing. justeerasit et justeerannut 2nd sing. olit justeerannut et ollut justeerannut
3rd sing. justeerasi ei justeerannut 3rd sing. oli justeerannut ei ollut justeerannut
1st plur. justeerasimme emme justeeranneet 1st plur. olimme justeeranneet emme olleet justeeranneet
2nd plur. justeerasitte ette justeeranneet 2nd plur. olitte justeeranneet ette olleet justeeranneet
3rd plur. justeerasivat eivät justeeranneet 3rd plur. olivat justeeranneet eivät olleet justeeranneet
passive justeerattiin ei justeerattu passive oli justeerattu ei ollut justeerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. justeeraisin en justeeraisi 1st sing. olisin justeerannut en olisi justeerannut
2nd sing. justeeraisit et justeeraisi 2nd sing. olisit justeerannut et olisi justeerannut
3rd sing. justeeraisi ei justeeraisi 3rd sing. olisi justeerannut ei olisi justeerannut
1st plur. justeeraisimme emme justeeraisi 1st plur. olisimme justeeranneet emme olisi justeeranneet
2nd plur. justeeraisitte ette justeeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte justeeranneet ette olisi justeeranneet
3rd plur. justeeraisivat eivät justeeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat justeeranneet eivät olisi justeeranneet
passive justeerattaisiin ei justeerattaisi passive olisi justeerattu ei olisi justeerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. justeeraa älä justeeraa 2nd sing. ole justeerannut älä ole justeerannut
3rd sing. justeeratkoon älköön justeeratko 3rd sing. olkoon justeerannut älköön olko justeerannut
1st plur. justeeratkaamme älkäämme justeeratko 1st plur. olkaamme justeeranneet älkäämme olko justeeranneet
2nd plur. justeeratkaa älkää justeeratko 2nd plur. olkaa justeeranneet älkää olko justeeranneet
3rd plur. justeeratkoot älkööt justeeratko 3rd plur. olkoot justeeranneet älkööt olko justeeranneet
passive justeerattakoon älköön justeerattako passive olkoon justeerattu älköön olko justeerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. justeerannen en justeeranne 1st sing. lienen justeerannut en liene justeerannut
2nd sing. justeerannet et justeeranne 2nd sing. lienet justeerannut et liene justeerannut
3rd sing. justeerannee ei justeeranne 3rd sing. lienee justeerannut ei liene justeerannut
1st plur. justeerannemme emme justeeranne 1st plur. lienemme justeeranneet emme liene justeeranneet
2nd plur. justeerannette ette justeeranne 2nd plur. lienette justeeranneet ette liene justeeranneet
3rd plur. justeerannevat eivät justeeranne 3rd plur. lienevät justeeranneet eivät liene justeeranneet
passive justeerattaneen ei justeerattane passive lienee justeerattu ei liene justeerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st justeerata present justeeraava justeerattava
long 1st2 justeeratakseen past justeerannut justeerattu
2nd inessive1 justeeratessa justeerattaessa agent1, 3 justeeraama
instructive justeeraten negative justeeraamaton
3rd inessive justeeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative justeeraamasta
illative justeeraamaan
adessive justeeraamalla
abessive justeeraamatta
instructive justeeraaman justeerattaman
4th nominative justeeraaminen
partitive justeeraamista
5th2 justeeraamaisillaan