raskia

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index ra)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈrɑskiɑˣ]
  • Hyphenation: ras‧ki‧a
  • Rhymes:

Verb[edit]

raskia

  1. Alternative form of raaskia

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of raskia (Kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raskin en raski 1st sing. olen raskinut en ole raskinut
2nd sing. raskit et raski 2nd sing. olet raskinut et ole raskinut
3rd sing. raskii ei raski 3rd sing. on raskinut ei ole raskinut
1st plur. raskimme emme raski 1st plur. olemme raskineet emme ole raskineet
2nd plur. raskitte ette raski 2nd plur. olette raskineet ette ole raskineet
3rd plur. raskivat eivät raski 3rd plur. ovat raskineet eivät ole raskineet
passive raskitaan ei raskita passive on raskittu ei ole raskittu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raskin en raskinut 1st sing. olin raskinut en ollut raskinut
2nd sing. raskit et raskinut 2nd sing. olit raskinut et ollut raskinut
3rd sing. raski ei raskinut 3rd sing. oli raskinut ei ollut raskinut
1st plur. raskimme emme raskineet 1st plur. olimme raskineet emme olleet raskineet
2nd plur. raskitte ette raskineet 2nd plur. olitte raskineet ette olleet raskineet
3rd plur. raskivat eivät raskineet 3rd plur. olivat raskineet eivät olleet raskineet
passive raskittiin ei raskittu passive oli raskittu ei ollut raskittu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raskisin en raskisi 1st sing. olisin raskinut en olisi raskinut
2nd sing. raskisit et raskisi 2nd sing. olisit raskinut et olisi raskinut
3rd sing. raskisi ei raskisi 3rd sing. olisi raskinut ei olisi raskinut
1st plur. raskisimme emme raskisi 1st plur. olisimme raskineet emme olisi raskineet
2nd plur. raskisitte ette raskisi 2nd plur. olisitte raskineet ette olisi raskineet
3rd plur. raskisivat eivät raskisi 3rd plur. olisivat raskineet eivät olisi raskineet
passive raskittaisiin ei raskittaisi passive olisi raskittu ei olisi raskittu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. raski älä raski 2nd sing. ole raskinut älä ole raskinut
3rd sing. raskikoon älköön raskiko 3rd sing. olkoon raskinut älköön olko raskinut
1st plur. raskikaamme älkäämme raskiko 1st plur. olkaamme raskineet älkäämme olko raskineet
2nd plur. raskikaa älkää raskiko 2nd plur. olkaa raskineet älkää olko raskineet
3rd plur. raskikoot älkööt raskiko 3rd plur. olkoot raskineet älkööt olko raskineet
passive raskittakoon älköön raskittako passive olkoon raskittu älköön olko raskittu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. raskinen en raskine 1st sing. lienen raskinut en liene raskinut
2nd sing. raskinet et raskine 2nd sing. lienet raskinut et liene raskinut
3rd sing. raskinee ei raskine 3rd sing. lienee raskinut ei liene raskinut
1st plur. raskinemme emme raskine 1st plur. lienemme raskineet emme liene raskineet
2nd plur. raskinette ette raskine 2nd plur. lienette raskineet ette liene raskineet
3rd plur. raskinevat eivät raskine 3rd plur. lienevät raskineet eivät liene raskineet
passive raskittaneen ei raskittane passive lienee raskittu ei liene raskittu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st raskia present raskiva raskittava
long 1st2 raskiakseen past raskinut raskittu
2nd inessive1 raskiessa raskittaessa agent1, 3 raskima
instructive raskien negative raskimaton
3rd inessive raskimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative raskimasta
illative raskimaan
adessive raskimalla
abessive raskimatta
instructive raskiman raskittaman
4th nominative raskiminen
partitive raskimista
5th2 raskimaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]