neutralisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

neutralisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become neutralized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of neutralisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoidun en neutralisoiduˣ 1st sing. olen neutralisoitunut en oleˣ neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoidut et neutralisoiduˣ 2nd sing. olet neutralisoitunut et oleˣ neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoituu ei neutralisoiduˣ 3rd sing. on neutralisoitunut ei oleˣ neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoidumme emme neutralisoiduˣ 1st plur. olemme neutralisoituneet emme oleˣ neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoidutte ette neutralisoiduˣ 2nd plur. olette neutralisoituneet ette oleˣ neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituvat eivät neutralisoiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat neutralisoituneet eivät oleˣ neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoidutaan ei neutralisoidutaˣ passive on neutralisoiduttu ei oleˣ neutralisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoiduin en neutralisoitunut 1st sing. olin neutralisoitunut en ollut neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoiduit et neutralisoitunut 2nd sing. olit neutralisoitunut et ollut neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitui ei neutralisoitunut 3rd sing. oli neutralisoitunut ei ollut neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoiduimme emme neutralisoituneet 1st plur. olimme neutralisoituneet emme olleet neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoiduitte ette neutralisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte neutralisoituneet ette olleet neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituivat eivät neutralisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat neutralisoituneet eivät olleet neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttiin ei neutralisoiduttu passive oli neutralisoiduttu ei ollut neutralisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoituisin en neutralisoituisi 1st sing. olisin neutralisoitunut en olisi neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoituisit et neutralisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit neutralisoitunut et olisi neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoituisi ei neutralisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi neutralisoitunut ei olisi neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoituisimme emme neutralisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme neutralisoituneet emme olisi neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoituisitte ette neutralisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte neutralisoituneet ette olisi neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoituisivat eivät neutralisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat neutralisoituneet eivät olisi neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttaisiin ei neutralisoiduttaisi passive olisi neutralisoiduttu ei olisi neutralisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. neutralisoiduˣ älä neutralisoiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ neutralisoitunut älä oleˣ neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitukoon älköön neutralisoitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon neutralisoitunut älköön olkoˣ neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoitukaamme älkäämme neutralisoitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme neutralisoituneet älkäämme olkoˣ neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoitukaa älkää neutralisoitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa neutralisoituneet älkää olkoˣ neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoitukoot älkööt neutralisoitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot neutralisoituneet älkööt olkoˣ neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttakoon älköön neutralisoiduttakoˣ passive olkoon neutralisoiduttu älköön olkoˣ neutralisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. neutralisoitunen en neutralisoituneˣ 1st sing. lienen neutralisoitunut en lieneˣ neutralisoitunut
2nd sing. neutralisoitunet et neutralisoituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet neutralisoitunut et lieneˣ neutralisoitunut
3rd sing. neutralisoitunee ei neutralisoituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee neutralisoitunut ei lieneˣ neutralisoitunut
1st plur. neutralisoitunemme emme neutralisoituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme neutralisoituneet emme lieneˣ neutralisoituneet
2nd plur. neutralisoitunette ette neutralisoituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette neutralisoituneet ette lieneˣ neutralisoituneet
3rd plur. neutralisoitunevat eivät neutralisoituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät neutralisoituneet eivät lieneˣ neutralisoituneet
passive neutralisoiduttaneen ei neutralisoiduttaneˣ passive lienee neutralisoiduttu ei lieneˣ neutralisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st neutralisoituaˣ present neutralisoituva neutralisoiduttava
long 1st2 neutralisoituakseen past neutralisoitunut neutralisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 neutralisoituessa neutralisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 neutralisoituma
instructive neutralisoituen negative neutralisoitumaton
3rd inessive neutralisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative neutralisoitumasta
illative neutralisoitumaan
adessive neutralisoitumalla
abessive neutralisoitumatta
instructive neutralisoituman neutralisoiduttaman
4th nominative neutralisoituminen
partitive neutralisoitumista
5th2 neutralisoitumaisillaan