murentua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

murentua

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of mureta

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of murentua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. murennun en murennu 1st sing. olen murentunut en ole murentunut
2nd sing. murennut et murennu 2nd sing. olet murentunut et ole murentunut
3rd sing. murentuu ei murennu 3rd sing. on murentunut ei ole murentunut
1st plur. murennumme emme murennu 1st plur. olemme murentuneet emme ole murentuneet
2nd plur. murennutte ette murennu 2nd plur. olette murentuneet ette ole murentuneet
3rd plur. murentuvat eivät murennu 3rd plur. ovat murentuneet eivät ole murentuneet
passive murennutaan ei murennuta passive on murennuttu ei ole murennuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. murennuin en murentunut 1st sing. olin murentunut en ollut murentunut
2nd sing. murennuit et murentunut 2nd sing. olit murentunut et ollut murentunut
3rd sing. murentui ei murentunut 3rd sing. oli murentunut ei ollut murentunut
1st plur. murennuimme emme murentuneet 1st plur. olimme murentuneet emme olleet murentuneet
2nd plur. murennuitte ette murentuneet 2nd plur. olitte murentuneet ette olleet murentuneet
3rd plur. murentuivat eivät murentuneet 3rd plur. olivat murentuneet eivät olleet murentuneet
passive murennuttiin ei murennuttu passive oli murennuttu ei ollut murennuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. murentuisin en murentuisi 1st sing. olisin murentunut en olisi murentunut
2nd sing. murentuisit et murentuisi 2nd sing. olisit murentunut et olisi murentunut
3rd sing. murentuisi ei murentuisi 3rd sing. olisi murentunut ei olisi murentunut
1st plur. murentuisimme emme murentuisi 1st plur. olisimme murentuneet emme olisi murentuneet
2nd plur. murentuisitte ette murentuisi 2nd plur. olisitte murentuneet ette olisi murentuneet
3rd plur. murentuisivat eivät murentuisi 3rd plur. olisivat murentuneet eivät olisi murentuneet
passive murennuttaisiin ei murennuttaisi passive olisi murennuttu ei olisi murennuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. murennu älä murennu 2nd sing. ole murentunut älä ole murentunut
3rd sing. murentukoon älköön murentuko 3rd sing. olkoon murentunut älköön olko murentunut
1st plur. murentukaamme älkäämme murentuko 1st plur. olkaamme murentuneet älkäämme olko murentuneet
2nd plur. murentukaa älkää murentuko 2nd plur. olkaa murentuneet älkää olko murentuneet
3rd plur. murentukoot älkööt murentuko 3rd plur. olkoot murentuneet älkööt olko murentuneet
passive murennuttakoon älköön murennuttako passive olkoon murennuttu älköön olko murennuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. murentunen en murentune 1st sing. lienen murentunut en liene murentunut
2nd sing. murentunet et murentune 2nd sing. lienet murentunut et liene murentunut
3rd sing. murentunee ei murentune 3rd sing. lienee murentunut ei liene murentunut
1st plur. murentunemme emme murentune 1st plur. lienemme murentuneet emme liene murentuneet
2nd plur. murentunette ette murentune 2nd plur. lienette murentuneet ette liene murentuneet
3rd plur. murentunevat eivät murentune 3rd plur. lienevät murentuneet eivät liene murentuneet
passive murennuttaneen ei murennuttane passive lienee murennuttu ei liene murennuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st murentua present murentuva murennuttava
long 1st2 murentuakseen past murentunut murennuttu
2nd inessive1 murentuessa murennuttaessa agent1, 3 murentuma
instructive murentuen negative murentumaton
3rd inessive murentumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative murentumasta
illative murentumaan
adessive murentumalla
abessive murentumatta
instructive murentuman murennuttaman
4th nominative murentuminen
partitive murentumista
5th2 murentumaisillaan