luokittua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Passive aspect of the verb luokittaa < luokka.

Verb[edit]

luokittua

  1. (intransitive) To be categorized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of luokittua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luokitun en luokitu 1st sing. olen luokittunut en ole luokittunut
2nd sing. luokitut et luokitu 2nd sing. olet luokittunut et ole luokittunut
3rd sing. luokittuu ei luokitu 3rd sing. on luokittunut ei ole luokittunut
1st plur. luokitumme emme luokitu 1st plur. olemme luokittuneet emme ole luokittuneet
2nd plur. luokitutte ette luokitu 2nd plur. olette luokittuneet ette ole luokittuneet
3rd plur. luokittuvat eivät luokitu 3rd plur. ovat luokittuneet eivät ole luokittuneet
passive luokitutaan ei luokituta passive on luokituttu ei ole luokituttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luokituin en luokittunut 1st sing. olin luokittunut en ollut luokittunut
2nd sing. luokituit et luokittunut 2nd sing. olit luokittunut et ollut luokittunut
3rd sing. luokittui ei luokittunut 3rd sing. oli luokittunut ei ollut luokittunut
1st plur. luokituimme emme luokittuneet 1st plur. olimme luokittuneet emme olleet luokittuneet
2nd plur. luokituitte ette luokittuneet 2nd plur. olitte luokittuneet ette olleet luokittuneet
3rd plur. luokittuivat eivät luokittuneet 3rd plur. olivat luokittuneet eivät olleet luokittuneet
passive luokituttiin ei luokituttu passive oli luokituttu ei ollut luokituttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luokittuisin en luokittuisi 1st sing. olisin luokittunut en olisi luokittunut
2nd sing. luokittuisit et luokittuisi 2nd sing. olisit luokittunut et olisi luokittunut
3rd sing. luokittuisi ei luokittuisi 3rd sing. olisi luokittunut ei olisi luokittunut
1st plur. luokittuisimme emme luokittuisi 1st plur. olisimme luokittuneet emme olisi luokittuneet
2nd plur. luokittuisitte ette luokittuisi 2nd plur. olisitte luokittuneet ette olisi luokittuneet
3rd plur. luokittuisivat eivät luokittuisi 3rd plur. olisivat luokittuneet eivät olisi luokittuneet
passive luokituttaisiin ei luokituttaisi passive olisi luokituttu ei olisi luokituttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. luokitu älä luokitu 2nd sing. ole luokittunut älä ole luokittunut
3rd sing. luokittukoon älköön luokittuko 3rd sing. olkoon luokittunut älköön olko luokittunut
1st plur. luokittukaamme älkäämme luokittuko 1st plur. olkaamme luokittuneet älkäämme olko luokittuneet
2nd plur. luokittukaa älkää luokittuko 2nd plur. olkaa luokittuneet älkää olko luokittuneet
3rd plur. luokittukoot älkööt luokittuko 3rd plur. olkoot luokittuneet älkööt olko luokittuneet
passive luokituttakoon älköön luokituttako passive olkoon luokituttu älköön olko luokituttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. luokittunen en luokittune 1st sing. lienen luokittunut en liene luokittunut
2nd sing. luokittunet et luokittune 2nd sing. lienet luokittunut et liene luokittunut
3rd sing. luokittunee ei luokittune 3rd sing. lienee luokittunut ei liene luokittunut
1st plur. luokittunemme emme luokittune 1st plur. lienemme luokittuneet emme liene luokittuneet
2nd plur. luokittunette ette luokittune 2nd plur. lienette luokittuneet ette liene luokittuneet
3rd plur. luokittunevat eivät luokittune 3rd plur. lienevät luokittuneet eivät liene luokittuneet
passive luokituttaneen ei luokituttane passive lienee luokituttu ei liene luokituttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st luokittua present luokittuva luokituttava
long 1st2 luokittuakseen past luokittunut luokituttu
2nd inessive1 luokittuessa luokituttaessa agent1, 3 luokittuma
instructive luokittuen negative luokittumaton
3rd inessive luokittumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative luokittumasta
illative luokittumaan
adessive luokittumalla
abessive luokittumatta
instructive luokittuman luokituttaman
4th nominative luokittuminen
partitive luokittumista
5th2 luokittumaisillaan