lohkoontua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

lohkoontua

  1. Alternative form of lohkoutua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lohkoontua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoonnun en lohkoonnuˣ 1st sing. olen lohkoontunut en oleˣ lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoonnut et lohkoonnuˣ 2nd sing. olet lohkoontunut et oleˣ lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontuu ei lohkoonnuˣ 3rd sing. on lohkoontunut ei oleˣ lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoonnumme emme lohkoonnuˣ 1st plur. olemme lohkoontuneet emme oleˣ lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoonnutte ette lohkoonnuˣ 2nd plur. olette lohkoontuneet ette oleˣ lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuvat eivät lohkoonnuˣ 3rd plur. ovat lohkoontuneet eivät oleˣ lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnutaan ei lohkoonnutaˣ passive on lohkoonnuttu ei oleˣ lohkoonnuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoonnuin en lohkoontunut 1st sing. olin lohkoontunut en ollut lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoonnuit et lohkoontunut 2nd sing. olit lohkoontunut et ollut lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontui ei lohkoontunut 3rd sing. oli lohkoontunut ei ollut lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoonnuimme emme lohkoontuneet 1st plur. olimme lohkoontuneet emme olleet lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoonnuitte ette lohkoontuneet 2nd plur. olitte lohkoontuneet ette olleet lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuivat eivät lohkoontuneet 3rd plur. olivat lohkoontuneet eivät olleet lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttiin ei lohkoonnuttu passive oli lohkoonnuttu ei ollut lohkoonnuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoontuisin en lohkoontuisi 1st sing. olisin lohkoontunut en olisi lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoontuisit et lohkoontuisi 2nd sing. olisit lohkoontunut et olisi lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontuisi ei lohkoontuisi 3rd sing. olisi lohkoontunut ei olisi lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontuisimme emme lohkoontuisi 1st plur. olisimme lohkoontuneet emme olisi lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontuisitte ette lohkoontuisi 2nd plur. olisitte lohkoontuneet ette olisi lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontuisivat eivät lohkoontuisi 3rd plur. olisivat lohkoontuneet eivät olisi lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttaisiin ei lohkoonnuttaisi passive olisi lohkoonnuttu ei olisi lohkoonnuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lohkoonnuˣ älä lohkoonnuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ lohkoontunut älä oleˣ lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontukoon älköön lohkoontukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon lohkoontunut älköön olkoˣ lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontukaamme älkäämme lohkoontukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme lohkoontuneet älkäämme olkoˣ lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontukaa älkää lohkoontukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa lohkoontuneet älkää olkoˣ lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontukoot älkööt lohkoontukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot lohkoontuneet älkööt olkoˣ lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttakoon älköön lohkoonnuttakoˣ passive olkoon lohkoonnuttu älköön olkoˣ lohkoonnuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lohkoontunen en lohkoontuneˣ 1st sing. lienen lohkoontunut en lieneˣ lohkoontunut
2nd sing. lohkoontunet et lohkoontuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet lohkoontunut et lieneˣ lohkoontunut
3rd sing. lohkoontunee ei lohkoontuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee lohkoontunut ei lieneˣ lohkoontunut
1st plur. lohkoontunemme emme lohkoontuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme lohkoontuneet emme lieneˣ lohkoontuneet
2nd plur. lohkoontunette ette lohkoontuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette lohkoontuneet ette lieneˣ lohkoontuneet
3rd plur. lohkoontunevat eivät lohkoontuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät lohkoontuneet eivät lieneˣ lohkoontuneet
passive lohkoonnuttaneen ei lohkoonnuttaneˣ passive lienee lohkoonnuttu ei lieneˣ lohkoonnuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lohkoontuaˣ present lohkoontuva lohkoonnuttava
long 1st2 lohkoontuakseen past lohkoontunut lohkoonnuttu
2nd inessive1 lohkoontuessa lohkoonnuttaessa agent1, 3 lohkoontuma
instructive lohkoontuen negative lohkoontumaton
3rd inessive lohkoontumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lohkoontumasta
illative lohkoontumaan
adessive lohkoontumalla
abessive lohkoontumatta
instructive lohkoontuman lohkoonnuttaman
4th nominative lohkoontuminen
partitive lohkoontumista
5th2 lohkoontumaisillaan