kultivoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From kultivoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

kultivoitua

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of kultivoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kultivoidun en kultivoidu 1st sing. olen kultivoitunut en ole kultivoitunut
2nd sing. kultivoidut et kultivoidu 2nd sing. olet kultivoitunut et ole kultivoitunut
3rd sing. kultivoituu ei kultivoidu 3rd sing. on kultivoitunut ei ole kultivoitunut
1st plur. kultivoidumme emme kultivoidu 1st plur. olemme kultivoituneet emme ole kultivoituneet
2nd plur. kultivoidutte ette kultivoidu 2nd plur. olette kultivoituneet ette ole kultivoituneet
3rd plur. kultivoituvat eivät kultivoidu 3rd plur. ovat kultivoituneet eivät ole kultivoituneet
passive kultivoidutaan ei kultivoiduta passive on kultivoiduttu ei ole kultivoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kultivoiduin en kultivoitunut 1st sing. olin kultivoitunut en ollut kultivoitunut
2nd sing. kultivoiduit et kultivoitunut 2nd sing. olit kultivoitunut et ollut kultivoitunut
3rd sing. kultivoitui ei kultivoitunut 3rd sing. oli kultivoitunut ei ollut kultivoitunut
1st plur. kultivoiduimme emme kultivoituneet 1st plur. olimme kultivoituneet emme olleet kultivoituneet
2nd plur. kultivoiduitte ette kultivoituneet 2nd plur. olitte kultivoituneet ette olleet kultivoituneet
3rd plur. kultivoituivat eivät kultivoituneet 3rd plur. olivat kultivoituneet eivät olleet kultivoituneet
passive kultivoiduttiin ei kultivoiduttu passive oli kultivoiduttu ei ollut kultivoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kultivoituisin en kultivoituisi 1st sing. olisin kultivoitunut en olisi kultivoitunut
2nd sing. kultivoituisit et kultivoituisi 2nd sing. olisit kultivoitunut et olisi kultivoitunut
3rd sing. kultivoituisi ei kultivoituisi 3rd sing. olisi kultivoitunut ei olisi kultivoitunut
1st plur. kultivoituisimme emme kultivoituisi 1st plur. olisimme kultivoituneet emme olisi kultivoituneet
2nd plur. kultivoituisitte ette kultivoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte kultivoituneet ette olisi kultivoituneet
3rd plur. kultivoituisivat eivät kultivoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat kultivoituneet eivät olisi kultivoituneet
passive kultivoiduttaisiin ei kultivoiduttaisi passive olisi kultivoiduttu ei olisi kultivoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kultivoidu älä kultivoidu 2nd sing. ole kultivoitunut älä ole kultivoitunut
3rd sing. kultivoitukoon älköön kultivoituko 3rd sing. olkoon kultivoitunut älköön olko kultivoitunut
1st plur. kultivoitukaamme älkäämme kultivoituko 1st plur. olkaamme kultivoituneet älkäämme olko kultivoituneet
2nd plur. kultivoitukaa älkää kultivoituko 2nd plur. olkaa kultivoituneet älkää olko kultivoituneet
3rd plur. kultivoitukoot älkööt kultivoituko 3rd plur. olkoot kultivoituneet älkööt olko kultivoituneet
passive kultivoiduttakoon älköön kultivoiduttako passive olkoon kultivoiduttu älköön olko kultivoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kultivoitunen en kultivoitune 1st sing. lienen kultivoitunut en liene kultivoitunut
2nd sing. kultivoitunet et kultivoitune 2nd sing. lienet kultivoitunut et liene kultivoitunut
3rd sing. kultivoitunee ei kultivoitune 3rd sing. lienee kultivoitunut ei liene kultivoitunut
1st plur. kultivoitunemme emme kultivoitune 1st plur. lienemme kultivoituneet emme liene kultivoituneet
2nd plur. kultivoitunette ette kultivoitune 2nd plur. lienette kultivoituneet ette liene kultivoituneet
3rd plur. kultivoitunevat eivät kultivoitune 3rd plur. lienevät kultivoituneet eivät liene kultivoituneet
passive kultivoiduttaneen ei kultivoiduttane passive lienee kultivoiduttu ei liene kultivoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kultivoitua present kultivoituva kultivoiduttava
long 1st2 kultivoituakseen past kultivoitunut kultivoiduttu
2nd inessive1 kultivoituessa kultivoiduttaessa agent1, 3 kultivoituma
instructive kultivoituen negative kultivoitumaton
3rd inessive kultivoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kultivoitumasta
illative kultivoitumaan
adessive kultivoitumalla
abessive kultivoitumatta
instructive kultivoituman kultivoiduttaman
4th nominative kultivoituminen
partitive kultivoitumista
5th2 kultivoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

kultivoitua

  1. Past passive participle of kultivoida in partitive singular.