spesifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

spesifioida

  1. (transitive) to specify

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of spesifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. spesifioin en spesifioi 1st sing. olen spesifioinut en ole spesifioinut
2nd sing. spesifioit et spesifioi 2nd sing. olet spesifioinut et ole spesifioinut
3rd sing. spesifioi ei spesifioi 3rd sing. on spesifioinut ei ole spesifioinut
1st plur. spesifioimme emme spesifioi 1st plur. olemme spesifioineet emme ole spesifioineet
2nd plur. spesifioitte ette spesifioi 2nd plur. olette spesifioineet ette ole spesifioineet
3rd plur. spesifioivat eivät spesifioi 3rd plur. ovat spesifioineet eivät ole spesifioineet
passive spesifioidaan ei spesifioida passive on spesifioitu ei ole spesifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. spesifioin en spesifioinut 1st sing. olin spesifioinut en ollut spesifioinut
2nd sing. spesifioit et spesifioinut 2nd sing. olit spesifioinut et ollut spesifioinut
3rd sing. spesifioi ei spesifioinut 3rd sing. oli spesifioinut ei ollut spesifioinut
1st plur. spesifioimme emme spesifioineet 1st plur. olimme spesifioineet emme olleet spesifioineet
2nd plur. spesifioitte ette spesifioineet 2nd plur. olitte spesifioineet ette olleet spesifioineet
3rd plur. spesifioivat eivät spesifioineet 3rd plur. olivat spesifioineet eivät olleet spesifioineet
passive spesifioitiin ei spesifioitu passive oli spesifioitu ei ollut spesifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. spesifioisin en spesifioisi 1st sing. olisin spesifioinut en olisi spesifioinut
2nd sing. spesifioisit et spesifioisi 2nd sing. olisit spesifioinut et olisi spesifioinut
3rd sing. spesifioisi ei spesifioisi 3rd sing. olisi spesifioinut ei olisi spesifioinut
1st plur. spesifioisimme emme spesifioisi 1st plur. olisimme spesifioineet emme olisi spesifioineet
2nd plur. spesifioisitte ette spesifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte spesifioineet ette olisi spesifioineet
3rd plur. spesifioisivat eivät spesifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat spesifioineet eivät olisi spesifioineet
passive spesifioitaisiin ei spesifioitaisi passive olisi spesifioitu ei olisi spesifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. spesifioi älä spesifioi 2nd sing. ole spesifioinut älä ole spesifioinut
3rd sing. spesifioikoon älköön spesifioiko 3rd sing. olkoon spesifioinut älköön olko spesifioinut
1st plur. spesifioikaamme älkäämme spesifioiko 1st plur. olkaamme spesifioineet älkäämme olko spesifioineet
2nd plur. spesifioikaa älkää spesifioiko 2nd plur. olkaa spesifioineet älkää olko spesifioineet
3rd plur. spesifioikoot älkööt spesifioiko 3rd plur. olkoot spesifioineet älkööt olko spesifioineet
passive spesifioitakoon älköön spesifioitako passive olkoon spesifioitu älköön olko spesifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. spesifioinen en spesifioine 1st sing. lienen spesifioinut en liene spesifioinut
2nd sing. spesifioinet et spesifioine 2nd sing. lienet spesifioinut et liene spesifioinut
3rd sing. spesifioinee ei spesifioine 3rd sing. lienee spesifioinut ei liene spesifioinut
1st plur. spesifioinemme emme spesifioine 1st plur. lienemme spesifioineet emme liene spesifioineet
2nd plur. spesifioinette ette spesifioine 2nd plur. lienette spesifioineet ette liene spesifioineet
3rd plur. spesifioinevat eivät spesifioine 3rd plur. lienevät spesifioineet eivät liene spesifioineet
passive spesifioitaneen ei spesifioitane passive lienee spesifioitu ei liene spesifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st spesifioida present spesifioiva spesifioitava
long 1st2 spesifioidakseen past spesifioinut spesifioitu
2nd inessive1 spesifioidessa spesifioitaessa agent1, 3 spesifioima
instructive spesifioiden negative spesifioimaton
3rd inessive spesifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative spesifioimasta
illative spesifioimaan
adessive spesifioimalla
abessive spesifioimatta
instructive spesifioiman spesifioitaman
4th nominative spesifioiminen
partitive spesifioimista
5th2 spesifioimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]