realisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

realisoida

  1. (transitive) To realise/realize (to make real).
  2. To sell assets to raise cash (realization of assets).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of realisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. realisoin en realisoiˣ 1st sing. olen realisoinut en oleˣ realisoinut
2nd sing. realisoit et realisoiˣ 2nd sing. olet realisoinut et oleˣ realisoinut
3rd sing. realisoi ei realisoiˣ 3rd sing. on realisoinut ei oleˣ realisoinut
1st plur. realisoimme emme realisoiˣ 1st plur. olemme realisoineet emme oleˣ realisoineet
2nd plur. realisoitte ette realisoiˣ 2nd plur. olette realisoineet ette oleˣ realisoineet
3rd plur. realisoivat eivät realisoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat realisoineet eivät oleˣ realisoineet
passive realisoidaan ei realisoidaˣ passive on realisoitu ei oleˣ realisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. realisoin en realisoinut 1st sing. olin realisoinut en ollut realisoinut
2nd sing. realisoit et realisoinut 2nd sing. olit realisoinut et ollut realisoinut
3rd sing. realisoi ei realisoinut 3rd sing. oli realisoinut ei ollut realisoinut
1st plur. realisoimme emme realisoineet 1st plur. olimme realisoineet emme olleet realisoineet
2nd plur. realisoitte ette realisoineet 2nd plur. olitte realisoineet ette olleet realisoineet
3rd plur. realisoivat eivät realisoineet 3rd plur. olivat realisoineet eivät olleet realisoineet
passive realisoitiin ei realisoitu passive oli realisoitu ei ollut realisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. realisoisin en realisoisi 1st sing. olisin realisoinut en olisi realisoinut
2nd sing. realisoisit et realisoisi 2nd sing. olisit realisoinut et olisi realisoinut
3rd sing. realisoisi ei realisoisi 3rd sing. olisi realisoinut ei olisi realisoinut
1st plur. realisoisimme emme realisoisi 1st plur. olisimme realisoineet emme olisi realisoineet
2nd plur. realisoisitte ette realisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte realisoineet ette olisi realisoineet
3rd plur. realisoisivat eivät realisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat realisoineet eivät olisi realisoineet
passive realisoitaisiin ei realisoitaisi passive olisi realisoitu ei olisi realisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. realisoiˣ älä realisoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ realisoinut älä oleˣ realisoinut
3rd sing. realisoikoon älköön realisoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon realisoinut älköön olkoˣ realisoinut
1st plur. realisoikaamme älkäämme realisoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme realisoineet älkäämme olkoˣ realisoineet
2nd plur. realisoikaa älkää realisoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa realisoineet älkää olkoˣ realisoineet
3rd plur. realisoikoot älkööt realisoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot realisoineet älkööt olkoˣ realisoineet
passive realisoitakoon älköön realisoitakoˣ passive olkoon realisoitu älköön olkoˣ realisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. realisoinen en realisoineˣ 1st sing. lienen realisoinut en lieneˣ realisoinut
2nd sing. realisoinet et realisoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet realisoinut et lieneˣ realisoinut
3rd sing. realisoinee ei realisoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee realisoinut ei lieneˣ realisoinut
1st plur. realisoinemme emme realisoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme realisoineet emme lieneˣ realisoineet
2nd plur. realisoinette ette realisoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette realisoineet ette lieneˣ realisoineet
3rd plur. realisoinevat eivät realisoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät realisoineet eivät lieneˣ realisoineet
passive realisoitaneen ei realisoitaneˣ passive lienee realisoitu ei lieneˣ realisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st realisoidaˣ present realisoiva realisoitava
long 1st2 realisoidakseen past realisoinut realisoitu
2nd inessive1 realisoidessa realisoitaessa agent1, 3 realisoima
instructive realisoiden negative realisoimaton
3rd inessive realisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative realisoimasta
illative realisoimaan
adessive realisoimalla
abessive realisoimatta
instructive realisoiman realisoitaman
4th nominative realisoiminen
partitive realisoimista
5th2 realisoimaisillaan