regeneroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

regeneroida

  1. (transitive) To regenerate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of regeneroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. regeneroin en regeneroi 1st sing. olen regeneroinut en ole regeneroinut
2nd sing. regeneroit et regeneroi 2nd sing. olet regeneroinut et ole regeneroinut
3rd sing. regeneroi ei regeneroi 3rd sing. on regeneroinut ei ole regeneroinut
1st plur. regeneroimme emme regeneroi 1st plur. olemme regeneroineet emme ole regeneroineet
2nd plur. regeneroitte ette regeneroi 2nd plur. olette regeneroineet ette ole regeneroineet
3rd plur. regeneroivat eivät regeneroi 3rd plur. ovat regeneroineet eivät ole regeneroineet
passive regeneroidaan ei regeneroida passive on regeneroitu ei ole regeneroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. regeneroin en regeneroinut 1st sing. olin regeneroinut en ollut regeneroinut
2nd sing. regeneroit et regeneroinut 2nd sing. olit regeneroinut et ollut regeneroinut
3rd sing. regeneroi ei regeneroinut 3rd sing. oli regeneroinut ei ollut regeneroinut
1st plur. regeneroimme emme regeneroineet 1st plur. olimme regeneroineet emme olleet regeneroineet
2nd plur. regeneroitte ette regeneroineet 2nd plur. olitte regeneroineet ette olleet regeneroineet
3rd plur. regeneroivat eivät regeneroineet 3rd plur. olivat regeneroineet eivät olleet regeneroineet
passive regeneroitiin ei regeneroitu passive oli regeneroitu ei ollut regeneroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. regeneroisin en regeneroisi 1st sing. olisin regeneroinut en olisi regeneroinut
2nd sing. regeneroisit et regeneroisi 2nd sing. olisit regeneroinut et olisi regeneroinut
3rd sing. regeneroisi ei regeneroisi 3rd sing. olisi regeneroinut ei olisi regeneroinut
1st plur. regeneroisimme emme regeneroisi 1st plur. olisimme regeneroineet emme olisi regeneroineet
2nd plur. regeneroisitte ette regeneroisi 2nd plur. olisitte regeneroineet ette olisi regeneroineet
3rd plur. regeneroisivat eivät regeneroisi 3rd plur. olisivat regeneroineet eivät olisi regeneroineet
passive regeneroitaisiin ei regeneroitaisi passive olisi regeneroitu ei olisi regeneroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. regeneroi älä regeneroi 2nd sing. ole regeneroinut älä ole regeneroinut
3rd sing. regeneroikoon älköön regeneroiko 3rd sing. olkoon regeneroinut älköön olko regeneroinut
1st plur. regeneroikaamme älkäämme regeneroiko 1st plur. olkaamme regeneroineet älkäämme olko regeneroineet
2nd plur. regeneroikaa älkää regeneroiko 2nd plur. olkaa regeneroineet älkää olko regeneroineet
3rd plur. regeneroikoot älkööt regeneroiko 3rd plur. olkoot regeneroineet älkööt olko regeneroineet
passive regeneroitakoon älköön regeneroitako passive olkoon regeneroitu älköön olko regeneroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. regeneroinen en regeneroine 1st sing. lienen regeneroinut en liene regeneroinut
2nd sing. regeneroinet et regeneroine 2nd sing. lienet regeneroinut et liene regeneroinut
3rd sing. regeneroinee ei regeneroine 3rd sing. lienee regeneroinut ei liene regeneroinut
1st plur. regeneroinemme emme regeneroine 1st plur. lienemme regeneroineet emme liene regeneroineet
2nd plur. regeneroinette ette regeneroine 2nd plur. lienette regeneroineet ette liene regeneroineet
3rd plur. regeneroinevat eivät regeneroine 3rd plur. lienevät regeneroineet eivät liene regeneroineet
passive regeneroitaneen ei regeneroitane passive lienee regeneroitu ei liene regeneroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st regeneroida present regeneroiva regeneroitava
long 1st2 regeneroidakseen past regeneroinut regeneroitu
2nd inessive1 regeneroidessa regeneroitaessa agent1, 3 regeneroima
instructive regeneroiden negative regeneroimaton
3rd inessive regeneroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative regeneroimasta
illative regeneroimaan
adessive regeneroimalla
abessive regeneroimatta
instructive regeneroiman regeneroitaman
4th nominative regeneroiminen
partitive regeneroimista
5th2 regeneroimaisillaan