lokalisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From lokalisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

lokalisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become localized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lokalisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lokalisoidun en lokalisoidu 1st sing. olen lokalisoitunut en ole lokalisoitunut
2nd sing. lokalisoidut et lokalisoidu 2nd sing. olet lokalisoitunut et ole lokalisoitunut
3rd sing. lokalisoituu ei lokalisoidu 3rd sing. on lokalisoitunut ei ole lokalisoitunut
1st plur. lokalisoidumme emme lokalisoidu 1st plur. olemme lokalisoituneet emme ole lokalisoituneet
2nd plur. lokalisoidutte ette lokalisoidu 2nd plur. olette lokalisoituneet ette ole lokalisoituneet
3rd plur. lokalisoituvat eivät lokalisoidu 3rd plur. ovat lokalisoituneet eivät ole lokalisoituneet
passive lokalisoidutaan ei lokalisoiduta passive on lokalisoiduttu ei ole lokalisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lokalisoiduin en lokalisoitunut 1st sing. olin lokalisoitunut en ollut lokalisoitunut
2nd sing. lokalisoiduit et lokalisoitunut 2nd sing. olit lokalisoitunut et ollut lokalisoitunut
3rd sing. lokalisoitui ei lokalisoitunut 3rd sing. oli lokalisoitunut ei ollut lokalisoitunut
1st plur. lokalisoiduimme emme lokalisoituneet 1st plur. olimme lokalisoituneet emme olleet lokalisoituneet
2nd plur. lokalisoiduitte ette lokalisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte lokalisoituneet ette olleet lokalisoituneet
3rd plur. lokalisoituivat eivät lokalisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat lokalisoituneet eivät olleet lokalisoituneet
passive lokalisoiduttiin ei lokalisoiduttu passive oli lokalisoiduttu ei ollut lokalisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lokalisoituisin en lokalisoituisi 1st sing. olisin lokalisoitunut en olisi lokalisoitunut
2nd sing. lokalisoituisit et lokalisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit lokalisoitunut et olisi lokalisoitunut
3rd sing. lokalisoituisi ei lokalisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi lokalisoitunut ei olisi lokalisoitunut
1st plur. lokalisoituisimme emme lokalisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme lokalisoituneet emme olisi lokalisoituneet
2nd plur. lokalisoituisitte ette lokalisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte lokalisoituneet ette olisi lokalisoituneet
3rd plur. lokalisoituisivat eivät lokalisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat lokalisoituneet eivät olisi lokalisoituneet
passive lokalisoiduttaisiin ei lokalisoiduttaisi passive olisi lokalisoiduttu ei olisi lokalisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lokalisoidu älä lokalisoidu 2nd sing. ole lokalisoitunut älä ole lokalisoitunut
3rd sing. lokalisoitukoon älköön lokalisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon lokalisoitunut älköön olko lokalisoitunut
1st plur. lokalisoitukaamme älkäämme lokalisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme lokalisoituneet älkäämme olko lokalisoituneet
2nd plur. lokalisoitukaa älkää lokalisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa lokalisoituneet älkää olko lokalisoituneet
3rd plur. lokalisoitukoot älkööt lokalisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot lokalisoituneet älkööt olko lokalisoituneet
passive lokalisoiduttakoon älköön lokalisoiduttako passive olkoon lokalisoiduttu älköön olko lokalisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lokalisoitunen en lokalisoitune 1st sing. lienen lokalisoitunut en liene lokalisoitunut
2nd sing. lokalisoitunet et lokalisoitune 2nd sing. lienet lokalisoitunut et liene lokalisoitunut
3rd sing. lokalisoitunee ei lokalisoitune 3rd sing. lienee lokalisoitunut ei liene lokalisoitunut
1st plur. lokalisoitunemme emme lokalisoitune 1st plur. lienemme lokalisoituneet emme liene lokalisoituneet
2nd plur. lokalisoitunette ette lokalisoitune 2nd plur. lienette lokalisoituneet ette liene lokalisoituneet
3rd plur. lokalisoitunevat eivät lokalisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät lokalisoituneet eivät liene lokalisoituneet
passive lokalisoiduttaneen ei lokalisoiduttane passive lienee lokalisoiduttu ei liene lokalisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lokalisoitua present lokalisoituva lokalisoiduttava
long 1st2 lokalisoituakseen past lokalisoitunut lokalisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 lokalisoituessa lokalisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 lokalisoituma
instructive lokalisoituen negative lokalisoitumaton
3rd inessive lokalisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lokalisoitumasta
illative lokalisoitumaan
adessive lokalisoitumalla
abessive lokalisoitumatta
instructive lokalisoituman lokalisoiduttaman
4th nominative lokalisoituminen
partitive lokalisoitumista
5th2 lokalisoitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]