pallotella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From pallottaa +‎ -ella.

Verb[edit]

pallotella

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pallotella (Kotus type 67/tulla, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pallottelen en pallottele 1st sing. olen pallotellut en ole pallotellut
2nd sing. pallottelet et pallottele 2nd sing. olet pallotellut et ole pallotellut
3rd sing. pallottelee ei pallottele 3rd sing. on pallotellut ei ole pallotellut
1st plur. pallottelemme emme pallottele 1st plur. olemme pallotelleet emme ole pallotelleet
2nd plur. pallottelette ette pallottele 2nd plur. olette pallotelleet ette ole pallotelleet
3rd plur. pallottelevat eivät pallottele 3rd plur. ovat pallotelleet eivät ole pallotelleet
passive pallotellaan ei pallotella passive on palloteltu ei ole palloteltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pallottelin en pallotellut 1st sing. olin pallotellut en ollut pallotellut
2nd sing. pallottelit et pallotellut 2nd sing. olit pallotellut et ollut pallotellut
3rd sing. pallotteli ei pallotellut 3rd sing. oli pallotellut ei ollut pallotellut
1st plur. pallottelimme emme pallotelleet 1st plur. olimme pallotelleet emme olleet pallotelleet
2nd plur. pallottelitte ette pallotelleet 2nd plur. olitte pallotelleet ette olleet pallotelleet
3rd plur. pallottelivat eivät pallotelleet 3rd plur. olivat pallotelleet eivät olleet pallotelleet
passive palloteltiin ei palloteltu passive oli palloteltu ei ollut palloteltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pallottelisin en pallottelisi 1st sing. olisin pallotellut en olisi pallotellut
2nd sing. pallottelisit et pallottelisi 2nd sing. olisit pallotellut et olisi pallotellut
3rd sing. pallottelisi ei pallottelisi 3rd sing. olisi pallotellut ei olisi pallotellut
1st plur. pallottelisimme emme pallottelisi 1st plur. olisimme pallotelleet emme olisi pallotelleet
2nd plur. pallottelisitte ette pallottelisi 2nd plur. olisitte pallotelleet ette olisi pallotelleet
3rd plur. pallottelisivat eivät pallottelisi 3rd plur. olisivat pallotelleet eivät olisi pallotelleet
passive palloteltaisiin ei palloteltaisi passive olisi palloteltu ei olisi palloteltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pallottele älä pallottele 2nd sing. ole pallotellut älä ole pallotellut
3rd sing. pallotelkoon älköön pallotelko 3rd sing. olkoon pallotellut älköön olko pallotellut
1st plur. pallotelkaamme älkäämme pallotelko 1st plur. olkaamme pallotelleet älkäämme olko pallotelleet
2nd plur. pallotelkaa älkää pallotelko 2nd plur. olkaa pallotelleet älkää olko pallotelleet
3rd plur. pallotelkoot älkööt pallotelko 3rd plur. olkoot pallotelleet älkööt olko pallotelleet
passive palloteltakoon älköön palloteltako passive olkoon palloteltu älköön olko palloteltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pallotellen en pallotelle 1st sing. lienen pallotellut en liene pallotellut
2nd sing. pallotellet et pallotelle 2nd sing. lienet pallotellut et liene pallotellut
3rd sing. pallotellee ei pallotelle 3rd sing. lienee pallotellut ei liene pallotellut
1st plur. pallotellemme emme pallotelle 1st plur. lienemme pallotelleet emme liene pallotelleet
2nd plur. pallotellette ette pallotelle 2nd plur. lienette pallotelleet ette liene pallotelleet
3rd plur. pallotellevat eivät pallotelle 3rd plur. lienevät pallotelleet eivät liene pallotelleet
passive palloteltaneen ei palloteltane passive lienee palloteltu ei liene palloteltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pallotella present pallotteleva palloteltava
long 1st2 pallotellakseen past pallotellut palloteltu
2nd inessive1 pallotellessa palloteltaessa agent1, 3 pallottelema
instructive pallotellen negative pallottelematon
3rd inessive pallottelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pallottelemasta
illative pallottelemaan
adessive pallottelemalla
abessive pallottelematta
instructive pallotteleman palloteltaman
4th nominative pallotteleminen
partitive pallottelemista
5th2 pallottelemaisillaan