lajittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

lajittua

  1. (intransitive) This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lajittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lajitun en lajituˣ 1st sing. olen lajittunut en oleˣ lajittunut
2nd sing. lajitut et lajituˣ 2nd sing. olet lajittunut et oleˣ lajittunut
3rd sing. lajittuu ei lajituˣ 3rd sing. on lajittunut ei oleˣ lajittunut
1st plur. lajitumme emme lajituˣ 1st plur. olemme lajittuneet emme oleˣ lajittuneet
2nd plur. lajitutte ette lajituˣ 2nd plur. olette lajittuneet ette oleˣ lajittuneet
3rd plur. lajittuvat eivät lajituˣ 3rd plur. ovat lajittuneet eivät oleˣ lajittuneet
passive lajitutaan ei lajitutaˣ passive on lajituttu ei oleˣ lajituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lajituin en lajittunut 1st sing. olin lajittunut en ollut lajittunut
2nd sing. lajituit et lajittunut 2nd sing. olit lajittunut et ollut lajittunut
3rd sing. lajittui ei lajittunut 3rd sing. oli lajittunut ei ollut lajittunut
1st plur. lajituimme emme lajittuneet 1st plur. olimme lajittuneet emme olleet lajittuneet
2nd plur. lajituitte ette lajittuneet 2nd plur. olitte lajittuneet ette olleet lajittuneet
3rd plur. lajittuivat eivät lajittuneet 3rd plur. olivat lajittuneet eivät olleet lajittuneet
passive lajituttiin ei lajituttu passive oli lajituttu ei ollut lajituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lajittuisin en lajittuisi 1st sing. olisin lajittunut en olisi lajittunut
2nd sing. lajittuisit et lajittuisi 2nd sing. olisit lajittunut et olisi lajittunut
3rd sing. lajittuisi ei lajittuisi 3rd sing. olisi lajittunut ei olisi lajittunut
1st plur. lajittuisimme emme lajittuisi 1st plur. olisimme lajittuneet emme olisi lajittuneet
2nd plur. lajittuisitte ette lajittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte lajittuneet ette olisi lajittuneet
3rd plur. lajittuisivat eivät lajittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat lajittuneet eivät olisi lajittuneet
passive lajituttaisiin ei lajituttaisi passive olisi lajituttu ei olisi lajituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lajituˣ älä lajituˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ lajittunut älä oleˣ lajittunut
3rd sing. lajittukoon älköön lajittukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon lajittunut älköön olkoˣ lajittunut
1st plur. lajittukaamme älkäämme lajittukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme lajittuneet älkäämme olkoˣ lajittuneet
2nd plur. lajittukaa älkää lajittukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa lajittuneet älkää olkoˣ lajittuneet
3rd plur. lajittukoot älkööt lajittukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot lajittuneet älkööt olkoˣ lajittuneet
passive lajituttakoon älköön lajituttakoˣ passive olkoon lajituttu älköön olkoˣ lajituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lajittunen en lajittuneˣ 1st sing. lienen lajittunut en lieneˣ lajittunut
2nd sing. lajittunet et lajittuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet lajittunut et lieneˣ lajittunut
3rd sing. lajittunee ei lajittuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee lajittunut ei lieneˣ lajittunut
1st plur. lajittunemme emme lajittuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme lajittuneet emme lieneˣ lajittuneet
2nd plur. lajittunette ette lajittuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette lajittuneet ette lieneˣ lajittuneet
3rd plur. lajittunevat eivät lajittuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät lajittuneet eivät lieneˣ lajittuneet
passive lajituttaneen ei lajituttaneˣ passive lienee lajituttu ei lieneˣ lajituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lajittuaˣ present lajittuva lajituttava
long 1st2 lajittuakseen past lajittunut lajituttu
2nd inessive1 lajittuessa lajituttaessa agent1, 3 lajittuma
instructive lajittuen negative lajittumaton
3rd inessive lajittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lajittumasta
illative lajittumaan
adessive lajittumalla
abessive lajittumatta
instructive lajittuman lajituttaman
4th nominative lajittuminen
partitive lajittumista
5th2 lajittumaisillaan