marmoroitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

marmoroitua

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of marmoroitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marmoroidun en marmoroidu 1st sing. olen marmoroitunut en ole marmoroitunut
2nd sing. marmoroidut et marmoroidu 2nd sing. olet marmoroitunut et ole marmoroitunut
3rd sing. marmoroituu ei marmoroidu 3rd sing. on marmoroitunut ei ole marmoroitunut
1st plur. marmoroidumme emme marmoroidu 1st plur. olemme marmoroituneet emme ole marmoroituneet
2nd plur. marmoroidutte ette marmoroidu 2nd plur. olette marmoroituneet ette ole marmoroituneet
3rd plur. marmoroituvat eivät marmoroidu 3rd plur. ovat marmoroituneet eivät ole marmoroituneet
passive marmoroidutaan ei marmoroiduta passive on marmoroiduttu ei ole marmoroiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marmoroiduin en marmoroitunut 1st sing. olin marmoroitunut en ollut marmoroitunut
2nd sing. marmoroiduit et marmoroitunut 2nd sing. olit marmoroitunut et ollut marmoroitunut
3rd sing. marmoroitui ei marmoroitunut 3rd sing. oli marmoroitunut ei ollut marmoroitunut
1st plur. marmoroiduimme emme marmoroituneet 1st plur. olimme marmoroituneet emme olleet marmoroituneet
2nd plur. marmoroiduitte ette marmoroituneet 2nd plur. olitte marmoroituneet ette olleet marmoroituneet
3rd plur. marmoroituivat eivät marmoroituneet 3rd plur. olivat marmoroituneet eivät olleet marmoroituneet
passive marmoroiduttiin ei marmoroiduttu passive oli marmoroiduttu ei ollut marmoroiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marmoroituisin en marmoroituisi 1st sing. olisin marmoroitunut en olisi marmoroitunut
2nd sing. marmoroituisit et marmoroituisi 2nd sing. olisit marmoroitunut et olisi marmoroitunut
3rd sing. marmoroituisi ei marmoroituisi 3rd sing. olisi marmoroitunut ei olisi marmoroitunut
1st plur. marmoroituisimme emme marmoroituisi 1st plur. olisimme marmoroituneet emme olisi marmoroituneet
2nd plur. marmoroituisitte ette marmoroituisi 2nd plur. olisitte marmoroituneet ette olisi marmoroituneet
3rd plur. marmoroituisivat eivät marmoroituisi 3rd plur. olisivat marmoroituneet eivät olisi marmoroituneet
passive marmoroiduttaisiin ei marmoroiduttaisi passive olisi marmoroiduttu ei olisi marmoroiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. marmoroidu älä marmoroidu 2nd sing. ole marmoroitunut älä ole marmoroitunut
3rd sing. marmoroitukoon älköön marmoroituko 3rd sing. olkoon marmoroitunut älköön olko marmoroitunut
1st plur. marmoroitukaamme älkäämme marmoroituko 1st plur. olkaamme marmoroituneet älkäämme olko marmoroituneet
2nd plur. marmoroitukaa älkää marmoroituko 2nd plur. olkaa marmoroituneet älkää olko marmoroituneet
3rd plur. marmoroitukoot älkööt marmoroituko 3rd plur. olkoot marmoroituneet älkööt olko marmoroituneet
passive marmoroiduttakoon älköön marmoroiduttako passive olkoon marmoroiduttu älköön olko marmoroiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. marmoroitunen en marmoroitune 1st sing. lienen marmoroitunut en liene marmoroitunut
2nd sing. marmoroitunet et marmoroitune 2nd sing. lienet marmoroitunut et liene marmoroitunut
3rd sing. marmoroitunee ei marmoroitune 3rd sing. lienee marmoroitunut ei liene marmoroitunut
1st plur. marmoroitunemme emme marmoroitune 1st plur. lienemme marmoroituneet emme liene marmoroituneet
2nd plur. marmoroitunette ette marmoroitune 2nd plur. lienette marmoroituneet ette liene marmoroituneet
3rd plur. marmoroitunevat eivät marmoroitune 3rd plur. lienevät marmoroituneet eivät liene marmoroituneet
passive marmoroiduttaneen ei marmoroiduttane passive lienee marmoroiduttu ei liene marmoroiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st marmoroitua present marmoroituva marmoroiduttava
long 1st2 marmoroituakseen past marmoroitunut marmoroiduttu
2nd inessive1 marmoroituessa marmoroiduttaessa agent1, 3 marmoroituma
instructive marmoroituen negative marmoroitumaton
3rd inessive marmoroitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative marmoroitumasta
illative marmoroitumaan
adessive marmoroitumalla
abessive marmoroitumatta
instructive marmoroituman marmoroiduttaman
4th nominative marmoroituminen
partitive marmoroitumista
5th2 marmoroitumaisillaan

Verb[edit]

marmoroitua

  1. Past passive participle of marmoroida in partitive singular.