marathi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: Marathi and marathí

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ma‧rat‧hi
  • Rhymes: -ɑthi
  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑrɑthi/, [ˈmɑrɑt̪hi]

Noun[edit]

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

marathi

  1. Marathi (language)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of marathi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative marathi
genitive marathin
partitive marathia
illative marathiin
singular plural
nominative marathi
accusative nom. marathi
gen. marathin
genitive marathin
partitive marathia
inessive marathissa
elative marathista
illative marathiin
adessive marathilla
ablative marathilta
allative marathille
essive marathina
translative marathiksi
instructive
abessive marathitta
comitative
Possessive forms of marathi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person marathini marathimme
2nd person marathisi marathinne
3rd person marathinsa

Anagrams[edit]


French[edit]

Noun[edit]

marathi m (uncountable)

  1. Alternative form of marathe