mukiloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

mukiloida

  1. To bruise.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of mukiloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mukiloin en mukiloi 1st sing. olen mukiloinut en ole mukiloinut
2nd sing. mukiloit et mukiloi 2nd sing. olet mukiloinut et ole mukiloinut
3rd sing. mukiloi ei mukiloi 3rd sing. on mukiloinut ei ole mukiloinut
1st plur. mukiloimme emme mukiloi 1st plur. olemme mukiloineet emme ole mukiloineet
2nd plur. mukiloitte ette mukiloi 2nd plur. olette mukiloineet ette ole mukiloineet
3rd plur. mukiloivat eivät mukiloi 3rd plur. ovat mukiloineet eivät ole mukiloineet
passive mukiloidaan ei mukiloida passive on mukiloitu ei ole mukiloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mukiloin en mukiloinut 1st sing. olin mukiloinut en ollut mukiloinut
2nd sing. mukiloit et mukiloinut 2nd sing. olit mukiloinut et ollut mukiloinut
3rd sing. mukiloi ei mukiloinut 3rd sing. oli mukiloinut ei ollut mukiloinut
1st plur. mukiloimme emme mukiloineet 1st plur. olimme mukiloineet emme olleet mukiloineet
2nd plur. mukiloitte ette mukiloineet 2nd plur. olitte mukiloineet ette olleet mukiloineet
3rd plur. mukiloivat eivät mukiloineet 3rd plur. olivat mukiloineet eivät olleet mukiloineet
passive mukiloitiin ei mukiloitu passive oli mukiloitu ei ollut mukiloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mukiloisin en mukiloisi 1st sing. olisin mukiloinut en olisi mukiloinut
2nd sing. mukiloisit et mukiloisi 2nd sing. olisit mukiloinut et olisi mukiloinut
3rd sing. mukiloisi ei mukiloisi 3rd sing. olisi mukiloinut ei olisi mukiloinut
1st plur. mukiloisimme emme mukiloisi 1st plur. olisimme mukiloineet emme olisi mukiloineet
2nd plur. mukiloisitte ette mukiloisi 2nd plur. olisitte mukiloineet ette olisi mukiloineet
3rd plur. mukiloisivat eivät mukiloisi 3rd plur. olisivat mukiloineet eivät olisi mukiloineet
passive mukiloitaisiin ei mukiloitaisi passive olisi mukiloitu ei olisi mukiloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. mukiloi älä mukiloi 2nd sing. ole mukiloinut älä ole mukiloinut
3rd sing. mukiloikoon älköön mukiloiko 3rd sing. olkoon mukiloinut älköön olko mukiloinut
1st plur. mukiloikaamme älkäämme mukiloiko 1st plur. olkaamme mukiloineet älkäämme olko mukiloineet
2nd plur. mukiloikaa älkää mukiloiko 2nd plur. olkaa mukiloineet älkää olko mukiloineet
3rd plur. mukiloikoot älkööt mukiloiko 3rd plur. olkoot mukiloineet älkööt olko mukiloineet
passive mukiloitakoon älköön mukiloitako passive olkoon mukiloitu älköön olko mukiloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. mukiloinen en mukiloine 1st sing. lienen mukiloinut en liene mukiloinut
2nd sing. mukiloinet et mukiloine 2nd sing. lienet mukiloinut et liene mukiloinut
3rd sing. mukiloinee ei mukiloine 3rd sing. lienee mukiloinut ei liene mukiloinut
1st plur. mukiloinemme emme mukiloine 1st plur. lienemme mukiloineet emme liene mukiloineet
2nd plur. mukiloinette ette mukiloine 2nd plur. lienette mukiloineet ette liene mukiloineet
3rd plur. mukiloinevat eivät mukiloine 3rd plur. lienevät mukiloineet eivät liene mukiloineet
passive mukiloitaneen ei mukiloitane passive lienee mukiloitu ei liene mukiloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st mukiloida present mukiloiva mukiloitava
long 1st2 mukiloidakseen past mukiloinut mukiloitu
2nd inessive1 mukiloidessa mukiloitaessa agent1, 3 mukiloima
instructive mukiloiden negative mukiloimaton
3rd inessive mukiloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative mukiloimasta
illative mukiloimaan
adessive mukiloimalla
abessive mukiloimatta
instructive mukiloiman mukiloitaman
4th nominative mukiloiminen
partitive mukiloimista
5th2 mukiloimaisillaan