nollautua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nollautua

  1. (intransitive) To zero, reset.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nollautua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollaudun en nollauduˣ 1st sing. olen nollautunut en oleˣ nollautunut
2nd sing. nollaudut et nollauduˣ 2nd sing. olet nollautunut et oleˣ nollautunut
3rd sing. nollautuu ei nollauduˣ 3rd sing. on nollautunut ei oleˣ nollautunut
1st plur. nollaudumme emme nollauduˣ 1st plur. olemme nollautuneet emme oleˣ nollautuneet
2nd plur. nollaudutte ette nollauduˣ 2nd plur. olette nollautuneet ette oleˣ nollautuneet
3rd plur. nollautuvat eivät nollauduˣ 3rd plur. ovat nollautuneet eivät oleˣ nollautuneet
passive nollaudutaan ei nollaudutaˣ passive on nollauduttu ei oleˣ nollauduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollauduin en nollautunut 1st sing. olin nollautunut en ollut nollautunut
2nd sing. nollauduit et nollautunut 2nd sing. olit nollautunut et ollut nollautunut
3rd sing. nollautui ei nollautunut 3rd sing. oli nollautunut ei ollut nollautunut
1st plur. nollauduimme emme nollautuneet 1st plur. olimme nollautuneet emme olleet nollautuneet
2nd plur. nollauduitte ette nollautuneet 2nd plur. olitte nollautuneet ette olleet nollautuneet
3rd plur. nollautuivat eivät nollautuneet 3rd plur. olivat nollautuneet eivät olleet nollautuneet
passive nollauduttiin ei nollauduttu passive oli nollauduttu ei ollut nollauduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollautuisin en nollautuisi 1st sing. olisin nollautunut en olisi nollautunut
2nd sing. nollautuisit et nollautuisi 2nd sing. olisit nollautunut et olisi nollautunut
3rd sing. nollautuisi ei nollautuisi 3rd sing. olisi nollautunut ei olisi nollautunut
1st plur. nollautuisimme emme nollautuisi 1st plur. olisimme nollautuneet emme olisi nollautuneet
2nd plur. nollautuisitte ette nollautuisi 2nd plur. olisitte nollautuneet ette olisi nollautuneet
3rd plur. nollautuisivat eivät nollautuisi 3rd plur. olisivat nollautuneet eivät olisi nollautuneet
passive nollauduttaisiin ei nollauduttaisi passive olisi nollauduttu ei olisi nollauduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nollauduˣ älä nollauduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ nollautunut älä oleˣ nollautunut
3rd sing. nollautukoon älköön nollautukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon nollautunut älköön olkoˣ nollautunut
1st plur. nollautukaamme älkäämme nollautukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme nollautuneet älkäämme olkoˣ nollautuneet
2nd plur. nollautukaa älkää nollautukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa nollautuneet älkää olkoˣ nollautuneet
3rd plur. nollautukoot älkööt nollautukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot nollautuneet älkööt olkoˣ nollautuneet
passive nollauduttakoon älköön nollauduttakoˣ passive olkoon nollauduttu älköön olkoˣ nollauduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nollautunen en nollautuneˣ 1st sing. lienen nollautunut en lieneˣ nollautunut
2nd sing. nollautunet et nollautuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet nollautunut et lieneˣ nollautunut
3rd sing. nollautunee ei nollautuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee nollautunut ei lieneˣ nollautunut
1st plur. nollautunemme emme nollautuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme nollautuneet emme lieneˣ nollautuneet
2nd plur. nollautunette ette nollautuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette nollautuneet ette lieneˣ nollautuneet
3rd plur. nollautunevat eivät nollautuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät nollautuneet eivät lieneˣ nollautuneet
passive nollauduttaneen ei nollauduttaneˣ passive lienee nollauduttu ei lieneˣ nollauduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nollautuaˣ present nollautuva nollauduttava
long 1st2 nollautuakseen past nollautunut nollauduttu
2nd inessive1 nollautuessa nollauduttaessa agent1, 3 nollautuma
instructive nollautuen negative nollautumaton
3rd inessive nollautumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nollautumasta
illative nollautumaan
adessive nollautumalla
abessive nollautumatta
instructive nollautuman nollauduttaman
4th nominative nollautuminen
partitive nollautumista
5th2 nollautumaisillaan