Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (transitive) To list, catalogue.


Inflection of luetteloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luetteloin en luetteloi 1st sing. olen luetteloinut en ole luetteloinut
2nd sing. luetteloit et luetteloi 2nd sing. olet luetteloinut et ole luetteloinut
3rd sing. luetteloi ei luetteloi 3rd sing. on luetteloinut ei ole luetteloinut
1st plur. luetteloimme emme luetteloi 1st plur. olemme luetteloineet emme ole luetteloineet
2nd plur. luetteloitte ette luetteloi 2nd plur. olette luetteloineet ette ole luetteloineet
3rd plur. luetteloivat eivät luetteloi 3rd plur. ovat luetteloineet eivät ole luetteloineet
passive luetteloidaan ei luetteloida passive on luetteloitu ei ole luetteloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luetteloin en luetteloinut 1st sing. olin luetteloinut en ollut luetteloinut
2nd sing. luetteloit et luetteloinut 2nd sing. olit luetteloinut et ollut luetteloinut
3rd sing. luetteloi ei luetteloinut 3rd sing. oli luetteloinut ei ollut luetteloinut
1st plur. luetteloimme emme luetteloineet 1st plur. olimme luetteloineet emme olleet luetteloineet
2nd plur. luetteloitte ette luetteloineet 2nd plur. olitte luetteloineet ette olleet luetteloineet
3rd plur. luetteloivat eivät luetteloineet 3rd plur. olivat luetteloineet eivät olleet luetteloineet
passive luetteloitiin ei luetteloitu passive oli luetteloitu ei ollut luetteloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luetteloisin en luetteloisi 1st sing. olisin luetteloinut en olisi luetteloinut
2nd sing. luetteloisit et luetteloisi 2nd sing. olisit luetteloinut et olisi luetteloinut
3rd sing. luetteloisi ei luetteloisi 3rd sing. olisi luetteloinut ei olisi luetteloinut
1st plur. luetteloisimme emme luetteloisi 1st plur. olisimme luetteloineet emme olisi luetteloineet
2nd plur. luetteloisitte ette luetteloisi 2nd plur. olisitte luetteloineet ette olisi luetteloineet
3rd plur. luetteloisivat eivät luetteloisi 3rd plur. olisivat luetteloineet eivät olisi luetteloineet
passive luetteloitaisiin ei luetteloitaisi passive olisi luetteloitu ei olisi luetteloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. luetteloi älä luetteloi 2nd sing. ole luetteloinut älä ole luetteloinut
3rd sing. luetteloikoon älköön luetteloiko 3rd sing. olkoon luetteloinut älköön olko luetteloinut
1st plur. luetteloikaamme älkäämme luetteloiko 1st plur. olkaamme luetteloineet älkäämme olko luetteloineet
2nd plur. luetteloikaa älkää luetteloiko 2nd plur. olkaa luetteloineet älkää olko luetteloineet
3rd plur. luetteloikoot älkööt luetteloiko 3rd plur. olkoot luetteloineet älkööt olko luetteloineet
passive luetteloitakoon älköön luetteloitako passive olkoon luetteloitu älköön olko luetteloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luetteloinen en luetteloine 1st sing. lienen luetteloinut en liene luetteloinut
2nd sing. luetteloinet et luetteloine 2nd sing. lienet luetteloinut et liene luetteloinut
3rd sing. luetteloinee ei luetteloine 3rd sing. lienee luetteloinut ei liene luetteloinut
1st plur. luetteloinemme emme luetteloine 1st plur. lienemme luetteloineet emme liene luetteloineet
2nd plur. luetteloinette ette luetteloine 2nd plur. lienette luetteloineet ette liene luetteloineet
3rd plur. luetteloinevat eivät luetteloine 3rd plur. lienevät luetteloineet eivät liene luetteloineet
passive luetteloitaneen ei luetteloitane passive lienee luetteloitu ei liene luetteloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st luetteloida present luetteloiva luetteloitava
long 1st2 luetteloidakseen past luetteloinut luetteloitu
2nd inessive1 luetteloidessa luetteloitaessa agent1, 3 luetteloima
instructive luetteloiden negative luetteloimaton
3rd inessive luetteloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative luetteloimasta
illative luetteloimaan
adessive luetteloimalla
abessive luetteloimatta
instructive luetteloiman luetteloitaman
4th nominative luetteloiminen
partitive luetteloimista
5th2 luetteloimaisillaan