laminoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

laminoida

  1. To laminate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of laminoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laminoin en laminoi 1st sing. olen laminoinut en ole laminoinut
2nd sing. laminoit et laminoi 2nd sing. olet laminoinut et ole laminoinut
3rd sing. laminoi ei laminoi 3rd sing. on laminoinut ei ole laminoinut
1st plur. laminoimme emme laminoi 1st plur. olemme laminoineet emme ole laminoineet
2nd plur. laminoitte ette laminoi 2nd plur. olette laminoineet ette ole laminoineet
3rd plur. laminoivat eivät laminoi 3rd plur. ovat laminoineet eivät ole laminoineet
passive laminoidaan ei laminoida passive on laminoitu ei ole laminoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laminoin en laminoinut 1st sing. olin laminoinut en ollut laminoinut
2nd sing. laminoit et laminoinut 2nd sing. olit laminoinut et ollut laminoinut
3rd sing. laminoi ei laminoinut 3rd sing. oli laminoinut ei ollut laminoinut
1st plur. laminoimme emme laminoineet 1st plur. olimme laminoineet emme olleet laminoineet
2nd plur. laminoitte ette laminoineet 2nd plur. olitte laminoineet ette olleet laminoineet
3rd plur. laminoivat eivät laminoineet 3rd plur. olivat laminoineet eivät olleet laminoineet
passive laminoitiin ei laminoitu passive oli laminoitu ei ollut laminoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laminoisin en laminoisi 1st sing. olisin laminoinut en olisi laminoinut
2nd sing. laminoisit et laminoisi 2nd sing. olisit laminoinut et olisi laminoinut
3rd sing. laminoisi ei laminoisi 3rd sing. olisi laminoinut ei olisi laminoinut
1st plur. laminoisimme emme laminoisi 1st plur. olisimme laminoineet emme olisi laminoineet
2nd plur. laminoisitte ette laminoisi 2nd plur. olisitte laminoineet ette olisi laminoineet
3rd plur. laminoisivat eivät laminoisi 3rd plur. olisivat laminoineet eivät olisi laminoineet
passive laminoitaisiin ei laminoitaisi passive olisi laminoitu ei olisi laminoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. laminoi älä laminoi 2nd sing. ole laminoinut älä ole laminoinut
3rd sing. laminoikoon älköön laminoiko 3rd sing. olkoon laminoinut älköön olko laminoinut
1st plur. laminoikaamme älkäämme laminoiko 1st plur. olkaamme laminoineet älkäämme olko laminoineet
2nd plur. laminoikaa älkää laminoiko 2nd plur. olkaa laminoineet älkää olko laminoineet
3rd plur. laminoikoot älkööt laminoiko 3rd plur. olkoot laminoineet älkööt olko laminoineet
passive laminoitakoon älköön laminoitako passive olkoon laminoitu älköön olko laminoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laminoinen en laminoine 1st sing. lienen laminoinut en liene laminoinut
2nd sing. laminoinet et laminoine 2nd sing. lienet laminoinut et liene laminoinut
3rd sing. laminoinee ei laminoine 3rd sing. lienee laminoinut ei liene laminoinut
1st plur. laminoinemme emme laminoine 1st plur. lienemme laminoineet emme liene laminoineet
2nd plur. laminoinette ette laminoine 2nd plur. lienette laminoineet ette liene laminoineet
3rd plur. laminoinevat eivät laminoine 3rd plur. lienevät laminoineet eivät liene laminoineet
passive laminoitaneen ei laminoitane passive lienee laminoitu ei liene laminoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st laminoida present laminoiva laminoitava
long 1st2 laminoidakseen past laminoinut laminoitu
2nd inessive1 laminoidessa laminoitaessa agent1, 3 laminoima
instructive laminoiden negative laminoimaton
3rd inessive laminoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative laminoimasta
illative laminoimaan
adessive laminoimalla
abessive laminoimatta
instructive laminoiman laminoitaman
4th nominative laminoiminen
partitive laminoimista
5th2 laminoimaisillaan