neutraalistaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

neutraalistaa

  1. Alternative form of neutraloida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neutraalistaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistan en neutraalista 1st sing. olen neutraalistanut en ole neutraalistanut
2nd sing. neutraalistat et neutraalista 2nd sing. olet neutraalistanut et ole neutraalistanut
3rd sing. neutraalistaa ei neutraalista 3rd sing. on neutraalistanut ei ole neutraalistanut
1st plur. neutraalistamme emme neutraalista 1st plur. olemme neutraalistaneet emme ole neutraalistaneet
2nd plur. neutraalistatte ette neutraalista 2nd plur. olette neutraalistaneet ette ole neutraalistaneet
3rd plur. neutraalistavat eivät neutraalista 3rd plur. ovat neutraalistaneet eivät ole neutraalistaneet
passive neutraalistetaan ei neutraalisteta passive on neutraalistettu ei ole neutraalistettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistin en neutraalistanut 1st sing. olin neutraalistanut en ollut neutraalistanut
2nd sing. neutraalistit et neutraalistanut 2nd sing. olit neutraalistanut et ollut neutraalistanut
3rd sing. neutraalisti ei neutraalistanut 3rd sing. oli neutraalistanut ei ollut neutraalistanut
1st plur. neutraalistimme emme neutraalistaneet 1st plur. olimme neutraalistaneet emme olleet neutraalistaneet
2nd plur. neutraalistitte ette neutraalistaneet 2nd plur. olitte neutraalistaneet ette olleet neutraalistaneet
3rd plur. neutraalistivat eivät neutraalistaneet 3rd plur. olivat neutraalistaneet eivät olleet neutraalistaneet
passive neutraalistettiin ei neutraalistettu passive oli neutraalistettu ei ollut neutraalistettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistaisin en neutraalistaisi 1st sing. olisin neutraalistanut en olisi neutraalistanut
2nd sing. neutraalistaisit et neutraalistaisi 2nd sing. olisit neutraalistanut et olisi neutraalistanut
3rd sing. neutraalistaisi ei neutraalistaisi 3rd sing. olisi neutraalistanut ei olisi neutraalistanut
1st plur. neutraalistaisimme emme neutraalistaisi 1st plur. olisimme neutraalistaneet emme olisi neutraalistaneet
2nd plur. neutraalistaisitte ette neutraalistaisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutraalistaneet ette olisi neutraalistaneet
3rd plur. neutraalistaisivat eivät neutraalistaisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutraalistaneet eivät olisi neutraalistaneet
passive neutraalistettaisiin ei neutraalistettaisi passive olisi neutraalistettu ei olisi neutraalistettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutraalista älä neutraalista 2nd sing. ole neutraalistanut älä ole neutraalistanut
3rd sing. neutraalistakoon älköön neutraalistako 3rd sing. olkoon neutraalistanut älköön olko neutraalistanut
1st plur. neutraalistakaamme älkäämme neutraalistako 1st plur. olkaamme neutraalistaneet älkäämme olko neutraalistaneet
2nd plur. neutraalistakaa älkää neutraalistako 2nd plur. olkaa neutraalistaneet älkää olko neutraalistaneet
3rd plur. neutraalistakoot älkööt neutraalistako 3rd plur. olkoot neutraalistaneet älkööt olko neutraalistaneet
passive neutraalistettakoon älköön neutraalistettako passive olkoon neutraalistettu älköön olko neutraalistettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistanen en neutraalistane 1st sing. lienen neutraalistanut en liene neutraalistanut
2nd sing. neutraalistanet et neutraalistane 2nd sing. lienet neutraalistanut et liene neutraalistanut
3rd sing. neutraalistanee ei neutraalistane 3rd sing. lienee neutraalistanut ei liene neutraalistanut
1st plur. neutraalistanemme emme neutraalistane 1st plur. lienemme neutraalistaneet emme liene neutraalistaneet
2nd plur. neutraalistanette ette neutraalistane 2nd plur. lienette neutraalistaneet ette liene neutraalistaneet
3rd plur. neutraalistanevat eivät neutraalistane 3rd plur. lienevät neutraalistaneet eivät liene neutraalistaneet
passive neutraalistettaneen ei neutraalistettane passive lienee neutraalistettu ei liene neutraalistettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutraalistaa present neutraalistava neutraalistettava
long 1st2 neutraalistaakseen past neutraalistanut neutraalistettu
2nd inessive1 neutraalistaessa neutraalistettaessa agent1, 3 neutraalistama
instructive neutraalistaen negative neutraalistamaton
3rd inessive neutraalistamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutraalistamasta
illative neutraalistamaan
adessive neutraalistamalla
abessive neutraalistamatta
instructive neutraalistaman neutraalistettaman
4th nominative neutraalistaminen
partitive neutraalistamista
5th2 neutraalistamaisillaan