neutraloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

neutraloida

  1. (transitive) To neutralize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neutraloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloin en neutraloi 1st sing. olen neutraloinut en ole neutraloinut
2nd sing. neutraloit et neutraloi 2nd sing. olet neutraloinut et ole neutraloinut
3rd sing. neutraloi ei neutraloi 3rd sing. on neutraloinut ei ole neutraloinut
1st plur. neutraloimme emme neutraloi 1st plur. olemme neutraloineet emme ole neutraloineet
2nd plur. neutraloitte ette neutraloi 2nd plur. olette neutraloineet ette ole neutraloineet
3rd plur. neutraloivat eivät neutraloi 3rd plur. ovat neutraloineet eivät ole neutraloineet
passive neutraloidaan ei neutraloida passive on neutraloitu ei ole neutraloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloin en neutraloinut 1st sing. olin neutraloinut en ollut neutraloinut
2nd sing. neutraloit et neutraloinut 2nd sing. olit neutraloinut et ollut neutraloinut
3rd sing. neutraloi ei neutraloinut 3rd sing. oli neutraloinut ei ollut neutraloinut
1st plur. neutraloimme emme neutraloineet 1st plur. olimme neutraloineet emme olleet neutraloineet
2nd plur. neutraloitte ette neutraloineet 2nd plur. olitte neutraloineet ette olleet neutraloineet
3rd plur. neutraloivat eivät neutraloineet 3rd plur. olivat neutraloineet eivät olleet neutraloineet
passive neutraloitiin ei neutraloitu passive oli neutraloitu ei ollut neutraloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloisin en neutraloisi 1st sing. olisin neutraloinut en olisi neutraloinut
2nd sing. neutraloisit et neutraloisi 2nd sing. olisit neutraloinut et olisi neutraloinut
3rd sing. neutraloisi ei neutraloisi 3rd sing. olisi neutraloinut ei olisi neutraloinut
1st plur. neutraloisimme emme neutraloisi 1st plur. olisimme neutraloineet emme olisi neutraloineet
2nd plur. neutraloisitte ette neutraloisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutraloineet ette olisi neutraloineet
3rd plur. neutraloisivat eivät neutraloisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutraloineet eivät olisi neutraloineet
passive neutraloitaisiin ei neutraloitaisi passive olisi neutraloitu ei olisi neutraloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutraloi älä neutraloi 2nd sing. ole neutraloinut älä ole neutraloinut
3rd sing. neutraloikoon älköön neutraloiko 3rd sing. olkoon neutraloinut älköön olko neutraloinut
1st plur. neutraloikaamme älkäämme neutraloiko 1st plur. olkaamme neutraloineet älkäämme olko neutraloineet
2nd plur. neutraloikaa älkää neutraloiko 2nd plur. olkaa neutraloineet älkää olko neutraloineet
3rd plur. neutraloikoot älkööt neutraloiko 3rd plur. olkoot neutraloineet älkööt olko neutraloineet
passive neutraloitakoon älköön neutraloitako passive olkoon neutraloitu älköön olko neutraloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloinen en neutraloine 1st sing. lienen neutraloinut en liene neutraloinut
2nd sing. neutraloinet et neutraloine 2nd sing. lienet neutraloinut et liene neutraloinut
3rd sing. neutraloinee ei neutraloine 3rd sing. lienee neutraloinut ei liene neutraloinut
1st plur. neutraloinemme emme neutraloine 1st plur. lienemme neutraloineet emme liene neutraloineet
2nd plur. neutraloinette ette neutraloine 2nd plur. lienette neutraloineet ette liene neutraloineet
3rd plur. neutraloinevat eivät neutraloine 3rd plur. lienevät neutraloineet eivät liene neutraloineet
passive neutraloitaneen ei neutraloitane passive lienee neutraloitu ei liene neutraloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutraloida present neutraloiva neutraloitava
long 1st2 neutraloidakseen past neutraloinut neutraloitu
2nd inessive1 neutraloidessa neutraloitaessa agent1, 3 neutraloima
instructive neutraloiden negative neutraloimaton
3rd inessive neutraloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutraloimasta
illative neutraloimaan
adessive neutraloimalla
abessive neutraloimatta
instructive neutraloiman neutraloitaman
4th nominative neutraloiminen
partitive neutraloimista
5th2 neutraloimaisillaan