paneskella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index pa)

Etymology[edit]

From panna +‎ -skella.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈpɑne̞ske̞lːɑˣ]
  • Hyphenation: pa‧nes‧kel‧la

Verb[edit]

paneskella

  1. (vulgar, usually intransitive) To have several sessions of sexual intercourse with one or more people (when that action is considered negative).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of paneskella (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paneskelen en paneskele 1st sing. olen paneskellut en ole paneskellut
2nd sing. paneskelet et paneskele 2nd sing. olet paneskellut et ole paneskellut
3rd sing. paneskelee ei paneskele 3rd sing. on paneskellut ei ole paneskellut
1st plur. paneskelemme emme paneskele 1st plur. olemme paneskelleet emme ole paneskelleet
2nd plur. paneskelette ette paneskele 2nd plur. olette paneskelleet ette ole paneskelleet
3rd plur. paneskelevat eivät paneskele 3rd plur. ovat paneskelleet eivät ole paneskelleet
passive paneskellaan ei paneskella passive on paneskeltu ei ole paneskeltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paneskelin en paneskellut 1st sing. olin paneskellut en ollut paneskellut
2nd sing. paneskelit et paneskellut 2nd sing. olit paneskellut et ollut paneskellut
3rd sing. paneskeli ei paneskellut 3rd sing. oli paneskellut ei ollut paneskellut
1st plur. paneskelimme emme paneskelleet 1st plur. olimme paneskelleet emme olleet paneskelleet
2nd plur. paneskelitte ette paneskelleet 2nd plur. olitte paneskelleet ette olleet paneskelleet
3rd plur. paneskelivat eivät paneskelleet 3rd plur. olivat paneskelleet eivät olleet paneskelleet
passive paneskeltiin ei paneskeltu passive oli paneskeltu ei ollut paneskeltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paneskelisin en paneskelisi 1st sing. olisin paneskellut en olisi paneskellut
2nd sing. paneskelisit et paneskelisi 2nd sing. olisit paneskellut et olisi paneskellut
3rd sing. paneskelisi ei paneskelisi 3rd sing. olisi paneskellut ei olisi paneskellut
1st plur. paneskelisimme emme paneskelisi 1st plur. olisimme paneskelleet emme olisi paneskelleet
2nd plur. paneskelisitte ette paneskelisi 2nd plur. olisitte paneskelleet ette olisi paneskelleet
3rd plur. paneskelisivat eivät paneskelisi 3rd plur. olisivat paneskelleet eivät olisi paneskelleet
passive paneskeltaisiin ei paneskeltaisi passive olisi paneskeltu ei olisi paneskeltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. paneskele älä paneskele 2nd sing. ole paneskellut älä ole paneskellut
3rd sing. paneskelkoon älköön paneskelko 3rd sing. olkoon paneskellut älköön olko paneskellut
1st plur. paneskelkaamme älkäämme paneskelko 1st plur. olkaamme paneskelleet älkäämme olko paneskelleet
2nd plur. paneskelkaa älkää paneskelko 2nd plur. olkaa paneskelleet älkää olko paneskelleet
3rd plur. paneskelkoot älkööt paneskelko 3rd plur. olkoot paneskelleet älkööt olko paneskelleet
passive paneskeltakoon älköön paneskeltako passive olkoon paneskeltu älköön olko paneskeltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. paneskellen en paneskelle 1st sing. lienen paneskellut en liene paneskellut
2nd sing. paneskellet et paneskelle 2nd sing. lienet paneskellut et liene paneskellut
3rd sing. paneskellee ei paneskelle 3rd sing. lienee paneskellut ei liene paneskellut
1st plur. paneskellemme emme paneskelle 1st plur. lienemme paneskelleet emme liene paneskelleet
2nd plur. paneskellette ette paneskelle 2nd plur. lienette paneskelleet ette liene paneskelleet
3rd plur. paneskellevat eivät paneskelle 3rd plur. lienevät paneskelleet eivät liene paneskelleet
passive paneskeltaneen ei paneskeltane passive lienee paneskeltu ei liene paneskeltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st paneskella present paneskeleva paneskeltava
long 1st2 paneskellakseen past paneskellut paneskeltu
2nd inessive1 paneskellessa paneskeltaessa agent1, 3 paneskelema
instructive paneskellen negative paneskelematon
3rd inessive paneskelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative paneskelemasta
illative paneskelemaan
adessive paneskelemalla
abessive paneskelematta
instructive paneskeleman paneskeltaman
4th nominative paneskeleminen
partitive paneskelemista
5th2 paneskelemaisillaan