nuhrautua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

nuhrautua

  1. Alternative form of nuhraantua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of nuhrautua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nuhraudun en nuhraudu 1st sing. olen nuhrautunut en ole nuhrautunut
2nd sing. nuhraudut et nuhraudu 2nd sing. olet nuhrautunut et ole nuhrautunut
3rd sing. nuhrautuu ei nuhraudu 3rd sing. on nuhrautunut ei ole nuhrautunut
1st plur. nuhraudumme emme nuhraudu 1st plur. olemme nuhrautuneet emme ole nuhrautuneet
2nd plur. nuhraudutte ette nuhraudu 2nd plur. olette nuhrautuneet ette ole nuhrautuneet
3rd plur. nuhrautuvat eivät nuhraudu 3rd plur. ovat nuhrautuneet eivät ole nuhrautuneet
passive nuhraudutaan ei nuhrauduta passive on nuhrauduttu ei ole nuhrauduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nuhrauduin en nuhrautunut 1st sing. olin nuhrautunut en ollut nuhrautunut
2nd sing. nuhrauduit et nuhrautunut 2nd sing. olit nuhrautunut et ollut nuhrautunut
3rd sing. nuhrautui ei nuhrautunut 3rd sing. oli nuhrautunut ei ollut nuhrautunut
1st plur. nuhrauduimme emme nuhrautuneet 1st plur. olimme nuhrautuneet emme olleet nuhrautuneet
2nd plur. nuhrauduitte ette nuhrautuneet 2nd plur. olitte nuhrautuneet ette olleet nuhrautuneet
3rd plur. nuhrautuivat eivät nuhrautuneet 3rd plur. olivat nuhrautuneet eivät olleet nuhrautuneet
passive nuhrauduttiin ei nuhrauduttu passive oli nuhrauduttu ei ollut nuhrauduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nuhrautuisin en nuhrautuisi 1st sing. olisin nuhrautunut en olisi nuhrautunut
2nd sing. nuhrautuisit et nuhrautuisi 2nd sing. olisit nuhrautunut et olisi nuhrautunut
3rd sing. nuhrautuisi ei nuhrautuisi 3rd sing. olisi nuhrautunut ei olisi nuhrautunut
1st plur. nuhrautuisimme emme nuhrautuisi 1st plur. olisimme nuhrautuneet emme olisi nuhrautuneet
2nd plur. nuhrautuisitte ette nuhrautuisi 2nd plur. olisitte nuhrautuneet ette olisi nuhrautuneet
3rd plur. nuhrautuisivat eivät nuhrautuisi 3rd plur. olisivat nuhrautuneet eivät olisi nuhrautuneet
passive nuhrauduttaisiin ei nuhrauduttaisi passive olisi nuhrauduttu ei olisi nuhrauduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nuhraudu älä nuhraudu 2nd sing. ole nuhrautunut älä ole nuhrautunut
3rd sing. nuhrautukoon älköön nuhrautuko 3rd sing. olkoon nuhrautunut älköön olko nuhrautunut
1st plur. nuhrautukaamme älkäämme nuhrautuko 1st plur. olkaamme nuhrautuneet älkäämme olko nuhrautuneet
2nd plur. nuhrautukaa älkää nuhrautuko 2nd plur. olkaa nuhrautuneet älkää olko nuhrautuneet
3rd plur. nuhrautukoot älkööt nuhrautuko 3rd plur. olkoot nuhrautuneet älkööt olko nuhrautuneet
passive nuhrauduttakoon älköön nuhrauduttako passive olkoon nuhrauduttu älköön olko nuhrauduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nuhrautunen en nuhrautune 1st sing. lienen nuhrautunut en liene nuhrautunut
2nd sing. nuhrautunet et nuhrautune 2nd sing. lienet nuhrautunut et liene nuhrautunut
3rd sing. nuhrautunee ei nuhrautune 3rd sing. lienee nuhrautunut ei liene nuhrautunut
1st plur. nuhrautunemme emme nuhrautune 1st plur. lienemme nuhrautuneet emme liene nuhrautuneet
2nd plur. nuhrautunette ette nuhrautune 2nd plur. lienette nuhrautuneet ette liene nuhrautuneet
3rd plur. nuhrautunevat eivät nuhrautune 3rd plur. lienevät nuhrautuneet eivät liene nuhrautuneet
passive nuhrauduttaneen ei nuhrauduttane passive lienee nuhrauduttu ei liene nuhrauduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nuhrautua present nuhrautuva nuhrauduttava
long 1st2 nuhrautuakseen past nuhrautunut nuhrauduttu
2nd inessive1 nuhrautuessa nuhrauduttaessa agent1, 3 nuhrautuma
instructive nuhrautuen negative nuhrautumaton
3rd inessive nuhrautumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nuhrautumasta
illative nuhrautumaan
adessive nuhrautumalla
abessive nuhrautumatta
instructive nuhrautuman nuhrauduttaman
4th nominative nuhrautuminen
partitive nuhrautumista
5th2 nuhrautumaisillaan