neutraloitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From neutraloida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

neutraloitua

  1. (intransitive) to become neutralized
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of neutraloitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloidun en neutraloidu 1st sing. olen neutraloitunut en ole neutraloitunut
2nd sing. neutraloidut et neutraloidu 2nd sing. olet neutraloitunut et ole neutraloitunut
3rd sing. neutraloituu ei neutraloidu 3rd sing. on neutraloitunut ei ole neutraloitunut
1st plur. neutraloidumme emme neutraloidu 1st plur. olemme neutraloituneet emme ole neutraloituneet
2nd plur. neutraloidutte ette neutraloidu 2nd plur. olette neutraloituneet ette ole neutraloituneet
3rd plur. neutraloituvat eivät neutraloidu 3rd plur. ovat neutraloituneet eivät ole neutraloituneet
passive neutraloidutaan ei neutraloiduta passive on neutraloiduttu ei ole neutraloiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloiduin en neutraloitunut 1st sing. olin neutraloitunut en ollut neutraloitunut
2nd sing. neutraloiduit et neutraloitunut 2nd sing. olit neutraloitunut et ollut neutraloitunut
3rd sing. neutraloitui ei neutraloitunut 3rd sing. oli neutraloitunut ei ollut neutraloitunut
1st plur. neutraloiduimme emme neutraloituneet 1st plur. olimme neutraloituneet emme olleet neutraloituneet
2nd plur. neutraloiduitte ette neutraloituneet 2nd plur. olitte neutraloituneet ette olleet neutraloituneet
3rd plur. neutraloituivat eivät neutraloituneet 3rd plur. olivat neutraloituneet eivät olleet neutraloituneet
passive neutraloiduttiin ei neutraloiduttu passive oli neutraloiduttu ei ollut neutraloiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloituisin en neutraloituisi 1st sing. olisin neutraloitunut en olisi neutraloitunut
2nd sing. neutraloituisit et neutraloituisi 2nd sing. olisit neutraloitunut et olisi neutraloitunut
3rd sing. neutraloituisi ei neutraloituisi 3rd sing. olisi neutraloitunut ei olisi neutraloitunut
1st plur. neutraloituisimme emme neutraloituisi 1st plur. olisimme neutraloituneet emme olisi neutraloituneet
2nd plur. neutraloituisitte ette neutraloituisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutraloituneet ette olisi neutraloituneet
3rd plur. neutraloituisivat eivät neutraloituisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutraloituneet eivät olisi neutraloituneet
passive neutraloiduttaisiin ei neutraloiduttaisi passive olisi neutraloiduttu ei olisi neutraloiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutraloidu älä neutraloidu 2nd sing. ole neutraloitunut älä ole neutraloitunut
3rd sing. neutraloitukoon älköön neutraloituko 3rd sing. olkoon neutraloitunut älköön olko neutraloitunut
1st plur. neutraloitukaamme älkäämme neutraloituko 1st plur. olkaamme neutraloituneet älkäämme olko neutraloituneet
2nd plur. neutraloitukaa älkää neutraloituko 2nd plur. olkaa neutraloituneet älkää olko neutraloituneet
3rd plur. neutraloitukoot älkööt neutraloituko 3rd plur. olkoot neutraloituneet älkööt olko neutraloituneet
passive neutraloiduttakoon älköön neutraloiduttako passive olkoon neutraloiduttu älköön olko neutraloiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutraloitunen en neutraloitune 1st sing. lienen neutraloitunut en liene neutraloitunut
2nd sing. neutraloitunet et neutraloitune 2nd sing. lienet neutraloitunut et liene neutraloitunut
3rd sing. neutraloitunee ei neutraloitune 3rd sing. lienee neutraloitunut ei liene neutraloitunut
1st plur. neutraloitunemme emme neutraloitune 1st plur. lienemme neutraloituneet emme liene neutraloituneet
2nd plur. neutraloitunette ette neutraloitune 2nd plur. lienette neutraloituneet ette liene neutraloituneet
3rd plur. neutraloitunevat eivät neutraloitune 3rd plur. lienevät neutraloituneet eivät liene neutraloituneet
passive neutraloiduttaneen ei neutraloiduttane passive lienee neutraloiduttu ei liene neutraloiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutraloitua present neutraloituva neutraloiduttava
long 1st2 neutraloituakseen past neutraloitunut neutraloiduttu
2nd inessive1 neutraloituessa neutraloiduttaessa agent1, 3 neutraloituma
instructive neutraloituen negative neutraloitumaton
3rd inessive neutraloitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutraloitumasta
illative neutraloitumaan
adessive neutraloitumalla
abessive neutraloitumatta
instructive neutraloituman neutraloiduttaman
4th nominative neutraloituminen
partitive neutraloitumista
5th2 neutraloitumaisillaan

Related terms[edit]