kontrolloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kontrolloida

  1. To control.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kontrolloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kontrolloin en kontrolloiˣ 1st sing. olen kontrolloinut en oleˣ kontrolloinut
2nd sing. kontrolloit et kontrolloiˣ 2nd sing. olet kontrolloinut et oleˣ kontrolloinut
3rd sing. kontrolloi ei kontrolloiˣ 3rd sing. on kontrolloinut ei oleˣ kontrolloinut
1st plur. kontrolloimme emme kontrolloiˣ 1st plur. olemme kontrolloineet emme oleˣ kontrolloineet
2nd plur. kontrolloitte ette kontrolloiˣ 2nd plur. olette kontrolloineet ette oleˣ kontrolloineet
3rd plur. kontrolloivat eivät kontrolloiˣ 3rd plur. ovat kontrolloineet eivät oleˣ kontrolloineet
passive kontrolloidaan ei kontrolloidaˣ passive on kontrolloitu ei oleˣ kontrolloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kontrolloin en kontrolloinut 1st sing. olin kontrolloinut en ollut kontrolloinut
2nd sing. kontrolloit et kontrolloinut 2nd sing. olit kontrolloinut et ollut kontrolloinut
3rd sing. kontrolloi ei kontrolloinut 3rd sing. oli kontrolloinut ei ollut kontrolloinut
1st plur. kontrolloimme emme kontrolloineet 1st plur. olimme kontrolloineet emme olleet kontrolloineet
2nd plur. kontrolloitte ette kontrolloineet 2nd plur. olitte kontrolloineet ette olleet kontrolloineet
3rd plur. kontrolloivat eivät kontrolloineet 3rd plur. olivat kontrolloineet eivät olleet kontrolloineet
passive kontrolloitiin ei kontrolloitu passive oli kontrolloitu ei ollut kontrolloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kontrolloisin en kontrolloisi 1st sing. olisin kontrolloinut en olisi kontrolloinut
2nd sing. kontrolloisit et kontrolloisi 2nd sing. olisit kontrolloinut et olisi kontrolloinut
3rd sing. kontrolloisi ei kontrolloisi 3rd sing. olisi kontrolloinut ei olisi kontrolloinut
1st plur. kontrolloisimme emme kontrolloisi 1st plur. olisimme kontrolloineet emme olisi kontrolloineet
2nd plur. kontrolloisitte ette kontrolloisi 2nd plur. olisitte kontrolloineet ette olisi kontrolloineet
3rd plur. kontrolloisivat eivät kontrolloisi 3rd plur. olisivat kontrolloineet eivät olisi kontrolloineet
passive kontrolloitaisiin ei kontrolloitaisi passive olisi kontrolloitu ei olisi kontrolloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kontrolloiˣ älä kontrolloiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ kontrolloinut älä oleˣ kontrolloinut
3rd sing. kontrolloikoon älköön kontrolloikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon kontrolloinut älköön olkoˣ kontrolloinut
1st plur. kontrolloikaamme älkäämme kontrolloikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme kontrolloineet älkäämme olkoˣ kontrolloineet
2nd plur. kontrolloikaa älkää kontrolloikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa kontrolloineet älkää olkoˣ kontrolloineet
3rd plur. kontrolloikoot älkööt kontrolloikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot kontrolloineet älkööt olkoˣ kontrolloineet
passive kontrolloitakoon älköön kontrolloitakoˣ passive olkoon kontrolloitu älköön olkoˣ kontrolloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kontrolloinen en kontrolloineˣ 1st sing. lienen kontrolloinut en lieneˣ kontrolloinut
2nd sing. kontrolloinet et kontrolloineˣ 2nd sing. lienet kontrolloinut et lieneˣ kontrolloinut
3rd sing. kontrolloinee ei kontrolloineˣ 3rd sing. lienee kontrolloinut ei lieneˣ kontrolloinut
1st plur. kontrolloinemme emme kontrolloineˣ 1st plur. lienemme kontrolloineet emme lieneˣ kontrolloineet
2nd plur. kontrolloinette ette kontrolloineˣ 2nd plur. lienette kontrolloineet ette lieneˣ kontrolloineet
3rd plur. kontrolloinevat eivät kontrolloineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät kontrolloineet eivät lieneˣ kontrolloineet
passive kontrolloitaneen ei kontrolloitaneˣ passive lienee kontrolloitu ei lieneˣ kontrolloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kontrolloidaˣ present kontrolloiva kontrolloitava
long 1st2 kontrolloidakseen past kontrolloinut kontrolloitu
2nd inessive1 kontrolloidessa kontrolloitaessa agent1, 3 kontrolloima
instructive kontrolloiden negative kontrolloimaton
3rd inessive kontrolloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kontrolloimasta
illative kontrolloimaan
adessive kontrolloimalla
abessive kontrolloimatta
instructive kontrolloiman kontrolloitaman
4th nominative kontrolloiminen
partitive kontrolloimista
5th2 kontrolloimaisillaan