konjugoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

konjugoida

  1. To conjugate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of konjugoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konjugoin en konjugoi 1st sing. olen konjugoinut en ole konjugoinut
2nd sing. konjugoit et konjugoi 2nd sing. olet konjugoinut et ole konjugoinut
3rd sing. konjugoi ei konjugoi 3rd sing. on konjugoinut ei ole konjugoinut
1st plur. konjugoimme emme konjugoi 1st plur. olemme konjugoineet emme ole konjugoineet
2nd plur. konjugoitte ette konjugoi 2nd plur. olette konjugoineet ette ole konjugoineet
3rd plur. konjugoivat eivät konjugoi 3rd plur. ovat konjugoineet eivät ole konjugoineet
passive konjugoidaan ei konjugoida passive on konjugoitu ei ole konjugoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konjugoin en konjugoinut 1st sing. olin konjugoinut en ollut konjugoinut
2nd sing. konjugoit et konjugoinut 2nd sing. olit konjugoinut et ollut konjugoinut
3rd sing. konjugoi ei konjugoinut 3rd sing. oli konjugoinut ei ollut konjugoinut
1st plur. konjugoimme emme konjugoineet 1st plur. olimme konjugoineet emme olleet konjugoineet
2nd plur. konjugoitte ette konjugoineet 2nd plur. olitte konjugoineet ette olleet konjugoineet
3rd plur. konjugoivat eivät konjugoineet 3rd plur. olivat konjugoineet eivät olleet konjugoineet
passive konjugoitiin ei konjugoitu passive oli konjugoitu ei ollut konjugoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konjugoisin en konjugoisi 1st sing. olisin konjugoinut en olisi konjugoinut
2nd sing. konjugoisit et konjugoisi 2nd sing. olisit konjugoinut et olisi konjugoinut
3rd sing. konjugoisi ei konjugoisi 3rd sing. olisi konjugoinut ei olisi konjugoinut
1st plur. konjugoisimme emme konjugoisi 1st plur. olisimme konjugoineet emme olisi konjugoineet
2nd plur. konjugoisitte ette konjugoisi 2nd plur. olisitte konjugoineet ette olisi konjugoineet
3rd plur. konjugoisivat eivät konjugoisi 3rd plur. olisivat konjugoineet eivät olisi konjugoineet
passive konjugoitaisiin ei konjugoitaisi passive olisi konjugoitu ei olisi konjugoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. konjugoi älä konjugoi 2nd sing. ole konjugoinut älä ole konjugoinut
3rd sing. konjugoikoon älköön konjugoiko 3rd sing. olkoon konjugoinut älköön olko konjugoinut
1st plur. konjugoikaamme älkäämme konjugoiko 1st plur. olkaamme konjugoineet älkäämme olko konjugoineet
2nd plur. konjugoikaa älkää konjugoiko 2nd plur. olkaa konjugoineet älkää olko konjugoineet
3rd plur. konjugoikoot älkööt konjugoiko 3rd plur. olkoot konjugoineet älkööt olko konjugoineet
passive konjugoitakoon älköön konjugoitako passive olkoon konjugoitu älköön olko konjugoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. konjugoinen en konjugoine 1st sing. lienen konjugoinut en liene konjugoinut
2nd sing. konjugoinet et konjugoine 2nd sing. lienet konjugoinut et liene konjugoinut
3rd sing. konjugoinee ei konjugoine 3rd sing. lienee konjugoinut ei liene konjugoinut
1st plur. konjugoinemme emme konjugoine 1st plur. lienemme konjugoineet emme liene konjugoineet
2nd plur. konjugoinette ette konjugoine 2nd plur. lienette konjugoineet ette liene konjugoineet
3rd plur. konjugoinevat eivät konjugoine 3rd plur. lienevät konjugoineet eivät liene konjugoineet
passive konjugoitaneen ei konjugoitane passive lienee konjugoitu ei liene konjugoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st konjugoida present konjugoiva konjugoitava
long 1st2 konjugoidakseen past konjugoinut konjugoitu
2nd inessive1 konjugoidessa konjugoitaessa agent1, 3 konjugoima
instructive konjugoiden negative konjugoimaton
3rd inessive konjugoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative konjugoimasta
illative konjugoimaan
adessive konjugoimalla
abessive konjugoimatta
instructive konjugoiman konjugoitaman
4th nominative konjugoiminen
partitive konjugoimista
5th2 konjugoimaisillaan