manifestoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From manifestoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

manifestoitua

  1. (intransitive) To manifest (oneself).
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of manifestoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manifestoidun en manifestoidu 1st sing. olen manifestoitunut en ole manifestoitunut
2nd sing. manifestoidut et manifestoidu 2nd sing. olet manifestoitunut et ole manifestoitunut
3rd sing. manifestoituu ei manifestoidu 3rd sing. on manifestoitunut ei ole manifestoitunut
1st plur. manifestoidumme emme manifestoidu 1st plur. olemme manifestoituneet emme ole manifestoituneet
2nd plur. manifestoidutte ette manifestoidu 2nd plur. olette manifestoituneet ette ole manifestoituneet
3rd plur. manifestoituvat eivät manifestoidu 3rd plur. ovat manifestoituneet eivät ole manifestoituneet
passive manifestoidutaan ei manifestoiduta passive on manifestoiduttu ei ole manifestoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manifestoiduin en manifestoitunut 1st sing. olin manifestoitunut en ollut manifestoitunut
2nd sing. manifestoiduit et manifestoitunut 2nd sing. olit manifestoitunut et ollut manifestoitunut
3rd sing. manifestoitui ei manifestoitunut 3rd sing. oli manifestoitunut ei ollut manifestoitunut
1st plur. manifestoiduimme emme manifestoituneet 1st plur. olimme manifestoituneet emme olleet manifestoituneet
2nd plur. manifestoiduitte ette manifestoituneet 2nd plur. olitte manifestoituneet ette olleet manifestoituneet
3rd plur. manifestoituivat eivät manifestoituneet 3rd plur. olivat manifestoituneet eivät olleet manifestoituneet
passive manifestoiduttiin ei manifestoiduttu passive oli manifestoiduttu ei ollut manifestoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manifestoituisin en manifestoituisi 1st sing. olisin manifestoitunut en olisi manifestoitunut
2nd sing. manifestoituisit et manifestoituisi 2nd sing. olisit manifestoitunut et olisi manifestoitunut
3rd sing. manifestoituisi ei manifestoituisi 3rd sing. olisi manifestoitunut ei olisi manifestoitunut
1st plur. manifestoituisimme emme manifestoituisi 1st plur. olisimme manifestoituneet emme olisi manifestoituneet
2nd plur. manifestoituisitte ette manifestoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte manifestoituneet ette olisi manifestoituneet
3rd plur. manifestoituisivat eivät manifestoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat manifestoituneet eivät olisi manifestoituneet
passive manifestoiduttaisiin ei manifestoiduttaisi passive olisi manifestoiduttu ei olisi manifestoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. manifestoidu älä manifestoidu 2nd sing. ole manifestoitunut älä ole manifestoitunut
3rd sing. manifestoitukoon älköön manifestoituko 3rd sing. olkoon manifestoitunut älköön olko manifestoitunut
1st plur. manifestoitukaamme älkäämme manifestoituko 1st plur. olkaamme manifestoituneet älkäämme olko manifestoituneet
2nd plur. manifestoitukaa älkää manifestoituko 2nd plur. olkaa manifestoituneet älkää olko manifestoituneet
3rd plur. manifestoitukoot älkööt manifestoituko 3rd plur. olkoot manifestoituneet älkööt olko manifestoituneet
passive manifestoiduttakoon älköön manifestoiduttako passive olkoon manifestoiduttu älköön olko manifestoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. manifestoitunen en manifestoitune 1st sing. lienen manifestoitunut en liene manifestoitunut
2nd sing. manifestoitunet et manifestoitune 2nd sing. lienet manifestoitunut et liene manifestoitunut
3rd sing. manifestoitunee ei manifestoitune 3rd sing. lienee manifestoitunut ei liene manifestoitunut
1st plur. manifestoitunemme emme manifestoitune 1st plur. lienemme manifestoituneet emme liene manifestoituneet
2nd plur. manifestoitunette ette manifestoitune 2nd plur. lienette manifestoituneet ette liene manifestoituneet
3rd plur. manifestoitunevat eivät manifestoitune 3rd plur. lienevät manifestoituneet eivät liene manifestoituneet
passive manifestoiduttaneen ei manifestoiduttane passive lienee manifestoiduttu ei liene manifestoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st manifestoitua present manifestoituva manifestoiduttava
long 1st2 manifestoituakseen past manifestoitunut manifestoiduttu
2nd inessive1 manifestoituessa manifestoiduttaessa agent1, 3 manifestoituma
instructive manifestoituen negative manifestoitumaton
3rd inessive manifestoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative manifestoitumasta
illative manifestoitumaan
adessive manifestoitumalla
abessive manifestoitumatta
instructive manifestoituman manifestoiduttaman
4th nominative manifestoituminen
partitive manifestoitumista
5th2 manifestoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

manifestoitua

  1. Past passive participle of manifestoida in partitive singular.