tuoda ilmi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



tuoda ilmi

  1. to reveal, to express; see also ilmi


Inflection of tuoda ilmi (Kotus type 64/juoda, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuon ilmi en tuo ilmi 1st sing. olen tuonut ilmi en ole tuonut ilmi
2nd sing. tuot ilmi et tuo ilmi 2nd sing. olet tuonut ilmi et ole tuonut ilmi
3rd sing. tuo ilmi ei tuo ilmi 3rd sing. on tuonut ilmi ei ole tuonut ilmi
1st plur. tuomme ilmi emme tuo ilmi 1st plur. olemme tuoneet ilmi emme ole tuoneet ilmi
2nd plur. tuotte ilmi ette tuo ilmi 2nd plur. olette tuoneet ilmi ette ole tuoneet ilmi
3rd plur. tuovat ilmi eivät tuo ilmi 3rd plur. ovat tuoneet ilmi eivät ole tuoneet ilmi
passive tuodaan ilmi ei tuoda ilmi passive on tuotu ilmi ei ole tuotu ilmi
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. toin ilmi en tuonut ilmi 1st sing. olin tuonut ilmi en ollut tuonut ilmi
2nd sing. toit ilmi et tuonut ilmi 2nd sing. olit tuonut ilmi et ollut tuonut ilmi
3rd sing. toi ilmi ei tuonut ilmi 3rd sing. oli tuonut ilmi ei ollut tuonut ilmi
1st plur. toimme ilmi emme tuoneet ilmi 1st plur. olimme tuoneet ilmi emme olleet tuoneet ilmi
2nd plur. toitte ilmi ette tuoneet ilmi 2nd plur. olitte tuoneet ilmi ette olleet tuoneet ilmi
3rd plur. toivat ilmi eivät tuoneet ilmi 3rd plur. olivat tuoneet ilmi eivät olleet tuoneet ilmi
passive tuotiin ilmi ei tuotu ilmi passive oli tuotu ilmi ei ollut tuotu ilmi
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. toisin ilmi en toisi ilmi 1st sing. olisin tuonut ilmi en olisi tuonut ilmi
2nd sing. toisit ilmi et toisi ilmi 2nd sing. olisit tuonut ilmi et olisi tuonut ilmi
3rd sing. toisi ilmi ei toisi ilmi 3rd sing. olisi tuonut ilmi ei olisi tuonut ilmi
1st plur. toisimme ilmi emme toisi ilmi 1st plur. olisimme tuoneet ilmi emme olisi tuoneet ilmi
2nd plur. toisitte ilmi ette toisi ilmi 2nd plur. olisitte tuoneet ilmi ette olisi tuoneet ilmi
3rd plur. toisivat ilmi eivät toisi ilmi 3rd plur. olisivat tuoneet ilmi eivät olisi tuoneet ilmi
passive tuotaisiin ilmi ei tuotaisi ilmi passive olisi tuotu ilmi ei olisi tuotu ilmi
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tuo ilmi älä tuo ilmi 2nd sing. ole tuonut ilmi älä ole tuonut ilmi
3rd sing. tuokoon ilmi älköön tuoko ilmi 3rd sing. olkoon tuonut ilmi älköön olko tuonut ilmi
1st plur. tuokaamme ilmi älkäämme tuoko ilmi 1st plur. olkaamme tuoneet ilmi älkäämme olko tuoneet ilmi
2nd plur. tuokaa ilmi älkää tuoko ilmi 2nd plur. olkaa tuoneet ilmi älkää olko tuoneet ilmi
3rd plur. tuokoot ilmi älkööt tuoko ilmi 3rd plur. olkoot tuoneet ilmi älkööt olko tuoneet ilmi
passive tuotakoon ilmi älköön tuotako ilmi passive olkoon tuotu ilmi älköön olko tuotu ilmi
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tuonen ilmi en tuone ilmi 1st sing. lienen tuonut ilmi en liene tuonut ilmi
2nd sing. tuonet ilmi et tuone ilmi 2nd sing. lienet tuonut ilmi et liene tuonut ilmi
3rd sing. tuonee ilmi ei tuone ilmi 3rd sing. lienee tuonut ilmi ei liene tuonut ilmi
1st plur. tuonemme ilmi emme tuone ilmi 1st plur. lienemme tuoneet ilmi emme liene tuoneet ilmi
2nd plur. tuonette ilmi ette tuone ilmi 2nd plur. lienette tuoneet ilmi ette liene tuoneet ilmi
3rd plur. tuonevat ilmi eivät tuone ilmi 3rd plur. lienevät tuoneet ilmi eivät liene tuoneet ilmi
passive tuotaneen ilmi ei tuotane ilmi passive lienee tuotu ilmi ei liene tuotu ilmi
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tuoda ilmi present tuova ilmi tuotava ilmi
long 1st2 tuodakseen ilmi past tuonut ilmi tuotu ilmi
2nd inessive1 tuodessa ilmi tuotaessa ilmi agent1, 3 tuoma ilmi
instructive tuoden ilmi negative tuomaton ilmi
3rd inessive tuomassa ilmi 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tuomasta ilmi
illative tuomaan ilmi
adessive tuomalla ilmi
abessive tuomatta ilmi
instructive tuoman ilmi tuotaman ilmi
4th nominative tuominen ilmi
partitive tuomista ilmi
5th2 tuomaisillaan ilmi