neutralisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From neutralisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

neutralisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become neutralized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neutralisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoidun en neutralisoidu 1st sing. olen neutralisoitunut en ole neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoidut et neutralisoidu 2nd sing. olet neutralisoitunut et ole neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoituu ei neutralisoidu 3rd sing. on neutralisoitunut ei ole neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoidumme emme neutralisoidu 1st plur. olemme neutralisoituneet emme ole neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoidutte ette neutralisoidu 2nd plur. olette neutralisoituneet ette ole neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituvat eivät neutralisoidu 3rd plur. ovat neutralisoituneet eivät ole neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoidutaan ei neutralisoiduta passive on neutralisoiduttu ei ole neutralisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoiduin en neutralisoitunut 1st sing. olin neutralisoitunut en ollut neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoiduit et neutralisoitunut 2nd sing. olit neutralisoitunut et ollut neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitui ei neutralisoitunut 3rd sing. oli neutralisoitunut ei ollut neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoiduimme emme neutralisoituneet 1st plur. olimme neutralisoituneet emme olleet neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoiduitte ette neutralisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte neutralisoituneet ette olleet neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituivat eivät neutralisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat neutralisoituneet eivät olleet neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttiin ei neutralisoiduttu passive oli neutralisoiduttu ei ollut neutralisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoituisin en neutralisoituisi 1st sing. olisin neutralisoitunut en olisi neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoituisit et neutralisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit neutralisoitunut et olisi neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoituisi ei neutralisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi neutralisoitunut ei olisi neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoituisimme emme neutralisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme neutralisoituneet emme olisi neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoituisitte ette neutralisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutralisoituneet ette olisi neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituisivat eivät neutralisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutralisoituneet eivät olisi neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttaisiin ei neutralisoiduttaisi passive olisi neutralisoiduttu ei olisi neutralisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutralisoidu älä neutralisoidu 2nd sing. ole neutralisoitunut älä ole neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitukoon älköön neutralisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon neutralisoitunut älköön olko neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoitukaamme älkäämme neutralisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme neutralisoituneet älkäämme olko neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoitukaa älkää neutralisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa neutralisoituneet älkää olko neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoitukoot älkööt neutralisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot neutralisoituneet älkööt olko neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttakoon älköön neutralisoiduttako passive olkoon neutralisoiduttu älköön olko neutralisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoitunen en neutralisoitune 1st sing. lienen neutralisoitunut en liene neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoitunet et neutralisoitune 2nd sing. lienet neutralisoitunut et liene neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitunee ei neutralisoitune 3rd sing. lienee neutralisoitunut ei liene neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoitunemme emme neutralisoitune 1st plur. lienemme neutralisoituneet emme liene neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoitunette ette neutralisoitune 2nd plur. lienette neutralisoituneet ette liene neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoitunevat eivät neutralisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät neutralisoituneet eivät liene neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttaneen ei neutralisoiduttane passive lienee neutralisoiduttu ei liene neutralisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutralisoitua present neutralisoituva neutralisoiduttava
long 1st2 neutralisoituakseen past neutralisoitunut neutralisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 neutralisoituessa neutralisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 neutralisoituma
instructive neutralisoituen negative neutralisoitumaton
3rd inessive neutralisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutralisoitumasta
illative neutralisoitumaan
adessive neutralisoitumalla
abessive neutralisoitumatta
instructive neutralisoituman neutralisoiduttaman
4th nominative neutralisoituminen
partitive neutralisoitumista
5th2 neutralisoitumaisillaan