marathi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: Marathi

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ma‧rat‧hi
  • Rhymes: -ɑthi
  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑrɑthi/

Proper noun[edit]

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

marathi

  1. Marathi

Declension[edit]

Inflection of marathi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative marathi
genitive marathin
partitive marathia
illative marathiin
singular plural
nominative marathi
accusative nom.? marathi
gen. marathin
genitive marathin
partitive marathia
inessive marathissa
elative marathista
illative marathiin
adessive marathilla
ablative marathilta
allative marathilleˣ
essive marathina
translative marathiksi
instructive
abessive marathitta
comitative

Anagrams[edit]


French[edit]

Noun[edit]

marathi m ‎(uncountable)

  1. Alternative form of marathe