käynyt

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Participle[edit]

käynyt

  1. Past passive participle of käydä.

Adjective[edit]

käynyt (comparative käyneempi, superlative käynein)

  1. fermented (produced by fermentation or turned sour due to unwanted fermentation)
    Tätä mehua ei voi juoda, koska se on käynyttä.
    This juice is not suitable for drinking, because it's fermented.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of käynyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative käynyt käyneet
genitive käyneen käyneiden
käyneitten
partitive käynyttä käyneitä
illative käyneeseen käyneisiin
käyneihin
singular plural
nominative käynyt käyneet
accusative nom. käynyt käyneet
gen. käyneen
genitive käyneen käyneiden
käyneitten
partitive käynyttä käyneitä
inessive käyneessä käyneissä
elative käyneestä käyneistä
illative käyneeseen käyneisiin
käyneihin
adessive käyneellä käyneillä
ablative käyneeltä käyneiltä
allative käyneelle käyneille
essive käyneenä käyneinä
translative käyneeksi käyneiksi
instructive käynein
abessive käyneettä käyneittä
comitative käyneine
Possessive forms of käynyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person käyneeni käyneemme
2nd person käyneesi käyneenne
3rd person käyneensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Synonyms[edit]

Anagrams[edit]