Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



raaka ‎(brutal) >



  1. (nonstandard) Alternative form of raaistua


Inflection of raaentua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raaennun en raaennu 1st sing. olen raaentunut en ole raaentunut
2nd sing. raaennut et raaennu 2nd sing. olet raaentunut et ole raaentunut
3rd sing. raaentuu ei raaennu 3rd sing. on raaentunut ei ole raaentunut
1st plur. raaennumme emme raaennu 1st plur. olemme raaentuneet emme ole raaentuneet
2nd plur. raaennutte ette raaennu 2nd plur. olette raaentuneet ette ole raaentuneet
3rd plur. raaentuvat eivät raaennu 3rd plur. ovat raaentuneet eivät ole raaentuneet
passive raaennutaan ei raaennuta passive on raaennuttu ei ole raaennuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raaennuin en raaentunut 1st sing. olin raaentunut en ollut raaentunut
2nd sing. raaennuit et raaentunut 2nd sing. olit raaentunut et ollut raaentunut
3rd sing. raaentui ei raaentunut 3rd sing. oli raaentunut ei ollut raaentunut
1st plur. raaennuimme emme raaentuneet 1st plur. olimme raaentuneet emme olleet raaentuneet
2nd plur. raaennuitte ette raaentuneet 2nd plur. olitte raaentuneet ette olleet raaentuneet
3rd plur. raaentuivat eivät raaentuneet 3rd plur. olivat raaentuneet eivät olleet raaentuneet
passive raaennuttiin ei raaennuttu passive oli raaennuttu ei ollut raaennuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raaentuisin en raaentuisi 1st sing. olisin raaentunut en olisi raaentunut
2nd sing. raaentuisit et raaentuisi 2nd sing. olisit raaentunut et olisi raaentunut
3rd sing. raaentuisi ei raaentuisi 3rd sing. olisi raaentunut ei olisi raaentunut
1st plur. raaentuisimme emme raaentuisi 1st plur. olisimme raaentuneet emme olisi raaentuneet
2nd plur. raaentuisitte ette raaentuisi 2nd plur. olisitte raaentuneet ette olisi raaentuneet
3rd plur. raaentuisivat eivät raaentuisi 3rd plur. olisivat raaentuneet eivät olisi raaentuneet
passive raaennuttaisiin ei raaennuttaisi passive olisi raaennuttu ei olisi raaennuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. raaennu älä raaennu 2nd sing. ole raaentunut älä ole raaentunut
3rd sing. raaentukoon älköön raaentuko 3rd sing. olkoon raaentunut älköön olko raaentunut
1st plur. raaentukaamme älkäämme raaentuko 1st plur. olkaamme raaentuneet älkäämme olko raaentuneet
2nd plur. raaentukaa älkää raaentuko 2nd plur. olkaa raaentuneet älkää olko raaentuneet
3rd plur. raaentukoot älkööt raaentuko 3rd plur. olkoot raaentuneet älkööt olko raaentuneet
passive raaennuttakoon älköön raaennuttako passive olkoon raaennuttu älköön olko raaennuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raaentunen en raaentune 1st sing. lienen raaentunut en liene raaentunut
2nd sing. raaentunet et raaentune 2nd sing. lienet raaentunut et liene raaentunut
3rd sing. raaentunee ei raaentune 3rd sing. lienee raaentunut ei liene raaentunut
1st plur. raaentunemme emme raaentune 1st plur. lienemme raaentuneet emme liene raaentuneet
2nd plur. raaentunette ette raaentune 2nd plur. lienette raaentuneet ette liene raaentuneet
3rd plur. raaentunevat eivät raaentune 3rd plur. lienevät raaentuneet eivät liene raaentuneet
passive raaennuttaneen ei raaennuttane passive lienee raaennuttu ei liene raaennuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st raaentua present raaentuva raaennuttava
long 1st2 raaentuakseen past raaentunut raaennuttu
2nd inessive1 raaentuessa raaennuttaessa agent1, 3 raaentuma
instructive raaentuen negative raaentumaton
3rd inessive raaentumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative raaentumasta
illative raaentumaan
adessive raaentumalla
abessive raaentumatta
instructive raaentuman raaennuttaman
4th nominative raaentuminen
partitive raaentumista
5th2 raaentumaisillaan