lujittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Passive aspect of the verb lujittaa < luja.

Verb[edit]

lujittua

  1. (intransitive) To be cemented.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of lujittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lujitun en lujituˣ 1st sing. olen lujittunut en oleˣ lujittunut
2nd sing. lujitut et lujituˣ 2nd sing. olet lujittunut et oleˣ lujittunut
3rd sing. lujittuu ei lujituˣ 3rd sing. on lujittunut ei oleˣ lujittunut
1st plur. lujitumme emme lujituˣ 1st plur. olemme lujittuneet emme oleˣ lujittuneet
2nd plur. lujitutte ette lujituˣ 2nd plur. olette lujittuneet ette oleˣ lujittuneet
3rd plur. lujittuvat eivät lujituˣ 3rd plur. ovat lujittuneet eivät oleˣ lujittuneet
passive lujitutaan ei lujitutaˣ passive on lujituttu ei oleˣ lujituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lujituin en lujittunut 1st sing. olin lujittunut en ollut lujittunut
2nd sing. lujituit et lujittunut 2nd sing. olit lujittunut et ollut lujittunut
3rd sing. lujittui ei lujittunut 3rd sing. oli lujittunut ei ollut lujittunut
1st plur. lujituimme emme lujittuneet 1st plur. olimme lujittuneet emme olleet lujittuneet
2nd plur. lujituitte ette lujittuneet 2nd plur. olitte lujittuneet ette olleet lujittuneet
3rd plur. lujittuivat eivät lujittuneet 3rd plur. olivat lujittuneet eivät olleet lujittuneet
passive lujituttiin ei lujituttu passive oli lujituttu ei ollut lujituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lujittuisin en lujittuisi 1st sing. olisin lujittunut en olisi lujittunut
2nd sing. lujittuisit et lujittuisi 2nd sing. olisit lujittunut et olisi lujittunut
3rd sing. lujittuisi ei lujittuisi 3rd sing. olisi lujittunut ei olisi lujittunut
1st plur. lujittuisimme emme lujittuisi 1st plur. olisimme lujittuneet emme olisi lujittuneet
2nd plur. lujittuisitte ette lujittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte lujittuneet ette olisi lujittuneet
3rd plur. lujittuisivat eivät lujittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat lujittuneet eivät olisi lujittuneet
passive lujituttaisiin ei lujituttaisi passive olisi lujituttu ei olisi lujituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lujituˣ älä lujituˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ lujittunut älä oleˣ lujittunut
3rd sing. lujittukoon älköön lujittukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon lujittunut älköön olkoˣ lujittunut
1st plur. lujittukaamme älkäämme lujittukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme lujittuneet älkäämme olkoˣ lujittuneet
2nd plur. lujittukaa älkää lujittukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa lujittuneet älkää olkoˣ lujittuneet
3rd plur. lujittukoot älkööt lujittukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot lujittuneet älkööt olkoˣ lujittuneet
passive lujituttakoon älköön lujituttakoˣ passive olkoon lujituttu älköön olkoˣ lujituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lujittunen en lujittuneˣ 1st sing. lienen lujittunut en lieneˣ lujittunut
2nd sing. lujittunet et lujittuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet lujittunut et lieneˣ lujittunut
3rd sing. lujittunee ei lujittuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee lujittunut ei lieneˣ lujittunut
1st plur. lujittunemme emme lujittuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme lujittuneet emme lieneˣ lujittuneet
2nd plur. lujittunette ette lujittuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette lujittuneet ette lieneˣ lujittuneet
3rd plur. lujittunevat eivät lujittuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät lujittuneet eivät lieneˣ lujittuneet
passive lujituttaneen ei lujituttaneˣ passive lienee lujituttu ei lieneˣ lujituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lujittuaˣ present lujittuva lujituttava
long 1st2 lujittuakseen past lujittunut lujituttu
2nd inessive1 lujittuessa lujituttaessa agent1, 3 lujittuma
instructive lujittuen negative lujittumaton
3rd inessive lujittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lujittumasta
illative lujittumaan
adessive lujittumalla
abessive lujittumatta
instructive lujittuman lujituttaman
4th nominative lujittuminen
partitive lujittumista
5th2 lujittumaisillaan