lohkoontua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

lohkoontua

  1. Alternative form of lohkoutua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lohkoontua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoonnun en lohkoonnu 1st sing. olen lohkoontunut en ole lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoonnut et lohkoonnu 2nd sing. olet lohkoontunut et ole lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontuu ei lohkoonnu 3rd sing. on lohkoontunut ei ole lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoonnumme emme lohkoonnu 1st plur. olemme lohkoontuneet emme ole lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoonnutte ette lohkoonnu 2nd plur. olette lohkoontuneet ette ole lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuvat eivät lohkoonnu 3rd plur. ovat lohkoontuneet eivät ole lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnutaan ei lohkoonnuta passive on lohkoonnuttu ei ole lohkoonnuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoonnuin en lohkoontunut 1st sing. olin lohkoontunut en ollut lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoonnuit et lohkoontunut 2nd sing. olit lohkoontunut et ollut lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontui ei lohkoontunut 3rd sing. oli lohkoontunut ei ollut lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoonnuimme emme lohkoontuneet 1st plur. olimme lohkoontuneet emme olleet lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoonnuitte ette lohkoontuneet 2nd plur. olitte lohkoontuneet ette olleet lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuivat eivät lohkoontuneet 3rd plur. olivat lohkoontuneet eivät olleet lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttiin ei lohkoonnuttu passive oli lohkoonnuttu ei ollut lohkoonnuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoontuisin en lohkoontuisi 1st sing. olisin lohkoontunut en olisi lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoontuisit et lohkoontuisi 2nd sing. olisit lohkoontunut et olisi lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontuisi ei lohkoontuisi 3rd sing. olisi lohkoontunut ei olisi lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontuisimme emme lohkoontuisi 1st plur. olisimme lohkoontuneet emme olisi lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontuisitte ette lohkoontuisi 2nd plur. olisitte lohkoontuneet ette olisi lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuisivat eivät lohkoontuisi 3rd plur. olisivat lohkoontuneet eivät olisi lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttaisiin ei lohkoonnuttaisi passive olisi lohkoonnuttu ei olisi lohkoonnuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lohkoonnu älä lohkoonnu 2nd sing. ole lohkoontunut älä ole lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontukoon älköön lohkoontuko 3rd sing. olkoon lohkoontunut älköön olko lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontukaamme älkäämme lohkoontuko 1st plur. olkaamme lohkoontuneet älkäämme olko lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontukaa älkää lohkoontuko 2nd plur. olkaa lohkoontuneet älkää olko lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontukoot älkööt lohkoontuko 3rd plur. olkoot lohkoontuneet älkööt olko lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttakoon älköön lohkoonnuttako passive olkoon lohkoonnuttu älköön olko lohkoonnuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoontunen en lohkoontune 1st sing. lienen lohkoontunut en liene lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoontunet et lohkoontune 2nd sing. lienet lohkoontunut et liene lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontunee ei lohkoontune 3rd sing. lienee lohkoontunut ei liene lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontunemme emme lohkoontune 1st plur. lienemme lohkoontuneet emme liene lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontunette ette lohkoontune 2nd plur. lienette lohkoontuneet ette liene lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontunevat eivät lohkoontune 3rd plur. lienevät lohkoontuneet eivät liene lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttaneen ei lohkoonnuttane passive lienee lohkoonnuttu ei liene lohkoonnuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lohkoontua present lohkoontuva lohkoonnuttava
long 1st2 lohkoontuakseen past lohkoontunut lohkoonnuttu
2nd inessive1 lohkoontuessa lohkoonnuttaessa agent1, 3 lohkoontuma
instructive lohkoontuen negative lohkoontumaton
3rd inessive lohkoontumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lohkoontumasta
illative lohkoontumaan
adessive lohkoontumalla
abessive lohkoontumatta
instructive lohkoontuman lohkoonnuttaman
4th nominative lohkoontuminen
partitive lohkoontumista
5th2 lohkoontumaisillaan