polymerisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

polymerisoida ‎(transitive)

  1. (dated) Alternative form of polymeroida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of polymerisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoin en polymerisoi 1st sing. olen polymerisoinut en ole polymerisoinut
2nd sing. polymerisoit et polymerisoi 2nd sing. olet polymerisoinut et ole polymerisoinut
3rd sing. polymerisoi ei polymerisoi 3rd sing. on polymerisoinut ei ole polymerisoinut
1st plur. polymerisoimme emme polymerisoi 1st plur. olemme polymerisoineet emme ole polymerisoineet
2nd plur. polymerisoitte ette polymerisoi 2nd plur. olette polymerisoineet ette ole polymerisoineet
3rd plur. polymerisoivat eivät polymerisoi 3rd plur. ovat polymerisoineet eivät ole polymerisoineet
passive polymerisoidaan ei polymerisoida passive on polymerisoitu ei ole polymerisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoin en polymerisoinut 1st sing. olin polymerisoinut en ollut polymerisoinut
2nd sing. polymerisoit et polymerisoinut 2nd sing. olit polymerisoinut et ollut polymerisoinut
3rd sing. polymerisoi ei polymerisoinut 3rd sing. oli polymerisoinut ei ollut polymerisoinut
1st plur. polymerisoimme emme polymerisoineet 1st plur. olimme polymerisoineet emme olleet polymerisoineet
2nd plur. polymerisoitte ette polymerisoineet 2nd plur. olitte polymerisoineet ette olleet polymerisoineet
3rd plur. polymerisoivat eivät polymerisoineet 3rd plur. olivat polymerisoineet eivät olleet polymerisoineet
passive polymerisoitiin ei polymerisoitu passive oli polymerisoitu ei ollut polymerisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoisin en polymerisoisi 1st sing. olisin polymerisoinut en olisi polymerisoinut
2nd sing. polymerisoisit et polymerisoisi 2nd sing. olisit polymerisoinut et olisi polymerisoinut
3rd sing. polymerisoisi ei polymerisoisi 3rd sing. olisi polymerisoinut ei olisi polymerisoinut
1st plur. polymerisoisimme emme polymerisoisi 1st plur. olisimme polymerisoineet emme olisi polymerisoineet
2nd plur. polymerisoisitte ette polymerisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte polymerisoineet ette olisi polymerisoineet
3rd plur. polymerisoisivat eivät polymerisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat polymerisoineet eivät olisi polymerisoineet
passive polymerisoitaisiin ei polymerisoitaisi passive olisi polymerisoitu ei olisi polymerisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. polymerisoi älä polymerisoi 2nd sing. ole polymerisoinut älä ole polymerisoinut
3rd sing. polymerisoikoon älköön polymerisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon polymerisoinut älköön olko polymerisoinut
1st plur. polymerisoikaamme älkäämme polymerisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme polymerisoineet älkäämme olko polymerisoineet
2nd plur. polymerisoikaa älkää polymerisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa polymerisoineet älkää olko polymerisoineet
3rd plur. polymerisoikoot älkööt polymerisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot polymerisoineet älkööt olko polymerisoineet
passive polymerisoitakoon älköön polymerisoitako passive olkoon polymerisoitu älköön olko polymerisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. polymerisoinen en polymerisoine 1st sing. lienen polymerisoinut en liene polymerisoinut
2nd sing. polymerisoinet et polymerisoine 2nd sing. lienet polymerisoinut et liene polymerisoinut
3rd sing. polymerisoinee ei polymerisoine 3rd sing. lienee polymerisoinut ei liene polymerisoinut
1st plur. polymerisoinemme emme polymerisoine 1st plur. lienemme polymerisoineet emme liene polymerisoineet
2nd plur. polymerisoinette ette polymerisoine 2nd plur. lienette polymerisoineet ette liene polymerisoineet
3rd plur. polymerisoinevat eivät polymerisoine 3rd plur. lienevät polymerisoineet eivät liene polymerisoineet
passive polymerisoitaneen ei polymerisoitane passive lienee polymerisoitu ei liene polymerisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st polymerisoida present polymerisoiva polymerisoitava
long 1st2 polymerisoidakseen past polymerisoinut polymerisoitu
2nd inessive1 polymerisoidessa polymerisoitaessa agent1, 3 polymerisoima
instructive polymerisoiden negative polymerisoimaton
3rd inessive polymerisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative polymerisoimasta
illative polymerisoimaan
adessive polymerisoimalla
abessive polymerisoimatta
instructive polymerisoiman polymerisoitaman
4th nominative polymerisoiminen
partitive polymerisoimista
5th2 polymerisoimaisillaan