neutraalistua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

neutraalistua

  1. (intransitive) To be neutralized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neutraalistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistun en neutraalistu 1st sing. olen neutraalistunut en ole neutraalistunut
2nd sing. neutraalistut et neutraalistu 2nd sing. olet neutraalistunut et ole neutraalistunut
3rd sing. neutraalistuu ei neutraalistu 3rd sing. on neutraalistunut ei ole neutraalistunut
1st plur. neutraalistumme emme neutraalistu 1st plur. olemme neutraalistuneet emme ole neutraalistuneet
2nd plur. neutraalistutte ette neutraalistu 2nd plur. olette neutraalistuneet ette ole neutraalistuneet
3rd plur. neutraalistuvat eivät neutraalistu 3rd plur. ovat neutraalistuneet eivät ole neutraalistuneet
passive neutraalistutaan ei neutraalistuta passive on neutraalistuttu ei ole neutraalistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistuin en neutraalistunut 1st sing. olin neutraalistunut en ollut neutraalistunut
2nd sing. neutraalistuit et neutraalistunut 2nd sing. olit neutraalistunut et ollut neutraalistunut
3rd sing. neutraalistui ei neutraalistunut 3rd sing. oli neutraalistunut ei ollut neutraalistunut
1st plur. neutraalistuimme emme neutraalistuneet 1st plur. olimme neutraalistuneet emme olleet neutraalistuneet
2nd plur. neutraalistuitte ette neutraalistuneet 2nd plur. olitte neutraalistuneet ette olleet neutraalistuneet
3rd plur. neutraalistuivat eivät neutraalistuneet 3rd plur. olivat neutraalistuneet eivät olleet neutraalistuneet
passive neutraalistuttiin ei neutraalistuttu passive oli neutraalistuttu ei ollut neutraalistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistuisin en neutraalistuisi 1st sing. olisin neutraalistunut en olisi neutraalistunut
2nd sing. neutraalistuisit et neutraalistuisi 2nd sing. olisit neutraalistunut et olisi neutraalistunut
3rd sing. neutraalistuisi ei neutraalistuisi 3rd sing. olisi neutraalistunut ei olisi neutraalistunut
1st plur. neutraalistuisimme emme neutraalistuisi 1st plur. olisimme neutraalistuneet emme olisi neutraalistuneet
2nd plur. neutraalistuisitte ette neutraalistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutraalistuneet ette olisi neutraalistuneet
3rd plur. neutraalistuisivat eivät neutraalistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutraalistuneet eivät olisi neutraalistuneet
passive neutraalistuttaisiin ei neutraalistuttaisi passive olisi neutraalistuttu ei olisi neutraalistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutraalistu älä neutraalistu 2nd sing. ole neutraalistunut älä ole neutraalistunut
3rd sing. neutraalistukoon älköön neutraalistuko 3rd sing. olkoon neutraalistunut älköön olko neutraalistunut
1st plur. neutraalistukaamme älkäämme neutraalistuko 1st plur. olkaamme neutraalistuneet älkäämme olko neutraalistuneet
2nd plur. neutraalistukaa älkää neutraalistuko 2nd plur. olkaa neutraalistuneet älkää olko neutraalistuneet
3rd plur. neutraalistukoot älkööt neutraalistuko 3rd plur. olkoot neutraalistuneet älkööt olko neutraalistuneet
passive neutraalistuttakoon älköön neutraalistuttako passive olkoon neutraalistuttu älköön olko neutraalistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraalistunen en neutraalistune 1st sing. lienen neutraalistunut en liene neutraalistunut
2nd sing. neutraalistunet et neutraalistune 2nd sing. lienet neutraalistunut et liene neutraalistunut
3rd sing. neutraalistunee ei neutraalistune 3rd sing. lienee neutraalistunut ei liene neutraalistunut
1st plur. neutraalistunemme emme neutraalistune 1st plur. lienemme neutraalistuneet emme liene neutraalistuneet
2nd plur. neutraalistunette ette neutraalistune 2nd plur. lienette neutraalistuneet ette liene neutraalistuneet
3rd plur. neutraalistunevat eivät neutraalistune 3rd plur. lienevät neutraalistuneet eivät liene neutraalistuneet
passive neutraalistuttaneen ei neutraalistuttane passive lienee neutraalistuttu ei liene neutraalistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutraalistua present neutraalistuva neutraalistuttava
long 1st2 neutraalistuakseen past neutraalistunut neutraalistuttu
2nd inessive1 neutraalistuessa neutraalistuttaessa agent1, 3 neutraalistuma
instructive neutraalistuen negative neutraalistumaton
3rd inessive neutraalistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutraalistumasta
illative neutraalistumaan
adessive neutraalistumalla
abessive neutraalistumatta
instructive neutraalistuman neutraalistuttaman
4th nominative neutraalistuminen
partitive neutraalistumista
5th2 neutraalistumaisillaan