pullahtaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

pullahtaa

  1. (intransitive) to rise up, appear, spring up

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of pullahtaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pullahdan en pullahda 1st sing. olen pullahtanut en ole pullahtanut
2nd sing. pullahdat et pullahda 2nd sing. olet pullahtanut et ole pullahtanut
3rd sing. pullahtaa ei pullahda 3rd sing. on pullahtanut ei ole pullahtanut
1st plur. pullahdamme emme pullahda 1st plur. olemme pullahtaneet emme ole pullahtaneet
2nd plur. pullahdatte ette pullahda 2nd plur. olette pullahtaneet ette ole pullahtaneet
3rd plur. pullahtavat eivät pullahda 3rd plur. ovat pullahtaneet eivät ole pullahtaneet
passive pullahdetaan ei pullahdeta passive on pullahdettu ei ole pullahdettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pullahdin en pullahtanut 1st sing. olin pullahtanut en ollut pullahtanut
2nd sing. pullahdit et pullahtanut 2nd sing. olit pullahtanut et ollut pullahtanut
3rd sing. pullahti ei pullahtanut 3rd sing. oli pullahtanut ei ollut pullahtanut
1st plur. pullahdimme emme pullahtaneet 1st plur. olimme pullahtaneet emme olleet pullahtaneet
2nd plur. pullahditte ette pullahtaneet 2nd plur. olitte pullahtaneet ette olleet pullahtaneet
3rd plur. pullahtivat eivät pullahtaneet 3rd plur. olivat pullahtaneet eivät olleet pullahtaneet
passive pullahdettiin ei pullahdettu passive oli pullahdettu ei ollut pullahdettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pullahtaisin en pullahtaisi 1st sing. olisin pullahtanut en olisi pullahtanut
2nd sing. pullahtaisit et pullahtaisi 2nd sing. olisit pullahtanut et olisi pullahtanut
3rd sing. pullahtaisi ei pullahtaisi 3rd sing. olisi pullahtanut ei olisi pullahtanut
1st plur. pullahtaisimme emme pullahtaisi 1st plur. olisimme pullahtaneet emme olisi pullahtaneet
2nd plur. pullahtaisitte ette pullahtaisi 2nd plur. olisitte pullahtaneet ette olisi pullahtaneet
3rd plur. pullahtaisivat eivät pullahtaisi 3rd plur. olisivat pullahtaneet eivät olisi pullahtaneet
passive pullahdettaisiin ei pullahdettaisi passive olisi pullahdettu ei olisi pullahdettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pullahda älä pullahda 2nd sing. ole pullahtanut älä ole pullahtanut
3rd sing. pullahtakoon älköön pullahtako 3rd sing. olkoon pullahtanut älköön olko pullahtanut
1st plur. pullahtakaamme älkäämme pullahtako 1st plur. olkaamme pullahtaneet älkäämme olko pullahtaneet
2nd plur. pullahtakaa älkää pullahtako 2nd plur. olkaa pullahtaneet älkää olko pullahtaneet
3rd plur. pullahtakoot älkööt pullahtako 3rd plur. olkoot pullahtaneet älkööt olko pullahtaneet
passive pullahdettakoon älköön pullahdettako passive olkoon pullahdettu älköön olko pullahdettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pullahtanen en pullahtane 1st sing. lienen pullahtanut en liene pullahtanut
2nd sing. pullahtanet et pullahtane 2nd sing. lienet pullahtanut et liene pullahtanut
3rd sing. pullahtanee ei pullahtane 3rd sing. lienee pullahtanut ei liene pullahtanut
1st plur. pullahtanemme emme pullahtane 1st plur. lienemme pullahtaneet emme liene pullahtaneet
2nd plur. pullahtanette ette pullahtane 2nd plur. lienette pullahtaneet ette liene pullahtaneet
3rd plur. pullahtanevat eivät pullahtane 3rd plur. lienevät pullahtaneet eivät liene pullahtaneet
passive pullahdettaneen ei pullahdettane passive lienee pullahdettu ei liene pullahdettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pullahtaa present pullahtava pullahdettava
long 1st2 pullahtaakseen past pullahtanut pullahdettu
2nd inessive1 pullahtaessa pullahdettaessa agent1, 3 pullahtama
instructive pullahtaen negative pullahtamaton
3rd inessive pullahtamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pullahtamasta
illative pullahtamaan
adessive pullahtamalla
abessive pullahtamatta
instructive pullahtaman pullahdettaman
4th nominative pullahtaminen
partitive pullahtamista
5th2 pullahtamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]