potensoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

potensoida

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of potensoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. potensoin en potensoi 1st sing. olen potensoinut en ole potensoinut
2nd sing. potensoit et potensoi 2nd sing. olet potensoinut et ole potensoinut
3rd sing. potensoi ei potensoi 3rd sing. on potensoinut ei ole potensoinut
1st plur. potensoimme emme potensoi 1st plur. olemme potensoineet emme ole potensoineet
2nd plur. potensoitte ette potensoi 2nd plur. olette potensoineet ette ole potensoineet
3rd plur. potensoivat eivät potensoi 3rd plur. ovat potensoineet eivät ole potensoineet
passive potensoidaan ei potensoida passive on potensoitu ei ole potensoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. potensoin en potensoinut 1st sing. olin potensoinut en ollut potensoinut
2nd sing. potensoit et potensoinut 2nd sing. olit potensoinut et ollut potensoinut
3rd sing. potensoi ei potensoinut 3rd sing. oli potensoinut ei ollut potensoinut
1st plur. potensoimme emme potensoineet 1st plur. olimme potensoineet emme olleet potensoineet
2nd plur. potensoitte ette potensoineet 2nd plur. olitte potensoineet ette olleet potensoineet
3rd plur. potensoivat eivät potensoineet 3rd plur. olivat potensoineet eivät olleet potensoineet
passive potensoitiin ei potensoitu passive oli potensoitu ei ollut potensoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. potensoisin en potensoisi 1st sing. olisin potensoinut en olisi potensoinut
2nd sing. potensoisit et potensoisi 2nd sing. olisit potensoinut et olisi potensoinut
3rd sing. potensoisi ei potensoisi 3rd sing. olisi potensoinut ei olisi potensoinut
1st plur. potensoisimme emme potensoisi 1st plur. olisimme potensoineet emme olisi potensoineet
2nd plur. potensoisitte ette potensoisi 2nd plur. olisitte potensoineet ette olisi potensoineet
3rd plur. potensoisivat eivät potensoisi 3rd plur. olisivat potensoineet eivät olisi potensoineet
passive potensoitaisiin ei potensoitaisi passive olisi potensoitu ei olisi potensoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. potensoi älä potensoi 2nd sing. ole potensoinut älä ole potensoinut
3rd sing. potensoikoon älköön potensoiko 3rd sing. olkoon potensoinut älköön olko potensoinut
1st plur. potensoikaamme älkäämme potensoiko 1st plur. olkaamme potensoineet älkäämme olko potensoineet
2nd plur. potensoikaa älkää potensoiko 2nd plur. olkaa potensoineet älkää olko potensoineet
3rd plur. potensoikoot älkööt potensoiko 3rd plur. olkoot potensoineet älkööt olko potensoineet
passive potensoitakoon älköön potensoitako passive olkoon potensoitu älköön olko potensoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. potensoinen en potensoine 1st sing. lienen potensoinut en liene potensoinut
2nd sing. potensoinet et potensoine 2nd sing. lienet potensoinut et liene potensoinut
3rd sing. potensoinee ei potensoine 3rd sing. lienee potensoinut ei liene potensoinut
1st plur. potensoinemme emme potensoine 1st plur. lienemme potensoineet emme liene potensoineet
2nd plur. potensoinette ette potensoine 2nd plur. lienette potensoineet ette liene potensoineet
3rd plur. potensoinevat eivät potensoine 3rd plur. lienevät potensoineet eivät liene potensoineet
passive potensoitaneen ei potensoitane passive lienee potensoitu ei liene potensoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st potensoida present potensoiva potensoitava
long 1st2 potensoidakseen past potensoinut potensoitu
2nd inessive1 potensoidessa potensoitaessa agent1, 3 potensoima
instructive potensoiden negative potensoimaton
3rd inessive potensoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative potensoimasta
illative potensoimaan
adessive potensoimalla
abessive potensoimatta
instructive potensoiman potensoitaman
4th nominative potensoiminen
partitive potensoimista
5th2 potensoimaisillaan