vulgarisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

vulgarisoida

  1. (transitive) To vulgarize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of vulgarisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vulgarisoin en vulgarisoi 1st sing. olen vulgarisoinut en ole vulgarisoinut
2nd sing. vulgarisoit et vulgarisoi 2nd sing. olet vulgarisoinut et ole vulgarisoinut
3rd sing. vulgarisoi ei vulgarisoi 3rd sing. on vulgarisoinut ei ole vulgarisoinut
1st plur. vulgarisoimme emme vulgarisoi 1st plur. olemme vulgarisoineet emme ole vulgarisoineet
2nd plur. vulgarisoitte ette vulgarisoi 2nd plur. olette vulgarisoineet ette ole vulgarisoineet
3rd plur. vulgarisoivat eivät vulgarisoi 3rd plur. ovat vulgarisoineet eivät ole vulgarisoineet
passive vulgarisoidaan ei vulgarisoida passive on vulgarisoitu ei ole vulgarisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vulgarisoin en vulgarisoinut 1st sing. olin vulgarisoinut en ollut vulgarisoinut
2nd sing. vulgarisoit et vulgarisoinut 2nd sing. olit vulgarisoinut et ollut vulgarisoinut
3rd sing. vulgarisoi ei vulgarisoinut 3rd sing. oli vulgarisoinut ei ollut vulgarisoinut
1st plur. vulgarisoimme emme vulgarisoineet 1st plur. olimme vulgarisoineet emme olleet vulgarisoineet
2nd plur. vulgarisoitte ette vulgarisoineet 2nd plur. olitte vulgarisoineet ette olleet vulgarisoineet
3rd plur. vulgarisoivat eivät vulgarisoineet 3rd plur. olivat vulgarisoineet eivät olleet vulgarisoineet
passive vulgarisoitiin ei vulgarisoitu passive oli vulgarisoitu ei ollut vulgarisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vulgarisoisin en vulgarisoisi 1st sing. olisin vulgarisoinut en olisi vulgarisoinut
2nd sing. vulgarisoisit et vulgarisoisi 2nd sing. olisit vulgarisoinut et olisi vulgarisoinut
3rd sing. vulgarisoisi ei vulgarisoisi 3rd sing. olisi vulgarisoinut ei olisi vulgarisoinut
1st plur. vulgarisoisimme emme vulgarisoisi 1st plur. olisimme vulgarisoineet emme olisi vulgarisoineet
2nd plur. vulgarisoisitte ette vulgarisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte vulgarisoineet ette olisi vulgarisoineet
3rd plur. vulgarisoisivat eivät vulgarisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat vulgarisoineet eivät olisi vulgarisoineet
passive vulgarisoitaisiin ei vulgarisoitaisi passive olisi vulgarisoitu ei olisi vulgarisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. vulgarisoi älä vulgarisoi 2nd sing. ole vulgarisoinut älä ole vulgarisoinut
3rd sing. vulgarisoikoon älköön vulgarisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon vulgarisoinut älköön olko vulgarisoinut
1st plur. vulgarisoikaamme älkäämme vulgarisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme vulgarisoineet älkäämme olko vulgarisoineet
2nd plur. vulgarisoikaa älkää vulgarisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa vulgarisoineet älkää olko vulgarisoineet
3rd plur. vulgarisoikoot älkööt vulgarisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot vulgarisoineet älkööt olko vulgarisoineet
passive vulgarisoitakoon älköön vulgarisoitako passive olkoon vulgarisoitu älköön olko vulgarisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vulgarisoinen en vulgarisoine 1st sing. lienen vulgarisoinut en liene vulgarisoinut
2nd sing. vulgarisoinet et vulgarisoine 2nd sing. lienet vulgarisoinut et liene vulgarisoinut
3rd sing. vulgarisoinee ei vulgarisoine 3rd sing. lienee vulgarisoinut ei liene vulgarisoinut
1st plur. vulgarisoinemme emme vulgarisoine 1st plur. lienemme vulgarisoineet emme liene vulgarisoineet
2nd plur. vulgarisoinette ette vulgarisoine 2nd plur. lienette vulgarisoineet ette liene vulgarisoineet
3rd plur. vulgarisoinevat eivät vulgarisoine 3rd plur. lienevät vulgarisoineet eivät liene vulgarisoineet
passive vulgarisoitaneen ei vulgarisoitane passive lienee vulgarisoitu ei liene vulgarisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st vulgarisoida present vulgarisoiva vulgarisoitava
long 1st2 vulgarisoidakseen past vulgarisoinut vulgarisoitu
2nd inessive1 vulgarisoidessa vulgarisoitaessa agent1, 3 vulgarisoima
instructive vulgarisoiden negative vulgarisoimaton
3rd inessive vulgarisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative vulgarisoimasta
illative vulgarisoimaan
adessive vulgarisoimalla
abessive vulgarisoimatta
instructive vulgarisoiman vulgarisoitaman
4th nominative vulgarisoiminen
partitive vulgarisoimista
5th2 vulgarisoimaisillaan