mobilisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index mo)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: mo‧bi‧li‧soi‧da
  • IPA(key): /ˈmobilisoidɑ(ʔ)/

Verb[edit]

mobilisoida

  1. (transitive) To mobilise/mobilize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mobilisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mobilisoin en mobilisoi 1st sing. olen mobilisoinut en ole mobilisoinut
2nd sing. mobilisoit et mobilisoi 2nd sing. olet mobilisoinut et ole mobilisoinut
3rd sing. mobilisoi ei mobilisoi 3rd sing. on mobilisoinut ei ole mobilisoinut
1st plur. mobilisoimme emme mobilisoi 1st plur. olemme mobilisoineet emme ole mobilisoineet
2nd plur. mobilisoitte ette mobilisoi 2nd plur. olette mobilisoineet ette ole mobilisoineet
3rd plur. mobilisoivat eivät mobilisoi 3rd plur. ovat mobilisoineet eivät ole mobilisoineet
passive mobilisoidaan ei mobilisoida passive on mobilisoitu ei ole mobilisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mobilisoin en mobilisoinut 1st sing. olin mobilisoinut en ollut mobilisoinut
2nd sing. mobilisoit et mobilisoinut 2nd sing. olit mobilisoinut et ollut mobilisoinut
3rd sing. mobilisoi ei mobilisoinut 3rd sing. oli mobilisoinut ei ollut mobilisoinut
1st plur. mobilisoimme emme mobilisoineet 1st plur. olimme mobilisoineet emme olleet mobilisoineet
2nd plur. mobilisoitte ette mobilisoineet 2nd plur. olitte mobilisoineet ette olleet mobilisoineet
3rd plur. mobilisoivat eivät mobilisoineet 3rd plur. olivat mobilisoineet eivät olleet mobilisoineet
passive mobilisoitiin ei mobilisoitu passive oli mobilisoitu ei ollut mobilisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mobilisoisin en mobilisoisi 1st sing. olisin mobilisoinut en olisi mobilisoinut
2nd sing. mobilisoisit et mobilisoisi 2nd sing. olisit mobilisoinut et olisi mobilisoinut
3rd sing. mobilisoisi ei mobilisoisi 3rd sing. olisi mobilisoinut ei olisi mobilisoinut
1st plur. mobilisoisimme emme mobilisoisi 1st plur. olisimme mobilisoineet emme olisi mobilisoineet
2nd plur. mobilisoisitte ette mobilisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte mobilisoineet ette olisi mobilisoineet
3rd plur. mobilisoisivat eivät mobilisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat mobilisoineet eivät olisi mobilisoineet
passive mobilisoitaisiin ei mobilisoitaisi passive olisi mobilisoitu ei olisi mobilisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mobilisoi älä mobilisoi 2nd sing. ole mobilisoinut älä ole mobilisoinut
3rd sing. mobilisoikoon älköön mobilisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon mobilisoinut älköön olko mobilisoinut
1st plur. mobilisoikaamme älkäämme mobilisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme mobilisoineet älkäämme olko mobilisoineet
2nd plur. mobilisoikaa älkää mobilisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa mobilisoineet älkää olko mobilisoineet
3rd plur. mobilisoikoot älkööt mobilisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot mobilisoineet älkööt olko mobilisoineet
passive mobilisoitakoon älköön mobilisoitako passive olkoon mobilisoitu älköön olko mobilisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mobilisoinen en mobilisoine 1st sing. lienen mobilisoinut en liene mobilisoinut
2nd sing. mobilisoinet et mobilisoine 2nd sing. lienet mobilisoinut et liene mobilisoinut
3rd sing. mobilisoinee ei mobilisoine 3rd sing. lienee mobilisoinut ei liene mobilisoinut
1st plur. mobilisoinemme emme mobilisoine 1st plur. lienemme mobilisoineet emme liene mobilisoineet
2nd plur. mobilisoinette ette mobilisoine 2nd plur. lienette mobilisoineet ette liene mobilisoineet
3rd plur. mobilisoinevat eivät mobilisoine 3rd plur. lienevät mobilisoineet eivät liene mobilisoineet
passive mobilisoitaneen ei mobilisoitane passive lienee mobilisoitu ei liene mobilisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mobilisoida present mobilisoiva mobilisoitava
long 1st2 mobilisoidakseen past mobilisoinut mobilisoitu
2nd inessive1 mobilisoidessa mobilisoitaessa agent1, 3 mobilisoima
instructive mobilisoiden negative mobilisoimaton
3rd inessive mobilisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mobilisoimasta
illative mobilisoimaan
adessive mobilisoimalla
abessive mobilisoimatta
instructive mobilisoiman mobilisoitaman
4th nominative mobilisoiminen
partitive mobilisoimista
5th2 mobilisoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]