Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. (dated) Alternative form of neutraloida


Inflection of neutralisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoin en neutralisoi 1st sing. olen neutralisoinut en ole neutralisoinut
2nd sing. neutralisoit et neutralisoi 2nd sing. olet neutralisoinut et ole neutralisoinut
3rd sing. neutralisoi ei neutralisoi 3rd sing. on neutralisoinut ei ole neutralisoinut
1st plur. neutralisoimme emme neutralisoi 1st plur. olemme neutralisoineet emme ole neutralisoineet
2nd plur. neutralisoitte ette neutralisoi 2nd plur. olette neutralisoineet ette ole neutralisoineet
3rd plur. neutralisoivat eivät neutralisoi 3rd plur. ovat neutralisoineet eivät ole neutralisoineet
passive neutralisoidaan ei neutralisoida passive on neutralisoitu ei ole neutralisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoin en neutralisoinut 1st sing. olin neutralisoinut en ollut neutralisoinut
2nd sing. neutralisoit et neutralisoinut 2nd sing. olit neutralisoinut et ollut neutralisoinut
3rd sing. neutralisoi ei neutralisoinut 3rd sing. oli neutralisoinut ei ollut neutralisoinut
1st plur. neutralisoimme emme neutralisoineet 1st plur. olimme neutralisoineet emme olleet neutralisoineet
2nd plur. neutralisoitte ette neutralisoineet 2nd plur. olitte neutralisoineet ette olleet neutralisoineet
3rd plur. neutralisoivat eivät neutralisoineet 3rd plur. olivat neutralisoineet eivät olleet neutralisoineet
passive neutralisoitiin ei neutralisoitu passive oli neutralisoitu ei ollut neutralisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoisin en neutralisoisi 1st sing. olisin neutralisoinut en olisi neutralisoinut
2nd sing. neutralisoisit et neutralisoisi 2nd sing. olisit neutralisoinut et olisi neutralisoinut
3rd sing. neutralisoisi ei neutralisoisi 3rd sing. olisi neutralisoinut ei olisi neutralisoinut
1st plur. neutralisoisimme emme neutralisoisi 1st plur. olisimme neutralisoineet emme olisi neutralisoineet
2nd plur. neutralisoisitte ette neutralisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutralisoineet ette olisi neutralisoineet
3rd plur. neutralisoisivat eivät neutralisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutralisoineet eivät olisi neutralisoineet
passive neutralisoitaisiin ei neutralisoitaisi passive olisi neutralisoitu ei olisi neutralisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutralisoi älä neutralisoi 2nd sing. ole neutralisoinut älä ole neutralisoinut
3rd sing. neutralisoikoon älköön neutralisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon neutralisoinut älköön olko neutralisoinut
1st plur. neutralisoikaamme älkäämme neutralisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme neutralisoineet älkäämme olko neutralisoineet
2nd plur. neutralisoikaa älkää neutralisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa neutralisoineet älkää olko neutralisoineet
3rd plur. neutralisoikoot älkööt neutralisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot neutralisoineet älkööt olko neutralisoineet
passive neutralisoitakoon älköön neutralisoitako passive olkoon neutralisoitu älköön olko neutralisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoinen en neutralisoine 1st sing. lienen neutralisoinut en liene neutralisoinut
2nd sing. neutralisoinet et neutralisoine 2nd sing. lienet neutralisoinut et liene neutralisoinut
3rd sing. neutralisoinee ei neutralisoine 3rd sing. lienee neutralisoinut ei liene neutralisoinut
1st plur. neutralisoinemme emme neutralisoine 1st plur. lienemme neutralisoineet emme liene neutralisoineet
2nd plur. neutralisoinette ette neutralisoine 2nd plur. lienette neutralisoineet ette liene neutralisoineet
3rd plur. neutralisoinevat eivät neutralisoine 3rd plur. lienevät neutralisoineet eivät liene neutralisoineet
passive neutralisoitaneen ei neutralisoitane passive lienee neutralisoitu ei liene neutralisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutralisoida present neutralisoiva neutralisoitava
long 1st2 neutralisoidakseen past neutralisoinut neutralisoitu
2nd inessive1 neutralisoidessa neutralisoitaessa agent1, 3 neutralisoima
instructive neutralisoiden negative neutralisoimaton
3rd inessive neutralisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutralisoimasta
illative neutralisoimaan
adessive neutralisoimalla
abessive neutralisoimatta
instructive neutralisoiman neutralisoitaman
4th nominative neutralisoiminen
partitive neutralisoimista
5th2 neutralisoimaisillaan