kodifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kodifioida

  1. To codify.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kodifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kodifioin en kodifioi 1st sing. olen kodifioinut en ole kodifioinut
2nd sing. kodifioit et kodifioi 2nd sing. olet kodifioinut et ole kodifioinut
3rd sing. kodifioi ei kodifioi 3rd sing. on kodifioinut ei ole kodifioinut
1st plur. kodifioimme emme kodifioi 1st plur. olemme kodifioineet emme ole kodifioineet
2nd plur. kodifioitte ette kodifioi 2nd plur. olette kodifioineet ette ole kodifioineet
3rd plur. kodifioivat eivät kodifioi 3rd plur. ovat kodifioineet eivät ole kodifioineet
passive kodifioidaan ei kodifioida passive on kodifioitu ei ole kodifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kodifioin en kodifioinut 1st sing. olin kodifioinut en ollut kodifioinut
2nd sing. kodifioit et kodifioinut 2nd sing. olit kodifioinut et ollut kodifioinut
3rd sing. kodifioi ei kodifioinut 3rd sing. oli kodifioinut ei ollut kodifioinut
1st plur. kodifioimme emme kodifioineet 1st plur. olimme kodifioineet emme olleet kodifioineet
2nd plur. kodifioitte ette kodifioineet 2nd plur. olitte kodifioineet ette olleet kodifioineet
3rd plur. kodifioivat eivät kodifioineet 3rd plur. olivat kodifioineet eivät olleet kodifioineet
passive kodifioitiin ei kodifioitu passive oli kodifioitu ei ollut kodifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kodifioisin en kodifioisi 1st sing. olisin kodifioinut en olisi kodifioinut
2nd sing. kodifioisit et kodifioisi 2nd sing. olisit kodifioinut et olisi kodifioinut
3rd sing. kodifioisi ei kodifioisi 3rd sing. olisi kodifioinut ei olisi kodifioinut
1st plur. kodifioisimme emme kodifioisi 1st plur. olisimme kodifioineet emme olisi kodifioineet
2nd plur. kodifioisitte ette kodifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte kodifioineet ette olisi kodifioineet
3rd plur. kodifioisivat eivät kodifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat kodifioineet eivät olisi kodifioineet
passive kodifioitaisiin ei kodifioitaisi passive olisi kodifioitu ei olisi kodifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kodifioi älä kodifioi 2nd sing. ole kodifioinut älä ole kodifioinut
3rd sing. kodifioikoon älköön kodifioiko 3rd sing. olkoon kodifioinut älköön olko kodifioinut
1st plur. kodifioikaamme älkäämme kodifioiko 1st plur. olkaamme kodifioineet älkäämme olko kodifioineet
2nd plur. kodifioikaa älkää kodifioiko 2nd plur. olkaa kodifioineet älkää olko kodifioineet
3rd plur. kodifioikoot älkööt kodifioiko 3rd plur. olkoot kodifioineet älkööt olko kodifioineet
passive kodifioitakoon älköön kodifioitako passive olkoon kodifioitu älköön olko kodifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kodifioinen en kodifioine 1st sing. lienen kodifioinut en liene kodifioinut
2nd sing. kodifioinet et kodifioine 2nd sing. lienet kodifioinut et liene kodifioinut
3rd sing. kodifioinee ei kodifioine 3rd sing. lienee kodifioinut ei liene kodifioinut
1st plur. kodifioinemme emme kodifioine 1st plur. lienemme kodifioineet emme liene kodifioineet
2nd plur. kodifioinette ette kodifioine 2nd plur. lienette kodifioineet ette liene kodifioineet
3rd plur. kodifioinevat eivät kodifioine 3rd plur. lienevät kodifioineet eivät liene kodifioineet
passive kodifioitaneen ei kodifioitane passive lienee kodifioitu ei liene kodifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kodifioida present kodifioiva kodifioitava
long 1st2 kodifioidakseen past kodifioinut kodifioitu
2nd inessive1 kodifioidessa kodifioitaessa agent1, 3 kodifioima
instructive kodifioiden negative kodifioimaton
3rd inessive kodifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kodifioimasta
illative kodifioimaan
adessive kodifioimalla
abessive kodifioimatta
instructive kodifioiman kodifioitaman
4th nominative kodifioiminen
partitive kodifioimista
5th2 kodifioimaisillaan