ääliö

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈæːliø]
  • Hyphenation: ää‧li‧ö

Noun[edit]

ääliö

  1. cretin, moron

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ääliö (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation)
nominative ääliö ääliöt
genitive ääliön ääliöiden
ääliöitten
partitive ääliötä ääliöitä
illative ääliöön ääliöihin
singular plural
nominative ääliö ääliöt
accusative nom. ääliö ääliöt
gen. ääliön
genitive ääliön ääliöiden
ääliöitten
partitive ääliötä ääliöitä
inessive ääliössä ääliöissä
elative ääliöstä ääliöistä
illative ääliöön ääliöihin
adessive ääliöllä ääliöillä
ablative ääliöltä ääliöiltä
allative ääliölle ääliöille
essive ääliönä ääliöinä
translative ääliöksi ääliöiksi
instructive ääliöin
abessive ääliöttä ääliöittä
comitative ääliöineen

Synonyms[edit]